Holdings of International Opportunities Fund
VALIC Co I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 298.3M $ including 290.2M $ in equities, 97.3 %
- Positions
- 310 in 35 countries
- Top ten
- 10.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | First International Bank Of Israel Ltd/The | 5,869 | 499.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 202 | IMAX Corp | 12,421 | 492.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 203 | Logista Integral SA | 12,548 | 490.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 204 | Genus PLC | 15,639 | 490.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 205 | SBM Offshore NV | 12,694 | 483.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 206 | ALSOK Co Ltd | 66,500 | 470.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 207 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 8,784 | 468.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 208 | Saipem SpA | 97,529 | 468.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 209 | M3 Inc | 51,799 | 463.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 210 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 3,913 | 459.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 211 | Funai Soken Holdings Inc | 67,900 | 458.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 212 | Topaz Energy Corp | 19,839 | 457.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 213 | THK Co Ltd | 9,512 | 456.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 214 | Collective Mining Ltd | 27,849 | 453.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 215 | Persol Holdings Co Ltd | 297,490 | 452.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 216 | easyJet PLC | 83,750 | 448.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 217 | Nissan Chemical Corp | 9,387 | 442.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 218 | Valeo SE | 28,576 | 442.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 219 | Shikoku Kasei Holdings Corp | 11,227 | 440.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 220 | Alpha Bank SA | 96,305 | 439.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 221 | Methanex Corp | 7,331 | 433.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 222 | Japan Steel Works Ltd/The | 8,920 | 429.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 223 | Compass Gas e Energia SA | 80,600 | 427.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 224 | Aumovio SE | 8,992 | 420.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 225 | GMO Payment Gateway Inc | 7,610 | 418.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 226 | Esentia Energy Development SAB de CV | 127,299 | 417K $ | 0.14 % |
| 227 | Elementis PLC | 201,236 | 416.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 228 | Judo Capital Holdings Ltd | 367,303 | 411.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 229 | Nichias Corp | 18,090 | 401.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 230 | Taiheiyo Cement Corp | 14,004 | 398.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 231 | Rumo SA | 145,965 | 397K $ | 0.13 % |
| 232 | Almirall SA | 29,710 | 394.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 233 | QinetiQ Group PLC | 57,891 | 392.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 234 | ASKUL Corp | 53,008 | 390.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 235 | Alior Bank SA | 11,185 | 388.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 236 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 26,223 | 376.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 237 | Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC | 18,867 | 375K $ | 0.13 % |
| 238 | Whitehaven Coal Ltd | 59,407 | 373.6K $ | 0.13 % |
| 239 | Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 24,271 | 362.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 240 | IMMATICS NV | 31,377 | 361.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 241 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | 20,357 | 359K $ | 0.12 % |
| 242 | NOBA Bank Group AB | 41,626 | 351.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 243 | Koito Manufacturing Co Ltd | 19,933 | 350.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 244 | Liberty Financial Group Ltd | 153,857 | 347.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 245 | Arkema SA | 4,821 | 342.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 246 | Oculis Holding AG | 14,922 | 338.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 247 | Billerud AB | 50,907 | 338K $ | 0.11 % |
| 248 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 11,053 | 327.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 249 | BayCurrent Inc | 9,273 | 327K $ | 0.11 % |
