Holdings of GRANDEUR PEAK GLOBAL STALWARTS FUND
Grandeur Peak Global Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 79.1M $ including 77.8M $ in equities, 98.3 %
- Positions
- 82 in 23 countries
- Top ten
- 27.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSEBANK INDUSTRIES PLC | 794,877 | 3.6M $ | 4.55 % |
| 2 | Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | 256,800 | 2.7M $ | 3.45 % |
| 3 | Kadant Inc | 8,271 | 2.5M $ | 3.21 % |
| 4 | DIPLOMA PLC | 23,274 | 2.3M $ | 2.90 % |
| 5 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 18,181 | 1.8M $ | 2.33 % |
| 6 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | 1,271 | 1.8M $ | 2.29 % |
| 7 | Littelfuse Inc | 3,893 | 1.7M $ | 2.18 % |
| 8 | SILERGY CORP | 134,000 | 1.7M $ | 2.17 % |
| 9 | Pinnacle Investment Management Group Ltd | 148,215 | 1.7M $ | 2.11 % |
| 10 | Lagercrantz Group AB | 67,597 | 1.6M $ | 2.01 % |
| 11 | HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd | 12,064 | 1.5M $ | 1.94 % |
| 12 | AddTech AB | 41,468 | 1.5M $ | 1.91 % |
| 13 | Federal Signal Corp | 11,849 | 1.5M $ | 1.87 % |
| 14 | TerraVest Industries Inc | 17,800 | 1.5M $ | 1.83 % |
| 15 | Loar Holdings Inc | 19,174 | 1.3M $ | 1.66 % |
| 16 | Asker Healthcare Group AB | 151,422 | 1.3M $ | 1.63 % |
| 17 | Dexcom Inc | 15,351 | 1.3M $ | 1.62 % |
| 18 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 15,231 | 1.2M $ | 1.51 % |
| 19 | PJT Partners Inc | 7,092 | 1.2M $ | 1.51 % |
| 20 | Virbac SACA | 3,059 | 1.2M $ | 1.51 % |
| 21 | Interpump Group SpA | 29,144 | 1.2M $ | 1.48 % |
| 22 | ITT INC | 5,951 | 1.2M $ | 1.47 % |
| 23 | MAREX GROUP LTD | 17,624 | 1.1M $ | 1.45 % |
| 24 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 15,200 | 1.1M $ | 1.41 % |
| 25 | Sanil Electric Co Ltd | 11,055 | 1.1M $ | 1.39 % |
| 26 | ASPEED Technology Inc | 2,200 | 989.2K $ | 1.25 % |
| 27 | Lifco AB | 28,487 | 969.4K $ | 1.23 % |
| 28 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 2,999 | 956.5K $ | 1.21 % |
| 29 | Corp Inmobiliaria Vesta SAB de CV | 276,565 | 955.7K $ | 1.21 % |
| 30 | Melexis NV | 11,916 | 938.8K $ | 1.19 % |
| 31 | Asia Vital Components Co Ltd | 13,000 | 933.7K $ | 1.18 % |
| 32 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 5,223 | 930.5K $ | 1.18 % |
| 33 | Karman Holdings Inc | 19,032 | 916.4K $ | 1.16 % |
| 34 | Vimian Group AB | 252,384 | 901.2K $ | 1.14 % |
| 35 | Acter Group Corp Ltd | 31,000 | 887.7K $ | 1.12 % |
| 36 | Arxis Inc | 15,551 | 844.4K $ | 1.07 % |
| 37 | Aritzia Inc | 8,300 | 827.1K $ | 1.05 % |
| 38 | NEXT GENERATION TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC | 7,500 | 780.3K $ | 0.99 % |
| 39 | Kandenko Co Ltd | 23,000 | 775.7K $ | 0.98 % |
| 40 | Belimo Holding AG | 746 | 775.2K $ | 0.98 % |
| 41 | Kinden Corp | 17,400 | 775K $ | 0.98 % |
| 42 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 3,470 | 773.6K $ | 0.98 % |
| 43 | Hill & Smith PLC | 19,817 | 761.2K $ | 0.96 % |
| 44 | Core & Main Inc | 17,311 | 761.2K $ | 0.96 % |
| 45 | 5N Plus Inc | 32,700 | 760K $ | 0.96 % |
| 46 | AtriCure Inc | 19,859 | 749.9K $ | 0.95 % |
| 47 | VAT Group AG | 1,001 | 745.5K $ | 0.94 % |
| 48 | AddLife AB | 43,696 | 741.6K $ | 0.94 % |
| 49 | IMCD NV | 6,725 | 735.3K $ | 0.93 % |
| 50 | D'Alba Global Co Ltd | 4,637 | 710.1K $ | 0.90 % |
| 51 | Pfisterer Holding SE | 8,004 | 703.5K $ | 0.89 % |
