Holdings of JNL Small Cap Index Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.9B $ including 2.9B $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 605 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 5.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Champion Homes Inc | 86,160 | 7.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 102 | Moelis & Co | 115,861 | 7.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 103 | Cavco Industries Inc | 12,110 | 7.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 104 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp | 288,443 | 7.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 105 | Noble Corp PLC | 197,499 | 7.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 106 | Veracyte Inc | 125,000 | 7.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 107 | Sphere Entertainment Co | 42,144 | 7.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 108 | Eastern Bankshares Inc | 327,771 | 7.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 109 | LAZARD INC | 173,804 | 7.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 110 | Power Integrations Inc | 86,857 | 7.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 111 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 95,670 | 7.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 112 | Millrose Properties Inc | 241,041 | 7.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 113 | AZZ Inc | 46,671 | 7.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 114 | Laureate Education Inc | 198,504 | 7.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 115 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 25,748 | 7.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 116 | Fulton Financial Corp | 294,529 | 7.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 117 | TANGER INC | 179,955 | 7.1M $ | 0.25 % |
| 118 | RXO Inc | 256,578 | 7.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 119 | Life360 Inc | 125,897 | 7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 120 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 94,831 | 6.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 121 | MDU Resources Group Inc | 324,867 | 6.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 122 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 382,822 | 6.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 123 | OPENLANE Inc | 166,059 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 124 | RadNet Inc | 110,858 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 125 | Campbell's Company/The | 306,032 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 126 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 62,835 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 127 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 78,474 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 128 | Resideo Technologies Inc | 218,407 | 6.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 129 | Standex International Corp | 18,903 | 6.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 130 | Badger Meter Inc | 45,543 | 6.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 131 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 82,386 | 6.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 132 | Liberty Energy Inc | 253,748 | 6.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 133 | Covista Inc | 52,940 | 6.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 134 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 79,157 | 6.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 135 | Extreme Networks Inc | 203,320 | 6.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 136 | United Community Banks Inc/GA | 186,808 | 6.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 137 | Cathay General Bancorp | 104,970 | 6.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 138 | Clearway Energy Inc | 190,005 | 6.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 139 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 127,258 | 6.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 140 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 93,383 | 6.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 141 | California Resources Corp | 122,153 | 6.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 142 | EPAM Systems Inc | 81,253 | 6.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 143 | M/I Homes Inc | 40,045 | 6.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 144 | Franklin Electric Co Inc | 59,237 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 145 | Core Natural Resources Inc | 79,071 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 146 | Independent Bank Corp | 75,411 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 147 | Oceaneering International Inc | 155,645 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 148 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 244,162 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 149 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 55,298 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 150 | First BanCorp/Puerto Rico | 240,713 | 6.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 151 | Brady Corp | 68,041 | 6.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 152 | WSFS Financial Corp | 80,998 | 6.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 153 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc | 299,865 | 6.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 154 | BGC Group Inc | 578,901 | 6.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 155 | SkyWest Inc | 62,216 | 6.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 156 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 259,339 | 6.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 157 | Renasant Corp | 143,984 | 6.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 158 | PJT Partners Inc | 40,356 | 6.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 159 | Remitly Global Inc | 270,819 | 6.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 160 | Ichor Holdings Ltd | 53,982 | 6.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 161 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 72,060 | 6.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 162 | Impinj Inc | 42,234 | 6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 163 | GEO Group Inc/The | 203,856 | 6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 164 | Itron Inc | 69,541 | 6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 165 | Dave Inc | 16,122 | 6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 166 | UniFirst Corp/MA | 22,666 | 6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 167 | Griffon Corp | 60,463 | 5.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 168 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 94,584 | 5.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 169 | Otter Tail Corp | 65,370 | 5.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 170 | CVB Financial Corp | 259,864 | 5.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 171 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | 82,605 | 5.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 172 | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | 29,001 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 173 | Cleanspark Inc | 400,102 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 174 | Credit Acceptance Corp | 9,121 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 175 | National Health Investors Inc | 76,002 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 176 | Kadant Inc | 18,382 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 177 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 47,369 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 178 | Dorman Products Inc | 42,211 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 179 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | 342,582 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 180 | Box Inc | 216,758 | 5.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 181 | ICU Medical Inc | 39,222 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 182 | SL Green Realty Corp | 110,834 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 183 | ADT Inc | 881,090 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 184 | WesBanco Inc | 145,908 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 185 | Adeia Inc | 172,212 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 186 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 71,263 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 187 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 180,188 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 188 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 79,873 | 5.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 189 | Genworth Financial Inc | 595,657 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 190 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 69,778 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 191 | Stride Inc | 65,024 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 192 | First Hawaiian Inc | 190,941 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 193 | Organon & Co | 411,544 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 194 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | 95,342 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 195 | Cactus Inc | 108,728 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 196 | Telephone and Data Systems Inc | 150,409 | 5.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 197 | Knowles Corp | 133,754 | 5.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 198 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 56,003 | 5.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 199 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 185,204 | 5.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 200 | First Financial Bancorp | 162,741 | 5.5M $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 0.3 %
- Unattributed 99.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.8 %
- Bermuda 0.7 %
- United Kingdom 0.6 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Puerto Rico 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Marshall Islands 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Bahamas 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 586 | 2.8B $ | 96.76 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 21.2M $ | 0.74 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 2 | 18.4M $ | 0.64 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 3 | 18.1M $ | 0.63 % |
| 5 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 12.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 7.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 7 | Marshall Islands | 2 | 6.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 8 | Jersey | 1 | 4.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 9 | Bahamas | 1 | 4.5M $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL Small Cap Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000071120