Holdings of Small Cap Growth Fund
ISIN US91915R4671
VALIC Co I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 540.6M $ including 540M $ in equities, 99.9 %
- Positions
- 134 in 7 countries
- Top ten
- 17.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 33,599 | 2.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 102 | Premium Brands Holdings Corp | 37,324 | 2.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 103 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 69,890 | 2.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 104 | FirstService Corp | 18,083 | 2.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 105 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 112,491 | 2.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 106 | Etoro Group Ltd | 55,170 | 2.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 107 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 4,880 | 2.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 108 | Triumph Financial Inc | 31,789 | 2.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 109 | Titan America SA | 138,411 | 2.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 110 | RealReal Inc/The | 226,677 | 2.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 111 | Coastal Financial Corp/WA | 30,595 | 2.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 112 | National Vision Holdings Inc | 130,013 | 2.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 113 | Shake Shack Inc | 33,143 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 114 | Figure Technology Solutions Inc | 60,287 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 115 | Centrus Energy Corp | 11,658 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 116 | VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 59,017 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 117 | Cardinal Energy Ltd | 233,154 | 1.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 118 | Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd | 112,683 | 1.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 119 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 11,365 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 120 | Elastic NV | 29,114 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 121 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 58,626 | 1.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 122 | Energy Fuels Inc/Canada | 101,093 | 1.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 123 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 29,330 | 1.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 124 | Itron Inc | 22,061 | 1.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 125 | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | 56,652 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 126 | Freshpet Inc | 31,892 | 1.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 127 | Fervo Energy Co | 43,180 | 1.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 128 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 19,015 | 1.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 129 | VAXCYTE INC | 27,203 | 1.4M $ | 0.26 % |
| 130 | Oklo Inc | 19,414 | 1.3M $ | 0.24 % |
| 131 | Nuvation Bio Inc | 230,720 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 132 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 28,262 | 951.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 133 | Evommune Inc | 38,499 | 894.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 134 | Viking Therapeutics Inc | 24,243 | 793.7K $ | 0.15 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 3.7 %
- Technology 3.3 %
- Funds 1.6 %
- Materials 0.9 %
- Health care 0.5 %
- Unattributed 90.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 97.8 %
- CAD 2.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 89.7 %
- Canada 6.3 %
- Cayman Islands 1.4 %
- Israel 1.3 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Belgium 0.4 %
- Netherlands 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 117 | 484.2M $ | 89.67 % |
| 2 | Canada | 10 | 34.2M $ | 6.33 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 7.6M $ | 1.41 % |
| 4 | Israel | 3 | 6.9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 1 | 3.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 6 | Belgium | 1 | 2.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 951.9K $ | 0.18 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Small Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000070756