Holdings of Voya Small Cap Growth Fund
Voya Equity Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.1B $ including 2B $ in equities, 96.4 %
- Positions
- 99 in 5 countries
- Top ten
- 19.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 205,279 | 56.8M $ | 2.69 % |
| 2 | Bloom Energy Corp | 183,551 | 52.3M $ | 2.47 % |
| 3 | Standex International Corp | 165,459 | 45.8M $ | 2.17 % |
| 4 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 707,038 | 43.6M $ | 2.06 % |
| 5 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 806,857 | 38.6M $ | 1.83 % |
| 6 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 450,639 | 37M $ | 1.75 % |
| 7 | Five Below Inc | 156,313 | 35.5M $ | 1.68 % |
| 8 | Mercury Systems Inc | 296,194 | 33.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 9 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 128,030 | 33.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 10 | Dycom Industries Inc | 64,588 | 32.9M $ | 1.56 % |
| 11 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 689,421 | 32.8M $ | 1.55 % |
| 12 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 251,658 | 32.6M $ | 1.54 % |
| 13 | Granite Construction Inc | 237,575 | 32.5M $ | 1.54 % |
| 14 | Repligen Corp | 257,182 | 31.9M $ | 1.51 % |
| 15 | IonQ Inc | 429,085 | 30.9M $ | 1.46 % |
| 16 | SITIME CORP | 42,580 | 30.2M $ | 1.43 % |
| 17 | Semtech Corp | 196,819 | 30M $ | 1.42 % |
| 18 | Ameris Bancorp | 355,906 | 30M $ | 1.42 % |
| 19 | VSE Corp | 160,710 | 29.8M $ | 1.41 % |
| 20 | Nextpower Inc | 189,893 | 29.7M $ | 1.40 % |
| 21 | Rambus Inc | 201,493 | 29.3M $ | 1.39 % |
| 22 | Applied Digital Corp | 595,176 | 28.1M $ | 1.33 % |
| 23 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 841,873 | 27.8M $ | 1.32 % |
| 24 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 113,533 | 26.8M $ | 1.27 % |
| 25 | Cognex Corp | 391,909 | 25.8M $ | 1.22 % |
| 26 | Piper Sandler Cos | 309,996 | 24.3M $ | 1.15 % |
| 27 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 570,485 | 24.2M $ | 1.14 % |
| 28 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 347,622 | 24.2M $ | 1.14 % |
| 29 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 243,288 | 24.2M $ | 1.14 % |
| 30 | PriceSmart Inc | 139,966 | 23.8M $ | 1.12 % |
| 31 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 432,431 | 23.6M $ | 1.12 % |
| 32 | Herc Holdings Inc | 177,432 | 23.6M $ | 1.12 % |
| 33 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 99,216 | 23.3M $ | 1.10 % |
| 34 | SAIA INC | 48,210 | 22.8M $ | 1.08 % |
| 35 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 103,778 | 22.5M $ | 1.06 % |
| 36 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 669,236 | 22.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 37 | InterDigital Inc | 86,520 | 21.8M $ | 1.03 % |
| 38 | Dutch Bros Inc | 372,528 | 21.6M $ | 1.02 % |
| 39 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 270,350 | 21.1M $ | 1.00 % |
| 40 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 417,599 | 20.6M $ | 0.97 % |
| 41 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 73,128 | 20.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 42 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 130,190 | 20.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 43 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 414,413 | 20.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 44 | Dave Inc | 71,504 | 20.2M $ | 0.95 % |
| 45 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 188,634 | 18.8M $ | 0.89 % |
| 46 | Chemours Co/The | 837,168 | 18.6M $ | 0.88 % |
| 47 | StoneX Group Inc | 163,312 | 18.5M $ | 0.87 % |
| 48 | Core Scientific Inc | 689,349 | 18.5M $ | 0.87 % |
| 49 | Celanese Corp | 347,283 | 18.5M $ | 0.87 % |
| 50 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 277,735 | 18.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 51 | Ondas Inc | 1,390,297 | 18.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 52 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 349,469 | 18M $ | 0.85 % |
| 53 | Champion Homes Inc | 239,066 | 17.6M $ | 0.83 % |
| 54 | QXO Inc | 1,016,833 | 17.5M $ | 0.83 % |
| 55 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 56,755 | 17.5M $ | 0.83 % |
| 56 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 1,133,911 | 17.4M $ | 0.82 % |
| 57 | Northern Oil & Gas Inc | 793,203 | 17.3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 58 | Terex Corp | 295,062 | 17.2M $ | 0.81 % |
| 59 | Cava Group Inc | 219,450 | 17M $ | 0.81 % |
| 60 | Planet Labs PBC | 327,163 | 16.7M $ | 0.79 % |
| 61 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 51,692 | 16.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 62 | Procore Technologies Inc | 328,047 | 16.2M $ | 0.77 % |
| 63 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 366,588 | 16M $ | 0.76 % |
| 64 | Atlas Energy Solutions Inc | 955,910 | 16M $ | 0.75 % |
| 65 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 31,662 | 15.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 66 | FirstService Corp | 116,954 | 15.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 67 | Impinj Inc | 100,294 | 15.1M $ | 0.72 % |
| 68 | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises Inc | 802,967 | 14.8M $ | 0.70 % |
| 69 | Karman Holdings Inc | 255,202 | 14.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 70 | CECO Environmental Corp | 194,405 | 14.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 71 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 189,176 | 14.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 72 | Hinge Health Inc | 250,337 | 14.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 73 | EquipmentShare.com Inc | 671,163 | 14M $ | 0.66 % |
| 74 | HeartFlow Inc | 446,696 | 13.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 75 | RadNet Inc | 247,162 | 13.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 76 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 117,803 | 13.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 77 | Helios Technologies Inc | 160,601 | 13.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 78 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 123,743 | 13.2M $ | 0.63 % |
| 79 | X-Energy Inc | 488,841 | 13.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 80 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 165,455 | 12.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 81 | JFrog Ltd | 152,872 | 12.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 82 | ICON PLC | 89,089 | 12.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 83 | Uranium Energy Corp | 863,707 | 11.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 84 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc | 74,518 | 11.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 85 | JBT Marel Corp | 86,569 | 11.6M $ | 0.55 % |
| 86 | Fabrinet | 17,682 | 11.6M $ | 0.55 % |
| 87 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 127,931 | 11.3M $ | 0.53 % |
| 88 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 323,646 | 10.1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 89 | United States Antimony Corp | 1,115,896 | 10M $ | 0.47 % |
| 90 | Nuvalent Inc | 84,426 | 9.3M $ | 0.44 % |
| 91 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 120,888 | 9.3M $ | 0.44 % |
| 92 | Celcuity Inc | 69,266 | 9.2M $ | 0.44 % |
| 93 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 104,596 | 8.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 94 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 242,964 | 8.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 95 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 219,729 | 8.3M $ | 0.39 % |
| 96 | VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 225,479 | 8M $ | 0.38 % |
| 97 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 329,341 | 7.1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 98 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | 168,342 | 6M $ | 0.28 % |
| 99 | Tandem Diabetes Care Inc | 177,238 | 3M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 2.6 %
- Technology 0.6 %
- Unattributed 96.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.7 %
- Cayman Islands 3.4 %
- Canada 0.8 %
- Israel 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 94 | 1.9B $ | 94.68 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 68.4M $ | 3.36 % |
| 3 | Canada | 1 | 15.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 4 | Israel | 1 | 12.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 12.1M $ | 0.59 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Voya Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000075515