Holdings of Mairs & Power Small Cap Fund
Trust for Professional Managers · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 269.6M $ including 268.6M $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 41 in 2 countries
- Top ten
- 38.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR Corp | 85,275 | 12.2M $ | 4.52 % |
| 2 | Plexus Corp | 40,166 | 12.1M $ | 4.48 % |
| 3 | Ambarella Inc | 126,353 | 10.8M $ | 4.02 % |
| 4 | Cognex Corp | 148,332 | 10.7M $ | 3.98 % |
| 5 | Bio-Techne Corp | 149,893 | 10.6M $ | 3.93 % |
| 6 | Knife River Corp | 126,502 | 10.6M $ | 3.93 % |
| 7 | Entegris Inc | 56,475 | 10.2M $ | 3.77 % |
| 8 | JBT Marel Corp | 67,465 | 9.8M $ | 3.63 % |
| 9 | Bentley Systems Inc | 296,054 | 8.8M $ | 3.28 % |
| 10 | nVent Electric PLC | 51,619 | 8.8M $ | 3.25 % |
| 11 | Littelfuse Inc | 18,785 | 8.6M $ | 3.17 % |
| 12 | QCR Holdings Inc | 84,679 | 8.2M $ | 3.06 % |
| 13 | RadNet Inc | 133,116 | 8.2M $ | 3.05 % |
| 14 | Wintrust Financial Corp | 50,119 | 8.1M $ | 2.99 % |
| 15 | Patrick Industries Inc | 88,199 | 7.9M $ | 2.94 % |
| 16 | Toro Co/The | 77,522 | 7.6M $ | 2.80 % |
| 17 | Associated Banc-Corp | 238,334 | 7.3M $ | 2.72 % |
| 18 | Black Hills Corp | 98,285 | 7.3M $ | 2.71 % |
| 19 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 172,317 | 7M $ | 2.61 % |
| 20 | HB Fuller Co | 113,104 | 6.6M $ | 2.45 % |
| 21 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | 42,471 | 6.6M $ | 2.43 % |
| 22 | Clearfield Inc | 164,133 | 6.5M $ | 2.42 % |
| 23 | Alerus Financial Corp | 203,417 | 6.3M $ | 2.35 % |
| 24 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 225,956 | 5.9M $ | 2.19 % |
| 25 | Trex Co Inc | 116,022 | 5.8M $ | 2.15 % |
| 26 | Hub Group Inc | 129,879 | 5.7M $ | 2.11 % |
| 27 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 106,200 | 5.5M $ | 2.03 % |
| 28 | Casey's General Stores Inc | 6,745 | 5.4M $ | 1.99 % |
| 29 | Workiva Inc | 95,088 | 4.6M $ | 1.71 % |
| 30 | Polaris Inc | 58,186 | 4M $ | 1.48 % |
| 31 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 7,495 | 4M $ | 1.47 % |
| 32 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 45,858 | 3.9M $ | 1.44 % |
| 33 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 51,191 | 3.7M $ | 1.36 % |
| 34 | Piper Sandler Cos | 49,564 | 3.6M $ | 1.33 % |
| 35 | Oshkosh Corp | 23,183 | 3.6M $ | 1.32 % |
| 36 | Tennant Co | 31,537 | 2.8M $ | 1.02 % |
| 37 | Generac Holdings Inc | 8,686 | 2.5M $ | 0.94 % |
| 38 | API GROUP CORP | 57,969 | 2.5M $ | 0.91 % |
| 39 | Hawkins Inc | 13,012 | 1.8M $ | 0.69 % |
| 40 | MGE Energy Inc | 16,508 | 1.3M $ | 0.50 % |
| 41 | IDACORP Inc | 8,839 | 1.3M $ | 0.50 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 3.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.0 %
- Unattributed 94.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.7 %
- Ireland 3.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 40 | 259.8M $ | 96.74 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 1 | 8.8M $ | 3.26 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Mairs & Power Small Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000076012