Holdings of Overseas SMA Completion Portfolio
COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST I · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 19.5M $ including 18.7M $ in equities, 95.7 %
- Positions
- 40 in 19 countries
- Top ten
- 40.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piraeus Bank SA | 109,136 | 1.2M $ | 5.93 % |
| 2 | Mebuki Financial Group Inc | 117,700 | 984K $ | 5.04 % |
| 3 | BPER Banca SPA | 72,577 | 982.6K $ | 5.03 % |
| 4 | ASR Nederland NV | 10,141 | 759.1K $ | 3.89 % |
| 5 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 54,133 | 737.9K $ | 3.78 % |
| 6 | Toyota Tsusho Corp | 16,000 | 697.1K $ | 3.57 % |
| 7 | Venture Corp Ltd | 47,500 | 669.9K $ | 3.43 % |
| 8 | Tokyo Tatemono Co Ltd | 32,000 | 656.3K $ | 3.36 % |
| 9 | TP ICAP Group PLC | 157,729 | 649.1K $ | 3.33 % |
| 10 | Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski SA | 22,404 | 635.9K $ | 3.26 % |
| 11 | Shimamura Co Ltd | 28,300 | 585K $ | 3.00 % |
| 12 | Daiwabo Holdings Co Ltd | 26,900 | 577.7K $ | 2.96 % |
| 13 | Leroy Seafood Group ASA | 119,303 | 563.8K $ | 2.89 % |
| 14 | Finning International Inc | 7,077 | 534.5K $ | 2.74 % |
| 15 | Macnica Holdings Inc | 27,200 | 531.1K $ | 2.72 % |
| 16 | Yellow Cake PLC | 66,889 | 511K $ | 2.62 % |
| 17 | CENTRICA PLC | 199,743 | 503.9K $ | 2.58 % |
| 18 | Iyogin Holdings Inc | 25,800 | 495.1K $ | 2.54 % |
| 19 | Sankyo Co Ltd | 46,700 | 473K $ | 2.42 % |
| 20 | MatsukiyoCocokara & Co | 32,600 | 464.7K $ | 2.38 % |
| 21 | Emaar Properties PJSC | 138,757 | 449.1K $ | 2.30 % |
| 22 | TOPPAN Holdings Inc | 13,700 | 392.4K $ | 2.01 % |
| 23 | Nippon Television Holdings Inc | 22,000 | 392.2K $ | 2.01 % |
| 24 | Medipal Holdings Corp | 22,600 | 389.8K $ | 2.00 % |
| 25 | Buzzi SpA | 6,304 | 340.5K $ | 1.74 % |
| 26 | Eiffage SA | 2,352 | 340.4K $ | 1.74 % |
| 27 | Thungela Resources Ltd | 37,192 | 333K $ | 1.71 % |
| 28 | PRADA SpA | 68,500 | 320.3K $ | 1.64 % |
| 29 | KION Group AG | 6,064 | 309.1K $ | 1.58 % |
| 30 | Youngone Corp | 5,712 | 300.4K $ | 1.54 % |
| 31 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 45,500 | 278K $ | 1.42 % |
| 32 | Kinden Corp | 5,200 | 233.9K $ | 1.20 % |
| 33 | Sanwa Holdings Corp | 9,600 | 218.9K $ | 1.12 % |
| 34 | Duerr AG | 8,859 | 214.8K $ | 1.10 % |
| 35 | TV Asahi Holdings Corp | 9,300 | 182.9K $ | 0.94 % |
| 36 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 8,613 | 175K $ | 0.90 % |
| 37 | WH Group Ltd | 141,302 | 163.1K $ | 0.84 % |
| 38 | Endesa SA | 3,884 | 162.5K $ | 0.83 % |
| 39 | Ship Healthcare Holdings Inc | 12,400 | 162.4K $ | 0.83 % |
| 40 | Sundrug Co Ltd | 6,800 | 154.9K $ | 0.79 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 40.6 %
- EUR 23.8 %
- GBP 8.9 %
- HKD 4.1 %
- AUD 3.9 %
- SGD 3.6 %
- PLN 3.4 %
- NOK 3.0 %
- CAD 2.9 %
- AED 2.4 %
- ZAR 1.8 %
- KRW 1.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 40.6 %
- Italy 7.1 %
- Jersey 6.2 %
- Greece 6.2 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 4.1 %
- Netherlands 4.1 %
- Australia 3.9 %
- Singapore 3.6 %
- Poland 3.4 %
- Norway 3.0 %
- Canada 2.9 %
- Germany 2.8 %
- Other countries 12.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 17 | 7.6M $ | 40.63 % |
| 2 | Italy | 2 | 1.3M $ | 7.08 % |
| 3 | Jersey | 2 | 1.2M $ | 6.21 % |
| 4 | Greece | 1 | 1.2M $ | 6.20 % |
| 5 | Hong Kong SAR China | 3 | 761.4K $ | 4.08 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 1 | 759.1K $ | 4.06 % |
| 7 | Australia | 1 | 737.9K $ | 3.95 % |
| 8 | Singapore | 1 | 669.9K $ | 3.59 % |
| 9 | Poland | 1 | 635.9K $ | 3.40 % |
| 10 | Norway | 1 | 563.8K $ | 3.02 % |
| 11 | Canada | 1 | 534.5K $ | 2.86 % |
| 12 | Germany | 2 | 523.9K $ | 2.80 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Overseas SMA Completion Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000066407