| 250 | Thule Group AB | 13,776 | 325.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 251 | Stella International Holdings Ltd | 191,223 | 322.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 252 | Goldwin Inc | 24,256 | 321.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 253 | Quilter PLC | 122,766 | 320.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 254 | HEMLO MINING CORP | 68,859 | 319.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 255 | PILLAR Corp /Japan | 5,316 | 314.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 256 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 1,387 | 310.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 257 | Sapiens International Corp NV | 7,138 | 310.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 258 | Daiei Kankyo Co Ltd | 12,517 | 309.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 259 | Relo Group Inc | 26,567 | 307.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 260 | MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD | 916 | 296.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 261 | Nxera Pharma Co Ltd | 44,216 | 296.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 262 | Genesis Minerals Ltd | 69,839 | 294.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 263 | PLS Group Ltd | 63,277 | 293.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 264 | FP Corp | 19,543 | 293.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 265 | Yancoal Australia Ltd | 58,884 | 286.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 266 | Vetoquinol SA | 3,398 | 285.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 267 | CERES POWER HOLDINGS PLC | 24,885 | 283K $ | 0.09 % |
| 268 | Safestore Holdings PLC | 32,578 | 281.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 269 | MakeMyTrip Ltd | 5,857 | 273.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 270 | Sansan Inc | 25,438 | 268.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 271 | Camurus AB | 4,655 | 265.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 272 | Toyoda Gosei Co Ltd | 8,481 | 257K $ | 0.09 % |
| 273 | ICG PLC | 10,002 | 251.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 274 | SEB SA | 4,213 | 245.6K $ | 0.08 % |
| 275 | Immunocore Holdings PLC | 7,949 | 229.6K $ | 0.08 % |
| 276 | Vision Inc/Tokyo Japan | 32,600 | 218.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 277 | Sumitomo Chemical Co Ltd | 56,500 | 216.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 278 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 3,858 | 211.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 279 | HARMONIC DRIVE SYSTEMS INC | 4,311 | 211.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 280 | Morinaga & Co Ltd/Japan | 12,979 | 203K $ | 0.07 % |
| 281 | Sundrug Co Ltd | 8,655 | 197.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 282 | Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd | 15,071 | 196.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 283 | Capcom Co Ltd | 10,295 | 195K $ | 0.07 % |
| 284 | Lion Corp | 18,800 | 191.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 285 | Nufarm Ltd | 86,198 | 185.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 286 | Shimadzu Corp | 7,505 | 177.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 287 | Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Co Ltd | 44,751 | 176.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 288 | Orora Ltd | 180,048 | 168.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 289 | TIM SA/Brazil | 38,283 | 166.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 290 | Alm Brand A/S | 70,668 | 165.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 291 | Tochigi Bank Ltd/The | 26,832 | 159K $ | 0.05 % |
| 292 | Lancashire Holdings Ltd | 18,728 | 152.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 293 | PMET Resources Inc | 28,937 | 148.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 294 | Impro Precision Industries Ltd | 114,213 | 143.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 295 | Visional Inc | 2,729 | 134.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 296 | Yadea Group Holdings Ltd | 90,180 | 129.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 297 | Linea Directa Aseguradora SA Cia de Seguros y Reaseguros | 88,196 | 122.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 298 | Shandong Weigao Group Medical Polymer Co Ltd | 257,406 | 110.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 299 | BP Marsh & Partners PLC | 11,349 | 105.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 300 | Kanzhun Ltd | 7,563 | 102.6K $ | 0.03 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 99.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 26.4 %
- EUR 19.2 %
- GBP 13.1 %
- USD 7.7 %
- CHF 5.4 %
- SEK 4.3 %
- AUD 3.5 %
- CAD 3.4 %
- HKD 3.3 %
- BRL 2.6 %
- TWD 2.3 %
- DKK 2.2 %
- IDR 1.5 %
- MXN 1.5 %
- NOK 1.1 %
- ILS 0.9 %
- KRW 0.8 %
- CNY 0.3 %
- SGD 0.3 %
- ZAR 0.2 %
- PLN 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 26.4 %
- United Kingdom 12.5 %
- Switzerland 5.5 %
- France 5.3 %
- Sweden 4.3 %
- Canada 3.7 %
- Australia 3.5 %
- United States 3.2 %
- Germany 2.9 %
- Netherlands 2.7 %
- Israel 2.6 %
- Brazil 2.6 %
- Other countries 24.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 93 | 76.5M $ | 26.38 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 36 | 36.4M $ | 12.55 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 10 | 15.9M $ | 5.49 % |
| 4 | France | 15 | 15.2M $ | 5.25 % |
| 5 | Sweden | 12 | 12.6M $ | 4.33 % |
| 6 | Canada | 17 | 10.8M $ | 3.71 % |
| 7 | Australia | 14 | 10.1M $ | 3.49 % |
| 8 | United States | 7 | 9.2M $ | 3.18 % |
| 9 | Germany | 6 | 8.3M $ | 2.87 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 7 | 8M $ | 2.74 % |
| 11 | Israel | 9 | 7.6M $ | 2.62 % |
| 12 | Brazil | 6 | 7.5M $ | 2.59 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of International Opportunities Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000069820