Holdings of Mid Cap Growth Fund
John Hancock Investment Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 1.3B $ in equities, 98.3 %
- Positions
- 65 in 6 countries
- Top ten
- 33.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare Inc | 230,860 | 56.6M $ | 4.23 % |
| 2 | NATERA INC | 204,036 | 55.4M $ | 4.14 % |
| 3 | Datadog Inc | 207,884 | 54.1M $ | 4.04 % |
| 4 | Corning Inc | 207,746 | 53.1M $ | 3.96 % |
| 5 | Flex Ltd | 263,886 | 42.8M $ | 3.19 % |
| 6 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 68,913 | 42.5M $ | 3.17 % |
| 7 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 66,417 | 37.2M $ | 2.78 % |
| 8 | ISHARES TRUST | 241,560 | 35.4M $ | 2.64 % |
| 9 | Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF | 115,033 | 35.2M $ | 2.63 % |
| 10 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 17,610 | 34.9M $ | 2.61 % |
| 11 | Sandisk Corp | 14,856 | 33.8M $ | 2.52 % |
| 12 | Reddit Inc | 179,805 | 31.2M $ | 2.33 % |
| 13 | Celestica Inc | 82,813 | 30.2M $ | 2.26 % |
| 14 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 105,692 | 28.6M $ | 2.13 % |
| 15 | EchoStar Corp | 260,301 | 26.4M $ | 1.97 % |
| 16 | MKS Inc | 56,099 | 25M $ | 1.86 % |
| 17 | NRG ENERGY INC | 164,108 | 24M $ | 1.79 % |
| 18 | Rocket Lab Corp | 230,387 | 23.4M $ | 1.75 % |
| 19 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 557,414 | 22.8M $ | 1.70 % |
| 20 | Aritzia Inc | 206,204 | 22.7M $ | 1.70 % |
| 21 | Howmet Aerospace Inc | 83,200 | 22.4M $ | 1.67 % |
| 22 | Airbnb Inc | 155,930 | 22.3M $ | 1.67 % |
| 23 | Targa Resources Corp | 81,787 | 21.9M $ | 1.64 % |
| 24 | Illumina Inc | 119,641 | 21M $ | 1.57 % |
| 25 | Marriott International Inc/MD | 55,688 | 20.6M $ | 1.54 % |
| 26 | Evercore Inc | 57,270 | 19.6M $ | 1.46 % |
| 27 | Samsara Inc | 596,496 | 19.3M $ | 1.44 % |
| 28 | Viking Holdings Ltd | 184,739 | 19.3M $ | 1.44 % |
| 29 | Coherent Corp | 48,326 | 19.1M $ | 1.42 % |
| 30 | On Holding AG | 537,081 | 19M $ | 1.42 % |
| 31 | Keysight Technologies Inc | 53,443 | 18.7M $ | 1.40 % |
| 32 | DraftKings Inc | 657,966 | 16.6M $ | 1.24 % |
| 33 | AMER SPORTS INC | 486,760 | 16.5M $ | 1.23 % |
| 34 | Trimble Inc | 316,859 | 16.2M $ | 1.21 % |
| 35 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 86,177 | 16.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 36 | Cerebras Systems Inc | 73,014 | 16.1M $ | 1.20 % |
| 37 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 159,033 | 15.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 38 | Argenx SE | 16,038 | 14.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 39 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | 46,841 | 14.9M $ | 1.11 % |
| 40 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 76,795 | 14.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 41 | Cognex Corp | 193,761 | 14M $ | 1.05 % |
| 42 | Five Below Inc | 74,968 | 13.5M $ | 1.01 % |
| 43 | Interactive Brokers Group Inc | 152,933 | 13.3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 44 | CLEAN HARBORS INC | 44,549 | 13.3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 45 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 39,502 | 13.2M $ | 0.99 % |
| 46 | Sherwin-Williams Co/The | 34,965 | 12M $ | 0.90 % |
| 47 | Cameco Corp | 113,430 | 11.6M $ | 0.86 % |
| 48 | KKR & Co Inc | 121,598 | 11.2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 49 | Spotify Technology SA | 24,223 | 11.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 50 | Cava Group Inc | 141,269 | 11.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 51 | Tradeweb Markets Inc | 110,435 | 11M $ | 0.82 % |
| 52 | United Therapeutics Corp | 19,521 | 10.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 53 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | 7,500 | 10.4M $ | 0.77 % |
| 54 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 61,862 | 9.9M $ | 0.74 % |
| 55 | AMETEK Inc | 37,774 | 9.1M $ | 0.68 % |
| 56 | Robinhood Markets Inc | 91,083 | 9.1M $ | 0.68 % |
| 57 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 173,861 | 8.7M $ | 0.65 % |
| 58 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 89,443 | 7.1M $ | 0.53 % |
| 59 | Monster Beverage Corp | 71,929 | 6.9M $ | 0.52 % |
| 60 | STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | 124,970 | 6.7M $ | 0.50 % |
| 61 | Burlington Stores Inc | 20,373 | 6.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 62 | Tapestry Inc | 40,997 | 6M $ | 0.45 % |
| 63 | ROBLOX Corp | 99,195 | 5.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 64 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 16,235 | 3.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 65 | EquipmentShare.com Inc | 121,775 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 24.2 %
- Industrials 10.0 %
- Health care 8.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 6.8 %
- Materials 5.0 %
- Communication 4.3 %
- Financials 2.6 %
- Utilities 1.8 %
- Energy 1.7 %
- Consumer staples 0.5 %
- Unattributed 34.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 98.3 %
- CAD 1.7 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 89.8 %
- Canada 4.9 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Switzerland 1.4 %
- Cayman Islands 1.3 %
- Netherlands 1.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 58 | 1.2B $ | 89.81 % |
| 2 | Canada | 3 | 64.5M $ | 4.90 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 1 | 19.3M $ | 1.47 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 1 | 19M $ | 1.45 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 16.5M $ | 1.25 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 1 | 14.9M $ | 1.13 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000072133