Holdings of M Capital Appreciation Fund
NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 315.7M $ including 309.8M $ in equities, 98.1 %
- Positions
- 141 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 18.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Hexcel Corp | 13,559 | 1.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 102 | UroGen Pharma Ltd | 36,861 | 1.4M $ | 0.43 % |
| 103 | Gentherm Inc | 39,500 | 1.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 104 | Symbotic Inc | 29,898 | 1.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 105 | FTAI Infrastructure Inc | 284,405 | 1.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 106 | Donaldson Co Inc | 14,655 | 1.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 107 | STERIS PLC | 6,097 | 1.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 108 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 113,227 | 1.3M $ | 0.41 % |
| 109 | KBR Inc | 36,886 | 1.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 110 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 22,324 | 1.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 111 | Ryerson Holding Corp | 50,517 | 1.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 112 | Amentum Holdings Inc | 59,859 | 1.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 113 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 3,133 | 1.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 114 | Guidewire Software Inc | 9,605 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 115 | Independence Realty Trust Inc | 69,623 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 116 | First American Financial Corp | 16,799 | 1.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 117 | CACI International Inc | 2,473 | 1.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 118 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 26,511 | 1.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 119 | StandardAero Inc | 37,765 | 1.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 120 | Heartland Express Inc | 72,574 | 1.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 121 | Carlyle Group Inc/The | 25,332 | 1.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 122 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 13,485 | 1.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 123 | Albemarle Corp | 7,796 | 1.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 124 | Standex International Corp | 2,892 | 1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 125 | LEMONADE INC | 15,870 | 1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 126 | Procore Technologies Inc | 24,567 | 997.9K $ | 0.32 % |
| 127 | Etoro Group Ltd | 25,243 | 996.3K $ | 0.32 % |
| 128 | Alkermes PLC | 18,864 | 988.4K $ | 0.31 % |
| 129 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 19,094 | 973.6K $ | 0.31 % |
| 130 | CHEMED CORP | 2,052 | 955.7K $ | 0.30 % |
| 131 | EPAM Systems Inc | 12,036 | 955.1K $ | 0.30 % |
| 132 | Tandem Diabetes Care Inc | 59,134 | 892.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 133 | GXO Logistics Inc | 17,010 | 862.4K $ | 0.27 % |
| 134 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 46,423 | 832.4K $ | 0.26 % |
| 135 | Cogent Communications Holdings Inc | 59,256 | 822.5K $ | 0.26 % |
| 136 | Dolby Laboratories Inc | 15,560 | 818.1K $ | 0.26 % |
| 137 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 25,697 | 752.4K $ | 0.24 % |
| 138 | Intuitive Machines Inc | 35,149 | 751.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 139 | Better Home & Finance Holding Co | 24,173 | 664.8K $ | 0.21 % |
| 140 | Aurora Innovation Inc | 94,104 | 641.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 141 | Fermi Inc | 64,901 | 594.5K $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 11.3 %
- Materials 5.3 %
- Industrials 4.8 %
- Health care 2.6 %
- Energy 1.0 %
- Financials 0.8 %
- Consumer staples 0.8 %
- Unattributed 73.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.6 %
- Ireland 1.8 %
- Puerto Rico 0.8 %
- Israel 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 135 | 299.4M $ | 96.64 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 3 | 5.7M $ | 1.84 % |
| 3 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 2.4M $ | 0.76 % |
| 4 | Israel | 2 | 2.4M $ | 0.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of M Capital Appreciation Fund ". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000102347