Fund shareholders of Aeroports de Paris SA
ISIN FR0010340141 · SIREN 552 016 628 · France · LEI 969500PJMBSFHYC37989
- Fund shareholders
- 215
- Of which ETFs
- 52 163 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 773.1M $ 755.7M $ · 153.3M SEK · 1.1M €
- Share of capital
- 5.8 % of 99M shares on Oct 6, 2026
- Sold short
- 1.1 % by 2 funds, as of Aug 20, 2026
215 funds hold this company. This table lists the 213 that declare it in a regulatory filing. The other 2 publish their holdings in their own reports. The “Fund reports” tab lists them, with their weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund FlexShares Trust | 19 | 2.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Strategist Portfolio MORGAN STANLEY VARIABLE INSURANCE FUND INC. | 17 | 2.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SPP Generation 40-tal Storebrand Asset Management AS | 13 | 14.9K SEK | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| FONDGUISSONA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 278.5K € | 0.90 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| ACACIA REINVERPLUS EUROPA FI ACACIA INVERSION, SGIIC, S.A. | 143.4K € | 0.94 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| BINDEX EUROPA INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 112K € | 0.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| FONRADAR INTERNACIONAL, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 111.4K € | 1.51 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| GVC GAESCO RENTA VALOR, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 111.4K € | 0.39 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| TRUE TIME SICAV SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 84.7K € | 2.31 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER-GARP RVMI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 78K € | 1.71 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER - INFLATION PILL RVMI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 78K € | 2.42 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| ACACIA PREMIUM FI ACACIA INVERSION, SGIIC, S.A. | 50.2K € | 0.33 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | ||
| BINDEX EUROPA CTB INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 6K € | 0.10 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Pictet - Euroland Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.06 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - Europe Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.04 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nomura Global Listed Infrastructure ETF Nomura ETF Trust | 3.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ClearBridge Global Infrastructure Income Fund Legg Mason Global Asset Management Trust | 3.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/First Sentier Global Infrastructure Fund JNL Series Trust | 2.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Sentier Global Listed Infrastructure Fund Datum One Series Trust | 2.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER - INFLATION PILL RVMI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.42 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Global Infrastructure Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 2.33 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TRUE TIME SICAV SA ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 2.31 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Global Listed Infrastructure Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 2.07 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell Investments Global Infrastructure ETF Russell Investments Exchange Traded Funds | 1.90 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Global Infrastructure ETF iShares Trust | 1.90 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 176 | -3 | 5,637,424 | +5.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 179 | -1 | 5,343,401 | +4.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 180 | +2 | 5,121,297 | -0.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 178 | +3 | 5,128,213 | +6.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 175 | +2 | 4,797,597 | +13.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 173 | -8 | 4,216,813 | +8.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 181 | -3 | 3,905,066 | +11.6 % |
| 2024Q4 | 184 | +1 | 3,498,609 | +1.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 183 | -1 | 3,432,744 | +5.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 184 | +5 | 3,264,919 | +23.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 179 | +1 | 2,647,454 | -9.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 178 | 2,927,293 |
Short sellers of Aeroports de Paris SA
Regulators publish the open short positions in this company. Titelia read them from quivad on Aug 20, 2026: today's figure
| Seller | Position | Disclosed on |
|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Asset Management (UK) Limited | 0.6 % | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Blackrock Financial Management INC. | 0.5 % | Jul 7, 2026 |
Threshold crossings on Aeroports de Paris SA
1 threshold crossing was filed with the AMF (article L.233-7 of the French commercial code). The stake is the one the filer states holding on that day.
| Shareholder | Crossing | Declared stake | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abu Dhabi Investment Authority | below 5 % of the capital | 4.92 % | as of Jun 5, 2026 |
Funds holding the debt of Aeroports de Paris SA
17 funds declare 32 bond lines of this company. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Aeroports de Paris SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/aeroports-de-paris-sa-FR0010340141