Funds holding COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP
ISIN KYG2867S1093 · United States
- Fund holders
- 10
- Of which ETFs
- 0 10 other funds
- Value held
- 14.2M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 584,860 | 6.1M $ | 0.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 582,415 | 6.1M $ | 0.24 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 111,160 | 1.2M $ | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 32,361 | 337.5K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 17,132 | 178.7K $ | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 11,452 | 119.4K $ | 0.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 7,632 | 79.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 6,051 | 63.1K $ | 0.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 6,001 | 62.6K $ | 0.26 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 2,055 | 21.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.26 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.24 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.13 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 10 | 0 | 1,361,119 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 10 | 0 | 1,361,119 | 0.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 10 | +6 | 1,361,119 | +94.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 4 | 0 | 699,851 | -28.4 % |
| 2025Q3 | 4 | 977,124 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/collective-acquisition-corp-KYG2867S1093