Holdings of Venerable International Index Fund
ISIN US92264L6974
Venerable Variable Insurance Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1B $ including 982.9M $ in equities, 98.2 %
- Positions
- 668 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 14.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 47,300 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 202 | Atlas Copco AB | 67,587 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 203 | ABN AMRO Bank NV | 28,079 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 204 | NTT Inc | 1,329,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 205 | Kyocera Corp | 53,300 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 206 | AVIVA PLC | 136,064 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 207 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 133,700 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 208 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 7,894 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 209 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | 66,733 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 210 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 20,041 | 1.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 211 | ArcelorMittal SA | 18,962 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 212 | Adyen NV | 1,219 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 213 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 5,955 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 214 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 330,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 215 | Veolia Environnement SA | 26,987 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 216 | Sampo Oyj | 106,864 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 217 | Lasertec Corp | 3,600 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 218 | AIB Group PLC | 95,054 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 219 | SMC Corp | 2,500 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 220 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 6,409 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 221 | Vodafone Group PLC | 834,461 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 222 | DNB Bank ASA | 37,016 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 223 | BPER Banca SPA | 69,893 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 224 | Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA | 87,856 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 225 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 28,145 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 226 | AerCap Holdings NV | 7,449 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 227 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | 29,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 228 | Heineken NV | 12,804 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 229 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 49,800 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 230 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 3,248 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 231 | Thales SA | 4,123 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 232 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group Inc | 28,300 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 233 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 78,200 | 1.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 234 | VAT Group AG | 1,197 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 235 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | 24,527 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 236 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 62,500 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 237 | Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd | 112,800 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 238 | Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | 85,900 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 239 | Japan Post Holdings Co Ltd | 76,700 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 240 | NN Group NV | 11,700 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 241 | Bridgestone Corp | 48,600 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 242 | Aena SME SA | 33,364 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 243 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 119,500 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 244 | Equinor ASA | 32,026 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 245 | Publicis Groupe SA | 10,176 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 246 | Coles Group Ltd | 59,490 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 247 | Geberit AG | 1,503 | 1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 248 | Fortescue Ltd | 75,061 | 999.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 249 | NEXT PLC | 5,176 | 998.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 250 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 2,395 | 996.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 251 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 15,676 | 990.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 252 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 20,435 | 985.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 253 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 35,541 | 965.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 254 | Leonardo SpA | 18,004 | 965.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 255 | Merck KGaA | 5,750 | 965K $ | 0.10 % |
| 256 | Universal Music Group NV | 45,989 | 963.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 257 | Kering SA | 3,312 | 941.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 258 | ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD | 1,238 | 941.6K $ | 0.09 % |
| 259 | Canon Inc | 36,400 | 930.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 260 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 9,241 | 924.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 261 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | 62,049 | 913K $ | 0.09 % |
| 262 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 3,525 | 910.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 263 | Legal & General Group PLC | 238,344 | 905.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 264 | East Japan Railway Co | 42,900 | 899.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 265 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 165,000 | 894.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 266 | ENEOS Holdings, Inc. | 120,400 | 886.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 267 | Swisscom AG | 1,148 | 886K $ | 0.09 % |
| 268 | Halma PLC | 16,894 | 882.6K $ | 0.09 % |
| 269 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 7,900 | 880.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 270 | Banco BPM SpA | 50,552 | 873.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 271 | Furukawa Electric Co Ltd | 29,000 | 862.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 272 | Kone Oyj | 15,120 | 860.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 273 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 18,792 | 858.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 274 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 59,500 | 857.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 275 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 22,375 | 854.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 276 | SGS SA | 7,338 | 850.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 277 | Asics Corp | 31,100 | 845.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 278 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 42,379 | 844.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 279 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 170,264 | 844.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 280 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 69,900 | 841.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 281 | Denso Corp | 72,800 | 840.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 282 | Credit Agricole SA | 41,286 | 830.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 283 | Aeon Co Ltd | 99,100 | 817.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 284 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 12,478 | 816.6K $ | 0.08 % |
| 285 | Terumo Corp | 59,300 | 816K $ | 0.08 % |
| 286 | Brambles Ltd | 60,194 | 812.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 287 | Vonovia SE | 32,799 | 809.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 288 | EBARA CORP | 20,600 | 807.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 289 | Kao Corp | 40,400 | 800.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 290 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 15,702 | 797.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 291 | Partners Group Holding AG | 973 | 796.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 292 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 223,477 | 793.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 293 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 60,246 | 793.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 294 | Inpex Corp | 39,200 | 789.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 295 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 9,124 | 788.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 296 | SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 7,000 | 782.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 297 | IHI Corp | 45,800 | 773.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 298 | Epiroc AB | 28,160 | 772.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 299 | Alfa Laval AB | 12,900 | 768K $ | 0.08 % |
| 300 | Hexagon AB | 92,569 | 765.7K $ | 0.08 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 17.1 %
- Industrials 10.7 %
- Technology 8.0 %
- Health care 7.1 %
- Consumer staples 4.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.7 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Communication 2.7 %
- Energy 2.4 %
- Utilities 2.3 %
- Funds 0.3 %
- Unattributed 37.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 35.0 %
- JPY 23.7 %
- GBP 13.8 %
- CHF 9.5 %
- AUD 6.5 %
- SEK 3.1 %
- USD 2.0 %
- DKK 1.7 %
- HKD 1.6 %
- SGD 1.5 %
- ILS 0.9 %
- NOK 0.6 %
- NZD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.7 %
- United Kingdom 13.9 %
- Switzerland 9.9 %
- France 9.5 %
- Germany 8.5 %
- Netherlands 6.6 %
- Australia 6.5 %
- Spain 3.8 %
- Italy 3.4 %
- Sweden 3.1 %
- Denmark 1.7 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 1.5 %
- Other countries 8.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 168 | 232.5M $ | 23.65 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 66 | 136.4M $ | 13.88 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 42 | 97.2M $ | 9.89 % |
| 4 | France | 51 | 93.2M $ | 9.49 % |
| 5 | Germany | 46 | 83.1M $ | 8.45 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 29 | 65.2M $ | 6.63 % |
| 7 | Australia | 47 | 63.8M $ | 6.49 % |
| 8 | Spain | 19 | 37.2M $ | 3.78 % |
| 9 | Italy | 23 | 33.5M $ | 3.41 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 41 | 30.3M $ | 3.09 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 15 | 16.6M $ | 1.69 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 19 | 15.1M $ | 1.54 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Venerable International Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000090890