Holdings of NIA IMPACT SOLUTIONS FUND
Ultimus Managers Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 93.3M $ including 84.4M $ in equities, 90.5 %
- Positions
- 55 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 28.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 8,578 | 3.6M $ | 3.85 % |
| 2 | First Solar Inc | 11,662 | 3.6M $ | 3.84 % |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP | 9,111 | 2.7M $ | 2.91 % |
| 4 | eBay Inc | 24,315 | 2.7M $ | 2.85 % |
| 5 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | 9,046 | 2.5M $ | 2.73 % |
| 6 | GSK PLC | 47,387 | 2.4M $ | 2.57 % |
| 7 | Gilead Sciences Inc | 17,801 | 2.4M $ | 2.57 % |
| 8 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 5,284 | 2.4M $ | 2.54 % |
| 9 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 248,425 | 2.3M $ | 2.48 % |
| 10 | Broadcom Inc | 5,136 | 2.3M $ | 2.46 % |
| 11 | Iron Mountain Inc | 17,441 | 2.2M $ | 2.40 % |
| 12 | Vita Coco Co Inc/The | 29,363 | 2.2M $ | 2.37 % |
| 13 | Akamai Technologies Inc | 14,098 | 2.1M $ | 2.26 % |
| 14 | Nextpower Inc | 13,347 | 2.1M $ | 2.24 % |
| 15 | Brookfield Renewable Corp | 51,204 | 2M $ | 2.20 % |
| 16 | Robinhood Markets Inc | 21,409 | 2M $ | 2.16 % |
| 17 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | 48,187 | 2M $ | 2.12 % |
| 18 | Stantec Inc | 25,336 | 1.9M $ | 2.05 % |
| 19 | Frontdoor Inc | 30,379 | 1.9M $ | 2.02 % |
| 20 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | 3,596 | 1.9M $ | 1.99 % |
| 21 | Schneider Electric SE | 29,043 | 1.8M $ | 1.96 % |
| 22 | Sanlam Ltd | 158,226 | 1.7M $ | 1.81 % |
| 23 | Apple Inc | 5,135 | 1.6M $ | 1.72 % |
| 24 | Amalgamated Financial Corp | 38,592 | 1.6M $ | 1.72 % |
| 25 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 5,028 | 1.6M $ | 1.70 % |
| 26 | Arista Networks Inc | 9,863 | 1.6M $ | 1.69 % |
| 27 | Valmont Industries Inc | 3,019 | 1.6M $ | 1.68 % |
| 28 | SAP SE | 8,553 | 1.6M $ | 1.67 % |
| 29 | California Water Service Group | 31,022 | 1.4M $ | 1.50 % |
| 30 | CITY DEVELOPMENTS LTD | 202,472 | 1.3M $ | 1.40 % |
| 31 | United Natural Foods Inc | 25,314 | 1.3M $ | 1.39 % |
| 32 | Telefonica SA | 276,794 | 1.3M $ | 1.34 % |
| 33 | Cloudflare Inc | 5,107 | 1.2M $ | 1.32 % |
| 34 | Stride Inc | 13,334 | 1.2M $ | 1.32 % |
| 35 | LEMONADE INC | 18,594 | 1.1M $ | 1.16 % |
| 36 | Brambles Ltd | 44,834 | 1.1M $ | 1.15 % |
| 37 | Applied Materials Inc | 2,361 | 1.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 38 | NATERA INC | 4,566 | 1M $ | 1.09 % |
| 39 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 47,114 | 1M $ | 1.09 % |
| 40 | Core & Main Inc | 19,829 | 980.5K $ | 1.05 % |
| 41 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 38,291 | 965.3K $ | 1.04 % |
| 42 | Xylem Inc/NY | 8,367 | 916.5K $ | 0.98 % |
| 43 | GeneDx Holdings Corp | 17,567 | 913.3K $ | 0.98 % |
| 44 | Autodesk Inc | 3,563 | 824.2K $ | 0.88 % |
| 45 | BYD Co Ltd | 68,953 | 799.2K $ | 0.86 % |
| 46 | IMMUNITYBIO INC | 103,267 | 776.6K $ | 0.83 % |
| 47 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 2,543 | 768.4K $ | 0.82 % |
| 48 | Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc | 26,086 | 765.9K $ | 0.82 % |
| 49 | SSE PLC | 23,607 | 745.7K $ | 0.80 % |
| 50 | Spotify Technology SA | 1,347 | 670.4K $ | 0.72 % |
| 51 | Sunrun Inc | 38,861 | 649.8K $ | 0.70 % |
| 52 | Crane NXT Co | 12,519 | 486.2K $ | 0.52 % |
| 53 | Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | 28,854 | 484.2K $ | 0.52 % |
| 54 | Toast Inc | 17,827 | 464K $ | 0.50 % |
| 55 | HOLOGIC INC | 16,276 | 29.3K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 25.6 %
- Health care 9.7 %
- Industrials 5.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.1 %
- Real estate 2.7 %
- Financials 2.4 %
- Utilities 0.9 %
- Communication 0.8 %
- Unattributed 48.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 72.8 %
- Canada 4.7 %
- Taiwan 4.3 %
- United Kingdom 3.7 %
- Denmark 2.7 %
- France 2.2 %
- South Africa 2.0 %
- Germany 1.8 %
- Singapore 1.6 %
- Spain 1.5 %
- Australia 1.3 %
- China 0.9 %
- Other countries 0.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 41 | 61.4M $ | 72.76 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 4M $ | 4.69 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 1 | 3.6M $ | 4.25 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 3.1M $ | 3.72 % |
| 5 | Denmark | 1 | 2.3M $ | 2.74 % |
| 6 | France | 1 | 1.8M $ | 2.16 % |
| 7 | South Africa | 1 | 1.7M $ | 2.00 % |
| 8 | Germany | 1 | 1.6M $ | 1.84 % |
| 9 | Singapore | 1 | 1.3M $ | 1.55 % |
| 10 | Spain | 1 | 1.3M $ | 1.48 % |
| 11 | Australia | 1 | 1.1M $ | 1.27 % |
| 12 | China | 1 | 799.2K $ | 0.95 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of NIA IMPACT SOLUTIONS FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000076123