Funds holding ADVENT CONVERTIBLE & INCOME FUND
ISIN US00764C1099 · United States · LEI ZEFY1K43K8JK66NIVK50
- Fund holders
- 5
- Of which ETFs
- 2 3 other funds
- Value held
- 9.4M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 681,080 | 8.9M $ | 1.24 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 39,038 | 483.3K $ | 1.43 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ABSOLUTE CEF OPPORTUNITIES Unified Series Trust | 853 | 11.2K $ | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 388 | 5.1K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 137 | 1.8K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 1.43 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1.24 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ABSOLUTE CEF OPPORTUNITIES Unified Series Trust | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 5 | +2 | 721,496 | +7.8 % |
| 2026Q2 | 3 | +1 | 669,168 | -48.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 2 | -1 | 1,304,033 | +2.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 3 | 0 | 1,267,517 | +0.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 3 | 0 | 1,256,896 | +2.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 3 | 0 | 1,226,710 | +8.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 3 | 0 | 1,130,864 | +13.8 % |
| 2024Q4 | 3 | 994,078 |
Institutional managers
109 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | 2,133,776 | 23.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 1,598,699 | 17.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 860,064 | 9.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | 743,063 | 8.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 690,549 | 7.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 658,215 | 7.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 543,111 | 6.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 536,305 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | 472,817 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | 317,688 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 286,777 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FCA CORP /TX | 239,080 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 226,812 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 164,124 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, LLC | 153,126 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 152,998 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Creative Planning | 140,964 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 106,373 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 104,300 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 100,092 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 75,204 | 943.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| &PARTNERS | 73,046 | 815.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NWF Advisory Services Inc. | 69,087 | 771K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC | 68,391 | 763.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 66,265 | 739.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding ADVENT CONVERTIBLE & INCOME FUND". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/advent-convertible-income-fund-US00764C1099