Fund shareholders of Dave Inc
ISIN US23834J2015 · United States · LEI 25490061SUVXCW51RZ82
- Fund shareholders
- 318
- Of which ETFs
- 74 244 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 1.9B $ 1.9B $ · 942.5K € · 3.2M SEK
- Sold short
- 1.1 % by 1 fund, as of Aug 20, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 44 | 16.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 42 | 15.6K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Growth ETF Fidelity Covington Trust | 40 | 14.9K $ | 0.26 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF American Century ETF Trust | 40 | 11.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Wilshire 5000 Index Fund Wilshire Mutual Funds Inc | 38 | 14.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Allocation: Conservative Fund American Century Strategic Asset Allocations Inc | 36 | 13.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 28 | 10.4K $ | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Financial Services Fund Rydex Series Funds | 27 | 10.1K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 25 | 9.3K $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Financial Services Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 21 | 7.8K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 18 | 6.7K $ | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 15 | 5.6K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 15 | 5.6K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 10 | 2.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 9 | 3.4K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 3 | 1.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 3 | 847.7 $ | 0.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TORRECARES INVERSIONES SICAV, S.A. ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 942.5K € | 4.84 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Calamos Timpani Small Cap Growth Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 5.19 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos Timpani SMID Growth Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 5.16 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TORRECARES INVERSIONES SICAV, S.A. ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 4.84 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Select FinTech Portfolio Fidelity Select Portfolios | 4.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| CapForce IBD 50 ETF Capital Force ETF Trust | 3.13 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund Manager Directed Portfolios | 2.95 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Hood River New Opportunities Fund Manager Directed Portfolios | 2.52 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| FULLERTHALER BEHAVIORAL MICRO-CAP EQUITY FUND Capitol Series Trust | 2.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares FinTech Active ETF BlackRock ETF Trust | 1.99 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Emerald Finance & Banking Innovation Fund FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1.90 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 316 | +60 | 5,304,869 | +23.8 % |
| 2026Q2 | 256 | -5 | 4,286,159 | +21.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 261 | +13 | 3,531,925 | +0.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 248 | +42 | 3,511,797 | +28.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 206 | +46 | 2,738,609 | -0.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 160 | +25 | 2,741,795 | -1.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 135 | +24 | 2,770,832 | +87.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 111 | +70 | 1,479,610 | +67.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 41 | +21 | 885,812 | +110.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 20 | +3 | 420,292 | +5.6 % |
| 2024Q1 | 17 | +2 | 398,172 | +4.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 15 | 381,211 |
Short sellers of Dave Inc
Regulators publish the open short positions in this company. Titelia read them from quivad on Aug 20, 2026: today's figure
| Seller | Position | Disclosed on |
|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 1.1 % | Apr 21, 2026 |
Institutional managers
262 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 1,145,901 | 199.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 828,597 | 144.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 640,840 | 111.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 431,800 | 75.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 326,340 | 56.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 321,791 | 56M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 253,173 | 44.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 233,788 | 40.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 231,035 | 40.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 226,042 | 39.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC | 224,155 | 39M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 202,013 | 35.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 198,628 | 34.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 193,840 | 33.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 188,717 | 32.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 170,000 | 29.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 158,277 | 27.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 148,483 | 25.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 136,796 | 23.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 122,586 | 21.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 119,840 | 20.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Estuary Capital Management LP | 118,077 | 20.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Metavasi Capital LP | 117,594 | 20.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 113,875 | 19.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 105,442 | 18.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Dave Inc
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP and 4 others | 6.10 % | 699,366 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| G1 Execution Services, LLC and 1 other | 2.50 % | 291,325 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Funds holding the debt of Dave Inc
11 funds declare 11 bond lines of this company. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
| Fund | Bond lines | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Income & Growth Fund | 1 | 12.8M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| Virtus Convertible Fund | 1 | 12.3M $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| Columbia Convertible Securities Fund | 1 | 8.8M $ | as of May 31, 2026 |
| Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund | 1 | 7.3M $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Voya Global Income & Growth Fund | 1 | 1.1M $ | as of May 31, 2026 |
| American Beacon SSI Alternative Income Fund | 1 | 526.4K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| PACE Alternative Strategies Investments | 1 | 297.7K $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Fund | 1 | 154.6K $ | as of May 29, 2026 |
| Lazard Enhanced Opportunities Portfolio | 1 | 128.9K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| Morningstar Alternatives Fund | 1 | 121.6K $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Strategic Alternatives Fund | 1 | 118.2K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Dave Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/dave-inc-US23834J2015