Funds holding EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORP II
ISIN KYG3106Q1029 · United States
- Fund holders
- 11
- Of which ETFs
- 1 10 other funds
- Value held
- 12.1M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 515,292 | 5.2M $ | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 405,332 | 4.1M $ | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 108,144 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 75,000 | 763.5K $ | 0.59 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 22,598 | 230K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 15,479 | 157.6K $ | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 13,848 | 141K $ | 1.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 12,500 | 127.3K $ | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 10,321 | 105K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 5,000 | 50.9K $ | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 4,134 | 42.1K $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 1.97 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.59 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.32 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.27 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.19 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 11 | +7 | 1,187,648 | +84.7 % |
| 2026Q2 | 4 | -1 | 642,873 | -7.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 5 | -2 | 693,873 | -42.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 7 | 1,205,827 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORP II". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/eqv-ventures-acquisition-corp-ii-KYG3106Q1029