| 52 | MonotaRO Co Ltd | 54,700 | 688.3K $ | 0.87 % |
| 53 | Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | 30,400 | 686.2K $ | 0.87 % |
| 54 | Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd | 1,596,429 | 679.6K $ | 0.86 % |
| 55 | Technoprobe SpA | 21,220 | 678K $ | 0.86 % |
| 56 | Tokyo Seimitsu Co Ltd | 6,200 | 668.4K $ | 0.84 % |
| 57 | nVent Electric PLC | 4,114 | 632.9K $ | 0.80 % |
| 58 | Park Systems Corp | 3,559 | 628.9K $ | 0.79 % |
| 59 | Halma PLC | 13,110 | 623.7K $ | 0.79 % |
| 60 | AIRTAC INTERNATIONAL GROUP | 15,000 | 615.3K $ | 0.78 % |
| 61 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 2,953 | 593.7K $ | 0.75 % |
| 62 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | 18,423 | 575.7K $ | 0.73 % |
| 63 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2,572 | 564.9K $ | 0.71 % |
| 64 | Badger Meter Inc | 4,137 | 555.8K $ | 0.70 % |
| 65 | Sinfonia Technology Co Ltd | 6,300 | 527.6K $ | 0.67 % |
| 66 | Marvell Technology Inc | 2,795 | 524.2K $ | 0.66 % |
| 67 | Roko AB | 2,742 | 523.6K $ | 0.66 % |
| 68 | LEENO Industrial Inc | 11,371 | 505.1K $ | 0.64 % |
| 69 | HANWHA AEROSPACE CO LTD | 784 | 498.2K $ | 0.63 % |
| 70 | Maruwa Co Ltd/Aichi | 1,300 | 453.6K $ | 0.57 % |
| 71 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 1,975 | 451.7K $ | 0.57 % |
| 72 | Moncler SpA | 7,877 | 446.1K $ | 0.56 % |
| 73 | ALS Ltd | 28,880 | 439.5K $ | 0.56 % |
| 74 | INVISIO AB | 19,682 | 429.6K $ | 0.54 % |
| 75 | ZEGONA COMMUNICATIONS PLC | 21,157 | 416.9K $ | 0.53 % |
| 76 | UFP Technologies Inc | 1,625 | 414K $ | 0.52 % |
| 77 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 693 | 387.4K $ | 0.49 % |
| 78 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 684 | 377.1K $ | 0.48 % |
| 79 | JENTECH PRECISION INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | 3,000 | 319.9K $ | 0.40 % |
| 80 | AURAS Technology Co Ltd | 9,000 | 251.3K $ | 0.32 % |
| 81 | BBB FOODS INC | 5,836 | 241.2K $ | 0.30 % |
| 82 | HPSP Co Ltd | 6,524 | 156.4K $ | 0.20 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 3.0 %
- Health care 2.1 %
- Industrials 1.5 %
- Unattributed 93.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 34.5 %
- JPY 10.4 %
- SEK 10.2 %
- GBP 9.9 %
- EUR 9.7 %
- TWD 7.3 %
- KRW 6.6 %
- CAD 3.9 %
- AUD 2.7 %
- CHF 2.0 %
- MXN 1.2 %
- INR 0.9 %
- NOK 0.7 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 31.9 %
- Japan 10.4 %
- Sweden 9.7 %
- South Korea 6.6 %
- United Kingdom 5.3 %
- Jersey 4.6 %
- Taiwan 4.3 %
- Canada 3.9 %
- Cayman Islands 3.0 %
- Italy 2.9 %
- Australia 2.7 %
- Switzerland 2.0 %
- Other countries 12.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 24 | 24.8M $ | 31.90 % |
| 2 | Japan | 9 | 8.1M $ | 10.39 % |
| 3 | Sweden | 7 | 7.5M $ | 9.67 % |
| 4 | South Korea | 7 | 5.1M $ | 6.60 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 4 | 4.1M $ | 5.27 % |
| 6 | Jersey | 1 | 3.6M $ | 4.63 % |
| 7 | Taiwan | 5 | 3.4M $ | 4.35 % |
| 8 | Canada | 3 | 3M $ | 3.90 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 2.3M $ | 2.99 % |
| 10 | Italy | 3 | 2.3M $ | 2.95 % |
| 11 | Australia | 2 | 2.1M $ | 2.71 % |
| 12 | Switzerland | 2 | 1.5M $ | 1.95 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GRANDEUR PEAK GLOBAL STALWARTS FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000080373