Holdings of VELA SMALL-MID CAP FUND
VELA Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 8.8M $ including 8.8M $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 60 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 29.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worthington Enterprises Inc | 6,366 | 342.2K $ | 3.91 % |
| 2 | Criteo SA | 16,461 | 300.9K $ | 3.44 % |
| 3 | Kirby Corp | 2,169 | 294.9K $ | 3.37 % |
| 4 | Hub Group Inc | 6,377 | 279.2K $ | 3.19 % |
| 5 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 764 | 277.1K $ | 3.17 % |
| 6 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 924 | 243.3K $ | 2.78 % |
| 7 | Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | 4,511 | 234.1K $ | 2.67 % |
| 8 | Arch Capital Group Ltd | 2,365 | 229.5K $ | 2.62 % |
| 9 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 797 | 211.6K $ | 2.42 % |
| 10 | Pool Corp | 949 | 203.9K $ | 2.33 % |
| 11 | Equifax Inc | 1,282 | 203.5K $ | 2.32 % |
| 12 | MURPHY USA INC | 369 | 198.8K $ | 2.27 % |
| 13 | Antero Resources Corp | 5,657 | 198.8K $ | 2.27 % |
| 14 | Encompass Health Corp | 1,934 | 195.5K $ | 2.23 % |
| 15 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 1,405 | 193.5K $ | 2.21 % |
| 16 | Interparfums Inc | 1,703 | 190.5K $ | 2.18 % |
| 17 | Cactus Inc | 3,700 | 189.6K $ | 2.16 % |
| 18 | Copart Inc | 6,426 | 181.1K $ | 2.07 % |
| 19 | Gildan Activewear Inc | 3,231 | 166.7K $ | 1.90 % |
| 20 | Valvoline Inc | 3,978 | 157.3K $ | 1.80 % |
| 21 | Toro Co/The | 1,592 | 155.1K $ | 1.77 % |
| 22 | Bruker Corp | 2,535 | 152.6K $ | 1.74 % |
| 23 | Greenbrier Cos Inc/The | 2,988 | 146.4K $ | 1.67 % |
| 24 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 691 | 144.7K $ | 1.65 % |
| 25 | Brown & Brown Inc | 2,196 | 140.9K $ | 1.61 % |
| 26 | Corpay Inc | 414 | 138K $ | 1.58 % |
| 27 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2,891 | 134.5K $ | 1.54 % |
| 28 | Tidewater Inc | 1,997 | 133.1K $ | 1.52 % |
| 29 | Copa Holdings SA | 853 | 132.7K $ | 1.52 % |
| 30 | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 660 | 131.5K $ | 1.50 % |
| 31 | PPG Industries Inc | 1,071 | 129.9K $ | 1.48 % |
| 32 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 2,998 | 129.5K $ | 1.48 % |
| 33 | LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC | 1,673 | 128.8K $ | 1.47 % |
| 34 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 1,658 | 128K $ | 1.46 % |
| 35 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 952 | 127.7K $ | 1.46 % |
| 36 | Etsy Inc | 1,607 | 121.1K $ | 1.38 % |
| 37 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 1,215 | 120.6K $ | 1.38 % |
| 38 | Essent Group Ltd | 1,841 | 118.3K $ | 1.35 % |
| 39 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 2,401 | 116.8K $ | 1.33 % |
| 40 | Globus Medical Inc | 1,313 | 103.7K $ | 1.18 % |
| 41 | EPAM Systems Inc | 1,289 | 102.3K $ | 1.17 % |
| 42 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc | 2,561 | 99.6K $ | 1.14 % |
| 43 | RPM International Inc | 881 | 97.9K $ | 1.12 % |
| 44 | BRP Inc | 1,596 | 97.4K $ | 1.11 % |
| 45 | Align Technology Inc | 567 | 95.6K $ | 1.09 % |
| 46 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 853 | 95.4K $ | 1.09 % |
| 47 | Vail Resorts Inc | 696 | 94.8K $ | 1.08 % |
| 48 | Procept Biorobotics Corp | 4,172 | 94.2K $ | 1.08 % |
| 49 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 782 | 93K $ | 1.06 % |
| 50 | Verisk Analytics Inc | 489 | 87.8K $ | 1.00 % |
| 51 | WIX.COM LTD | 1,734 | 78.7K $ | 0.90 % |
| 52 | SPS Commerce Inc | 1,361 | 77.8K $ | 0.89 % |
| 53 | Domino's Pizza Inc | 262 | 77.6K $ | 0.89 % |
| 54 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 899 | 72.1K $ | 0.82 % |
| 55 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 911 | 70K $ | 0.80 % |
| 56 | ICON PLC | 398 | 69.1K $ | 0.79 % |
| 57 | Avery Dennison Corp | 420 | 68.2K $ | 0.78 % |
| 58 | Zoetis Inc | 837 | 60.1K $ | 0.69 % |
| 59 | Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc | 283 | 54K $ | 0.62 % |
| 60 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 128 | 43.3K $ | 0.49 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 4.9 %
- Financials 4.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.1 %
- Materials 1.5 %
- Technology 1.1 %
- Health care 0.7 %
- Unattributed 85.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 85.5 %
- Bermuda 4.8 %
- France 3.4 %
- Canada 3.0 %
- Panama 1.5 %
- Israel 0.9 %
- Ireland 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 51 | 7.5M $ | 85.55 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 3 | 420K $ | 4.80 % |
| 3 | France | 1 | 300.9K $ | 3.44 % |
| 4 | Canada | 2 | 264.1K $ | 3.02 % |
| 5 | Panama | 1 | 132.7K $ | 1.52 % |
| 6 | Israel | 1 | 78.7K $ | 0.90 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 1 | 69.1K $ | 0.79 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of VELA SMALL-MID CAP FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000097967