Holdings of Voya VACS Index Series I Portfolio
Voya VARIABLE PORTFOLIOS INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.3B $ including 2.2B $ in equities, 94.8 %
- Positions
- 665 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 13.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Atlas Copco AB | 151,688 | 2.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 202 | ABN AMRO Bank NV | 63,158 | 2.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 203 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | 153,627 | 2.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 204 | AVIVA PLC | 309,920 | 2.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 205 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 18,064 | 2.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 206 | Kyocera Corp | 119,700 | 2.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 207 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 300,100 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 208 | ArcelorMittal SA | 43,604 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 209 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 44,932 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 210 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 758,500 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 211 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 13,531 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 212 | Adyen NV | 2,743 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 213 | Sampo Oyj | 244,406 | 2.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 214 | AIB Group PLC | 216,888 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 215 | Lasertec Corp | 8,000 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 216 | Veolia Environnement SA | 60,700 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 217 | BPER Banca SPA | 160,056 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 218 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 14,594 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 219 | SMC Corp | 5,600 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 220 | Vodafone Group PLC | 1,887,757 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 221 | DNB Bank ASA | 83,134 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 222 | Heineken NV | 29,461 | 2.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 223 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 114,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 224 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 63,305 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 225 | Thales SA | 9,480 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 226 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | 65,200 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 227 | VAT Group AG | 2,762 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 228 | Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA | 194,261 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 229 | AerCap Holdings NV | 16,484 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 230 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group Inc | 64,300 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 231 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 7,263 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 232 | NN Group NV | 26,904 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 233 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 175,900 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 234 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | 55,522 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 235 | Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd | 253,700 | 2.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 236 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 140,500 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 237 | Aena SME SA | 76,722 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 238 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 274,500 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 239 | Japan Post Holdings Co Ltd | 172,400 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 240 | Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | 193,200 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 241 | Coles Group Ltd | 137,398 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 242 | Publicis Groupe SA | 23,414 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 243 | Bridgestone Corp | 109,200 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 244 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 5,515 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 245 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 36,046 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 246 | Equinor ASA | 71,926 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 247 | NEXT PLC | 11,748 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 248 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 46,991 | 2.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 249 | Leonardo SpA | 41,400 | 2.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 250 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 81,617 | 2.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 251 | Merck KGaA | 13,221 | 2.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 252 | Fortescue Ltd | 165,357 | 2.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 253 | Geberit AG | 3,297 | 2.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 254 | ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD | 2,857 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 255 | Universal Music Group NV | 103,441 | 2.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 256 | Canon Inc | 81,900 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 257 | Kering SA | 7,298 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 258 | East Japan Railway Co | 98,600 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 259 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC | 20,533 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 260 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 378,500 | 2.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 261 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | 139,260 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 262 | Swisscom AG | 2,650 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 263 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 7,882 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 264 | Legal & General Group PLC | 535,790 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 265 | Furukawa Electric Co Ltd | 67,000 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 266 | Banco BPM SpA | 116,248 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 267 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 18,000 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 268 | Halma PLC | 37,865 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 269 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 43,213 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 270 | SGS SA | 16,936 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 271 | ENEOS Holdings, Inc. | 263,000 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 272 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 160,800 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 273 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 97,242 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 274 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 391,534 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 275 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 133,500 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 276 | Kone Oyj | 33,610 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 277 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 49,938 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 278 | Asics Corp | 69,500 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 279 | Denso Corp | 163,800 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 280 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 28,701 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 281 | Credit Agricole SA | 92,861 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 282 | Brambles Ltd | 138,115 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 283 | Terumo Corp | 136,300 | 1.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 284 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 139,078 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 285 | Kao Corp | 92,800 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 286 | EBARA CORP | 46,800 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 287 | Aeon Co Ltd | 220,700 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 288 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 21,073 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 289 | Inpex Corp | 90,200 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 290 | Vonovia SE | 73,772 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 291 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 35,297 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 292 | Partners Group Holding AG | 2,185 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 293 | Alfa Laval AB | 29,597 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 294 | Hexagon AB | 212,385 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 295 | SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 15,600 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 296 | Epiroc AB | 63,201 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 297 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 488,206 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 298 | Evolution Mining Ltd | 207,772 | 1.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 299 | Genmab A/S | 6,244 | 1.7M $ | 0.07 % |
| 300 | Saab AB | 32,766 | 1.7M $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 17.4 %
- Industrials 10.8 %
- Technology 8.2 %
- Health care 5.9 %
- Consumer staples 4.4 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.7 %
- Materials 3.7 %
- Communication 2.7 %
- Energy 2.4 %
- Utilities 2.4 %
- Unattributed 38.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 35.2 %
- JPY 24.1 %
- GBP 14.1 %
- CHF 8.2 %
- AUD 6.7 %
- SEK 3.4 %
- USD 1.8 %
- DKK 1.7 %
- HKD 1.6 %
- SGD 1.5 %
- ILS 0.9 %
- NOK 0.6 %
- NZD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 24.1 %
- United Kingdom 14.1 %
- France 9.7 %
- Germany 8.6 %
- Switzerland 8.6 %
- Netherlands 6.7 %
- Australia 6.7 %
- Spain 3.8 %
- Italy 3.5 %
- Sweden 3.2 %
- Denmark 1.7 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 1.6 %
- Other countries 7.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 168 | 524.4M $ | 24.06 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 66 | 308.1M $ | 14.14 % |
| 3 | France | 51 | 210.4M $ | 9.65 % |
| 4 | Germany | 46 | 187.5M $ | 8.60 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 39 | 186.7M $ | 8.57 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 29 | 146.8M $ | 6.73 % |
| 7 | Australia | 47 | 145.7M $ | 6.68 % |
| 8 | Spain | 20 | 83.9M $ | 3.85 % |
| 9 | Italy | 23 | 75.5M $ | 3.46 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 41 | 68.8M $ | 3.15 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 15 | 37.4M $ | 1.72 % |
| 12 | Hong Kong SAR China | 19 | 34M $ | 1.56 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Voya VACS Index Series I Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000079412