Holdings of Fidelity Mid Cap Value Index Fund
Fidelity Salem Street Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.9B $ including 1.9B $ in equities, 99.8 %
- Positions
- 719 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 5.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Dycom Industries Inc | 3,338 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 402 | AECOM | 24,093 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 403 | CubeSmart | 42,279 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 404 | Agree Realty Corp | 22,100 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 405 | SEI Investments Co | 19,012 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 406 | Franklin Resources Inc | 50,106 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 407 | Primerica Inc | 5,849 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 408 | MGM Resorts International | 34,767 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 409 | Globus Medical Inc | 20,953 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 410 | Match Group Inc | 43,420 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 411 | NNN REIT INC | 35,343 | 1.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 412 | Hasbro Inc | 19,721 | 1.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 413 | Sanmina Corp | 6,418 | 1.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 414 | Range Resources Corp | 43,583 | 1.6M $ | 0.09 % |
| 415 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 8,363 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 416 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 4,770 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 417 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 7,690 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 418 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 32,213 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 419 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 29,262 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 420 | IDACORP Inc | 10,349 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 421 | Domino's Pizza Inc | 5,281 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 422 | WW Grainger Inc | 1,149 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 423 | Voya Financial Inc | 17,241 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 424 | FactSet Research Systems Inc | 6,768 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 425 | Ralliant Corp | 20,932 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 426 | Henry Schein Inc | 18,426 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 427 | Aurora Innovation Inc | 225,117 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 428 | Millicom International Cellular SA | 16,897 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 429 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 24,645 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 430 | DOCUSIGN INC | 33,924 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 431 | QIAGEN NV | 38,431 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 432 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 26,811 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 433 | Viper Energy Inc | 35,397 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 434 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | 13,205 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 435 | APTARGROUP INC | 11,844 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 436 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 17,496 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 437 | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | 13,693 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 438 | Qorvo Inc | 15,752 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 439 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 25,305 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 440 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 7,122 | 1.4M $ | 0.08 % |
| 441 | Eastman Chemical Co | 21,213 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 442 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 28,337 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 443 | Universal Health Services Inc | 9,516 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 444 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | 42,110 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 445 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 9,496 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 446 | Tetra Tech Inc | 48,590 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 447 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 61,680 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 448 | BitMine Immersion Technologies Inc | 105,356 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 449 | CarMax Inc | 26,448 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 450 | Middleby Corp/The | 8,099 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 451 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 6,493 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 452 | UGI Corp | 40,162 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 453 | Oklo Inc | 26,270 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 454 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 10,187 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 455 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 39,898 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 456 | STAG Industrial Inc | 35,765 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 457 | Repligen Corp | 9,949 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 458 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 17,576 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 459 | Kirby Corp | 9,960 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 460 | Avnet Inc | 15,163 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 461 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 4,083 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 462 | Hormel Foods Corp | 54,165 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 463 | AGCO Corp | 11,182 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 464 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 18,249 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 465 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 16,177 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 466 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 46,010 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 467 | OneMain Holdings Inc | 21,573 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 468 | A O Smith Corp | 20,881 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 469 | Eagle Materials Inc | 5,817 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 470 | Gates Industrial Corp PLC | 46,703 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 471 | Pool Corp | 6,010 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 472 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 27,017 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 473 | Vornado Realty Trust | 32,731 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 474 | StandardAero Inc | 42,663 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 475 | DaVita Inc | 5,702 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 476 | Lear Corp | 9,437 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 477 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 62,589 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 478 | Mosaic Co/The | 59,371 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 479 | FNB Corp/PA | 65,606 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 480 | First American Financial Corp | 18,227 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 481 | LKQ Corp | 47,455 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 482 | Bruker Corp | 20,727 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 483 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 2,363 | 1.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 484 | NOV Inc | 66,749 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 485 | Avantor Inc | 123,185 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 486 | Lithia Motors Inc | 4,196 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 487 | Fox Corp | 25,945 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 488 | Zoetis Inc | 16,740 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 489 | Chord Energy Corp | 10,523 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 490 | Conagra Brands Inc | 89,066 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 491 | XP Inc | 73,384 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 492 | Rayonier Inc | 56,028 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 493 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 21,668 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 494 | MSA Safety Inc | 6,800 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 495 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 19,904 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 496 | Enphase Energy Inc | 23,940 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 497 | AeroVironment Inc | 7,122 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 498 | Macy's Inc | 49,241 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 499 | Hexcel Corp | 11,547 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 500 | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 37,738 | 1.1M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 9.4 %
- Industrials 9.2 %
- Utilities 6.4 %
- Technology 6.3 %
- Health care 6.2 %
- Energy 5.1 %
- Materials 4.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.0 %
- Consumer staples 4.0 %
- Real estate 3.9 %
- Communication 1.6 %
- Unattributed 39.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.2 %
- Bermuda 0.8 %
- Ireland 0.5 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- Canada 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Netherlands 0.1 %
- Australia 0.1 %
- Luxembourg 0.1 %
- Guernsey 0.1 %
- Jersey 0.0 %
- Denmark 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 687 | 1.8B $ | 97.17 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 7 | 15.7M $ | 0.83 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 3 | 10.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 6 | 6.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 5 | Canada | 4 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 5 | 6.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 2 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 8 | Australia | 1 | 2.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 9 | Luxembourg | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 10 | Guernsey | 1 | 998.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 11 | Jersey | 1 | 322.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 12 | Denmark | 1 | 136.3K $ | 0.01 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Fidelity Mid Cap Value Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000065749