Funds holding ENGIE SA
ISIN FR0013215407 · SIREN 542 107 651 · France · LEI LAXUQCHT4FH58LRZDY46
- Fund holders
- 16
- Of which ETFs
- 0 16 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 1.4B $ 1.4B $ · 376.4K €
This issuer has other securities: Engie SA (FR0010208488), Engie SA (FR0014012X74), Engie SA (FR001400U6U4), Engie SA (US29286D1054)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD STAR FUNDS | 15,546,706 | 484.6M $ | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS | 9,351,168 | 294.3M $ | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital World Growth & Income Fund Capital World Growth & Income Fund | 5,684,587 | 175.5M $ | 0.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital Income Builder Capital Income Builder | 3,818,624 | 119.4M $ | 0.09 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EUROPEAN STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 2,454,882 | 76.5M $ | 0.20 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD FTSE ALL-WORLD EX-US INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 2,329,223 | 72.6M $ | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity International Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,490,100 | 46M $ | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Global ex U.S. Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 863,500 | 26.9M $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD INDEX FUND VANGUARD WHITEHALL FUNDS | 723,514 | 22.6M $ | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL WORLD STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 640,431 | 20M $ | 0.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Global ex U.S. Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 202,100 | 6.3M $ | 0.03 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity SAI International Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 177,100 | 5.5M $ | 0.06 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital World Growth & Income Fund AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES | 41,586 | 1.3M $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital Income Builder AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES | 36,900 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GETINO GESTION ACTIVA, FI GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 310.3K € | 4.41 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LISGOMAR, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 66.1K € | 0.98 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| GETINO GESTION ACTIVA, FI GESALCALA, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 4.41 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| LISGOMAR, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 0.98 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EUROPEAN STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 0.20 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital World Growth & Income Fund Capital World Growth & Income Fund | 0.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD INDEX FUND VANGUARD WHITEHALL FUNDS | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital Income Builder Capital Income Builder | 0.09 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD FTSE ALL-WORLD EX-US INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD STAR FUNDS | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Capital Income Builder AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | 0 | 43,360,421 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | +1 | 43,360,421 | +14.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 13 | +3 | 37,886,305 | +4.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 10 | 0 | 36,217,493 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 10 | 0 | 36,217,493 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 10 | 0 | 36,217,493 | +2.4 % |
| 2025Q1 | 10 | 0 | 35,382,584 | +0.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 10 | 0 | 35,051,157 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 10 | 0 | 35,051,157 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 10 | +7 | 35,051,157 | +40.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 3 | -5 | 24,995,939 | -44.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 8 | 45,383,156 |
Funds holding the debt of ENGIE SA
122 funds declare 265 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding ENGIE SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/engie-sa-FR0013215407