Funds holding Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc
ISIN US29772L1089 · United States
- Fund holders
- 131
- Of which ETFs
- 21 110 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 169.1M $ 169M $ · 124.7K €
- Share of capital
- 15.3 % of 28.6M shares on Aug 11, 2026
131 funds hold this company. This table lists the 130 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ProShares UltraPro Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 953 | 29K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 944 | 28.7K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| EQ/Franklin Small Cap Value Managed Volatility Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 918 | 33.2K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 843 | 30.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nationwide Fundamental All Cap Equity Portfolio Nationwide Mutual Funds | 838 | 38.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 792 | 24.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Gotham Neutral Fund FundVantage Trust | 727 | 26.3K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 700 | 25.3K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 696 | 25.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Gotham Enhanced Return Fund FundVantage Trust | 667 | 24.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIMT Small Cap Fund SEI INSTITUTIONAL MANAGED TRUST | 630 | 22.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 564 | 20.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Company Growth Portfolio Wilshire Mutual Funds Inc | 445 | 16.1K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 437 | 15.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 433 | 15.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SA U.S. Small Company Fund SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 422 | 15.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 344 | 16K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Quality Growth Fund WisdomTree Trust | 337 | 12.2K $ | 0.10 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 144 | 5.2K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 133 | 4.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 122 | 5.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 110 | 4K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 72 | 2.6K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 66 | 2.4K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 40 | 1.4K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 24 | 730.8 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 23 | 1.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 8 | 289.6 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 8 | 243.6 $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / INVER VALUE GLOBAL FUND ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 124.7K € | 1.34 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE VIII / INVER VALUE GLOBAL FUND ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 1.34 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Pharmaceuticals ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP PHARMACEUTICALS ProFunds | 1.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Direxion Daily Pharmaceutical & Medical Bull 3X Shares Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 1.25 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PHARMACEUTICALS ULTRASECTOR PROFUND ProFunds | 1.17 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| GRANDEUR PEAK US STALWARTS FUND Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 0.76 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Polen 5Perspectives Small Growth Fund FundVantage Trust | 0.65 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Wasatch Micro Cap Fund WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0.49 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ACUITAS US MICROCAP FUND FORUM FUNDS II | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ranger Micro Cap Fund SPEND LIFE WISELY FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0.47 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 129 | +33 | 4,385,751 | +41.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 96 | +1 | 3,097,269 | -4.1 % |
| 2026Q1 | 95 | +2 | 3,229,691 | -6.8 % |
| 2025Q4 | 93 | +20 | 3,465,522 | +11.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 73 | +53 | 3,097,289 | +100.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 20 | 0 | 1,547,641 | -19.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 20 | +2 | 1,925,824 | -2.8 % |
| 2024Q4 | 18 | -1 | 1,980,707 | +7.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 19 | 0 | 1,844,230 | -0.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 19 | -1 | 1,846,412 | -1.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 20 | -1 | 1,864,161 | +3.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 21 | 1,804,685 |
Institutional managers
111 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 2,860,000 | 70.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 2,171,938 | 53.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,717,286 | 42.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 1,175,951 | 29M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 577,666 | 14.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 530,215 | 13.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 492,112 | 12.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 477,957 | 11.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | 467,915 | 11.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 439,300 | 10.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 406,089 | 10K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | 364,954 | 9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | 341,985 | 8.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 302,108 | 7.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 237,832 | 5.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 217,446 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 188,802 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Aristides Capital LLC | 186,041 | 4.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | 185,000 | 4.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lumbard & Kellner, LLC | 175,911 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 170,699 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 169,876 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 168,958 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 166,381 | 4.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 163,321 | 4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.90 % | 1,882,410 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/eton-pharmaceuticals-inc-US29772L1089