Fund shareholders of Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc
ISIN US18453H1068 · United States · LEI 254900XBEE6V1ENYS150
- Fund shareholders
- 131
- Of which ETFs
- 28 103 other funds
- Value held
- 315.8M $
- Share of capital
- 25.6 % of 509.1M shares on Jul 31, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Equity Allocation Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 17,459 | 42.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| U.S. Social Core Equity 2 Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 15,716 | 38K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| EQ/Franklin Small Cap Value Managed Volatility Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 13,657 | 33K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 12,500 | 30.3K $ | 0.28 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund Penn Series Funds Inc | 11,400 | 27.6K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Camelot Event Driven Fund FRANK FUNDS | 11,249 | 27.2K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Morningstar Small-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 10,656 | 25.8K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 9,878 | 23.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 8,524 | 20.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 7,802 | 18.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 7,455 | 18K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| TEXAS CAPITAL TEXAS EQUITY INDEX ETF Texas Capital Funds Trust | 6,841 | 16.6K $ | 0.05 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nationwide Fundamental All Cap Equity Portfolio Nationwide Mutual Funds | 6,693 | 16.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Flex Small Cap Focused Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 6,052 | 14.6K $ | 0.08 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JPMorgan Income Fund JPMorgan Trust I | 5,550 | 13.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 5,253 | 12.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 5,036 | 12.2K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Integrity High Income Fund INTEGRITY FUNDS | 4,640 | 11.2K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Innovator U.S. Small Cap Managed 10 Buffer ETF Innovator ETFs Trust | 4,008 | 9.7K $ | 0.09 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,144 | 5.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 2,105 | 5.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 1,608 | 3.9K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 1,551 | 3.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis U.S. Quality ETF American Century ETF Trust | 1,471 | 3.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 1,050 | 2.5K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 969 | 2.3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| T. Rowe Price Total Return Fund T. ROWE PRICE TOTAL RETURN FUND, INC. | 750 | 1.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 579 | 1.4K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 575 | 1.4K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 330 | 798.6 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 111 | 268.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Return Stacked(R) Bonds & Merger Arbitrage ETF Tidal Trust II | 4.70 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NexPoint Event Driven Fund NexPoint Funds I | 1.87 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NYLIM Merger Arbitrage ETF NYLIM ETF Trust | 1.71 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nexpoint Merger Arbitrage Fund NexPoint Funds I | 1.54 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AltShares Merger Arbitrage ETF AltShares Trust | 1.20 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Enterprise Mergers and Acquisitions Fund Gabelli 787 Fund, Inc. | 1.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT GAMCO Mergers & Acquisitions Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 1.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 GAMCO Small/Mid Cap Value Fund 1290 Funds | 0.52 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Comstock Capital Value Fund Comstock Funds, Inc. | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 131 | +48 | 130,537,225 | +21.3 % |
| 2026Q2 | 83 | -1 | 107,653,742 | +6.0 % |
| 2026Q1 | 84 | +3 | 101,540,967 | -0.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 81 | -14 | 102,490,239 | -7.3 % |
| 2025Q3 | 95 | -60 | 110,613,119 | -21.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 155 | +3 | 140,018,912 | -0.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 152 | -2 | 140,029,194 | -3.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 154 | +2 | 144,758,631 | -1.5 % |
| 2024Q3 | 152 | -5 | 147,018,305 | -0.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 157 | -5 | 148,234,418 | -2.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 162 | -2 | 151,552,970 | -2.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 164 | 155,796,013 |
Institutional managers
199 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | 104,722,539 | 248.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | 41,197,491 | 97.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Legion Partners Asset Management, LLC | 26,230,553 | 62.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FIL Ltd | 19,939,521 | 47.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 13,330,685 | 31.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MASON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 9,828,401 | 23.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 9,336,070 | 22.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | 9,085,775 | 21.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9,041,054 | 21.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 6,660,728 | 15.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 6,164,653 | 14.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 5,519,168 | 13.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 5,481,276 | 13M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 5,407,175 | 12.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 5,060,149 | 12M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Man Group plc | 4,800,000 | 11.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 4,092,227 | 9.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,874,190 | 9.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3,467,898 | 8.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3,110,228 | 7.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2,725,692 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 2,684,626 | 6.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2,384,472 | 5.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sagefield Capital LP | 2,353,548 | 5.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CONTRARIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 2,351,871 | 5.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.90 % | 30,222,311 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Funds holding the debt of Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc
281 funds declare 685 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/clear-channel-outdoor-holdings-inc-US18453H1068