Holdings of JNL/Mellon Financial Sector Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.4B $ including 1.4B $ in equities, 99.4 %
- Positions
- 180 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 53.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Primerica Inc | 5,221 | 1.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 102 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 45,434 | 1.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 103 | SEI Investments Co | 16,566 | 1.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 104 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 17,570 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 105 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 6,621 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 106 | StoneX Group Inc | 11,992 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 107 | Old National Bancorp/IN | 54,584 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 108 | FactSet Research Systems Inc | 6,091 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 109 | INVESCO LTD | 52,564 | 1.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 110 | Voya Financial Inc | 14,721 | 1.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 111 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 23,050 | 1.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 112 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 26,538 | 1.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 113 | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | 11,846 | 1.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 114 | BitMine Immersion Technologies Inc | 91,705 | 1.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 115 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 5,651 | 1.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 116 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 3,624 | 1.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 117 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 8,910 | 1.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 118 | Jackson Financial Inc | 11,424 | 1.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 119 | OneMain Holdings Inc | 18,998 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 120 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 15,652 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 121 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 39,449 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 122 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 21,673 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 123 | Valley National Bancorp | 75,415 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 124 | First American Financial Corp | 16,103 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 125 | FNB Corp/PA | 56,813 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 126 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 20,006 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 127 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 21,897 | 1M $ | 0.07 % |
| 128 | Lincoln National Corp | 28,120 | 994K $ | 0.07 % |
| 129 | Erie Indemnity Co | 4,144 | 993.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 130 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 13,211 | 987.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 131 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 9,921 | 962.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 132 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 107,469 | 940.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 133 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 21,823 | 923.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 134 | TPG Inc | 22,755 | 922.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 135 | Essent Group Ltd | 14,185 | 911.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 136 | Enova International Inc | 3,784 | 910.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 137 | MGIC Investment Corp | 32,056 | 904K $ | 0.07 % |
| 138 | Ameris Bancorp | 9,996 | 902.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 139 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 31,149 | 889.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 140 | Axos Financial Inc | 9,085 | 884.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 141 | Bank OZK | 16,514 | 860.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 142 | MARA Holdings Inc | 61,050 | 848K $ | 0.06 % |
| 143 | Galaxy Digital Inc | 30,831 | 842.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 144 | Radian Group Inc | 22,326 | 841K $ | 0.06 % |
| 145 | RLI Corp | 14,208 | 839.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 146 | Associated Banc-Corp | 26,614 | 818.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 147 | Virtu Financial Inc | 13,606 | 810.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 148 | SLM Corp | 30,908 | 801.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 149 | Moelis & Co | 12,237 | 800.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 150 | Piper Sandler Cos | 10,896 | 788.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 151 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 8,993 | 780.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 152 | White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | 374 | 775.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 153 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 15,049 | 767.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 154 | LEMONADE INC | 11,718 | 762.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 155 | Eastern Bankshares Inc | 33,418 | 743.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 156 | Flagstar Bank NA | 49,571 | 740.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 157 | Figure Technology Solutions Inc | 24,004 | 737.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 158 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 20,193 | 698.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 159 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 6,704 | 692.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 160 | Federated Hermes Inc | 12,331 | 680.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 161 | LAZARD INC | 15,837 | 664.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 162 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 17,480 | 660K $ | 0.05 % |
| 163 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 5,789 | 657K $ | 0.05 % |
| 164 | United Community Banks Inc/GA | 18,544 | 650.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 165 | International Bancshares Corp | 8,284 | 629.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 166 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 7,476 | 628.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 167 | PJT Partners Inc | 4,085 | 616.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 168 | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 7,063 | 566.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 169 | Credit Acceptance Corp | 862 | 548.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 170 | Morningstar Inc | 3,437 | 536.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 171 | StepStone Group Inc | 12,205 | 504.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 172 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 12,571 | 467.1K $ | 0.03 % |
| 173 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 5,637 | 444.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 174 | Mercury General Corp | 4,088 | 435.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 175 | PennyMac Financial Services Inc | 4,710 | 410.2K $ | 0.03 % |
| 176 | Freedom Holding Corp/NV | 2,954 | 385.4K $ | 0.03 % |
| 177 | BOK Financial Corp | 2,705 | 375.7K $ | 0.03 % |
| 178 | Enact Holdings Inc | 4,843 | 221.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 179 | F&G Annuities & Life Inc | 6,588 | 175.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 180 | TFS Financial Corp | 8,782 | 155.6K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 88.6 %
- Industrials 0.4 %
- Unattributed 11.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 98.9 %
- Bermuda 0.7 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 173 | 1.4B $ | 98.91 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 5 | 10M $ | 0.73 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 3.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 4 | Jersey | 1 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL/Mellon Financial Sector Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000068124