Fund shareholders of Alto Ingredients Inc
ISIN US0215131063 · United States · LEI 549300TI77MKE21DLE34
- Fund shareholders
- 119
- Of which ETFs
- 19 100 other funds
- Value held
- 64.4M $
- Share of capital
- 15.3 % of 77.6M shares on Aug 6, 2026
119 funds hold this company. This table lists the 118 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRIVENT MODERATELY AGGRESSIVE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 1,905 | 10.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VIP Total Market Index Portfolio Variable Insurance Products Fund II | 1,889 | 10.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Total Return V.I.S. Fund STATE STREET VARIABLE INSURANCE SERIES FUNDS INC | 1,863 | 10.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MODERATE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 1,579 | 9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,325 | 7.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 950 | 4.5K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT AGGRESSIVE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 830 | 4.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT MODERATELY CONSERVATIVE ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 538 | 3.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THRIVENT GLOBAL STOCK PORTFOLIO Thrivent Series Fund, Inc. | 472 | 2.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 397 | 2.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 389 | 1.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 303 | 1.7K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 198 | 1.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 183 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 109 | 621.3 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 101 | 575.7 $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 62 | 295.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 21 | 119.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.43 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| AdvisorShares Vice ETF AdvisorShares Trust | 5.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.43 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIMT Tax-Managed Small/Mid Cap Fund SEI INSTITUTIONAL MANAGED TRUST | 0.18 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT SMALL CAP II FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 0.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NORTH SQUARE DYNAMIC SMALL CAP FUND Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0.16 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Value Fund Northern Funds | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Small Cap Equity Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Trust | 0.10 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Small Cap Value Insights Fund Goldman Sachs Trust | 0.09 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL CAP EQUITY FUND GuideStone Funds | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 118 | +75 | 11,873,999 | +120.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 43 | +17 | 5,374,473 | +21.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 26 | 0 | 4,411,538 | -5.8 % |
| 2025Q4 | 26 | +1 | 4,681,951 | -12.1 % |
| 2025Q3 | 25 | -13 | 5,325,737 | -20.3 % |
| 2025Q2 | 38 | -2 | 6,678,493 | -6.9 % |
| 2025Q1 | 40 | -2 | 7,174,181 | -16.8 % |
| 2024Q4 | 42 | -11 | 8,625,635 | -28.0 % |
| 2024Q3 | 53 | -7 | 11,979,518 | -4.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 60 | +1 | 12,488,526 | +2.1 % |
| 2024Q1 | 59 | -8 | 12,228,315 | +6.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 67 | 11,498,359 |
Institutional managers
98 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3,337,356 | 16.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2,006,760 | 9.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,915,990 | 9.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,790,263 | 8.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1,673,657 | 8.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,298,085 | 6.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1,291,477 | 6.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1,085,835 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 1,000,703 | 4.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 969,959 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 891,115 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | 769,861 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 659,268 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 601,548 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 590,564 | 2.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 550,294 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 488,047 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Walleye Capital LLC | 465,476 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 411,047 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | 406,385 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 384,945 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 372,847 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 354,022 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 334,630 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 324,286 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Alto Ingredients Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.90 % | 5,359,099 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Alto Ingredients Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/alto-ingredients-inc-US0215131063