Funds holding First Trust High Yield Opportu
ISIN US33741Q1076 · United States · LEI 549300VWTG40J7RZE994
- Fund holders
- 3
- Of which ETFs
- 2 1 other fund
- Value held
- 20.7M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RiverNorth/DoubleLine Strategic Income Fund RIVERNORTH FUNDS | 881,099 | 12.1M $ | 1.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 595,459 | 8.2M $ | 1.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 36,562 | 498.3K $ | 1.27 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RiverNorth/DoubleLine Strategic Income Fund RIVERNORTH FUNDS | 1.36 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 1.27 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 3 | -1 | 1,513,120 | +1.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 4 | 0 | 1,494,333 | -2.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 4 | -1 | 1,535,311 | +14.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 5 | +1 | 1,338,552 | +3.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 4 | +1 | 1,289,398 | +3.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 3 | 0 | 1,247,309 | +16.2 % |
| 2025Q1 | 3 | -1 | 1,073,693 | -4.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 4 | 0 | 1,127,076 | +17.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 4 | -1 | 962,696 | -10.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 5 | 0 | 1,069,776 | +3.8 % |
| 2024Q1 | 5 | -1 | 1,030,401 | -14.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 6 | 1,198,143 |
Institutional managers
88 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3,301,107 | 44.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | 2,782,412 | 37.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KENNEDY INVESTMENT GROUP, INC. | 1,172,638 | 15.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,019,633 | 13.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 886,745 | 12M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 707,693 | 9.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 611,236 | 8.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 575,493 | 7.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | 480,847 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 328,304 | 4.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 325,719 | 4.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | 291,934 | 291.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | 248,792 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 198,483 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Narwhal Capital Management | 196,865 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Aurora Private Wealth, Inc. | 196,255 | 2.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| 1607 Capital Partners, LLC | 176,198 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 175,859 | 2.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Almitas Capital LLC | 166,264 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Oder Investment Management, LLC | 149,955 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Private Advisory Group LLC | 140,478 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 139,739 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 135,859 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | 114,510 | 1.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | 112,501 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding First Trust High Yield Opportu". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/first-trust-high-yield-opportu-US33741Q1076