Holdings of Invesco V.I. International Growth Fund
AIM Variable Insurance Funds (Invesco Variable Insurance Funds) · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 315.2M $ including 308.9M $ in equities, 98.0 %
- Positions
- 58 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 35.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 314,000 | 24.8M $ | 7.86 % |
| 2 | ASML Holding NV | 9,296 | 18.4M $ | 5.84 % |
| 3 | SK HYNIX INC | 7,589 | 13.4M $ | 4.25 % |
| 4 | Siemens AG | 31,776 | 10.2M $ | 3.24 % |
| 5 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 357,756 | 8.8M $ | 2.78 % |
| 6 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | 382,300 | 7.6M $ | 2.42 % |
| 7 | Lonza Group AG | 11,191 | 7.5M $ | 2.40 % |
| 8 | ADVANTEST CORP | 35,000 | 7.2M $ | 2.28 % |
| 9 | Dollarama Inc | 53,765 | 7.1M $ | 2.26 % |
| 10 | Compass Group PLC | 216,677 | 7M $ | 2.22 % |
| 11 | Schneider Electric SE | 21,303 | 7M $ | 2.21 % |
| 12 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 358,080 | 6.8M $ | 2.15 % |
| 13 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 81,606 | 6.7M $ | 2.14 % |
| 14 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | 28,162 | 6.7M $ | 2.13 % |
| 15 | Airbus SE | 28,418 | 6.3M $ | 2.01 % |
| 16 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 12,800 | 6.2M $ | 1.97 % |
| 17 | Galderma Group AG | 27,029 | 6.1M $ | 1.95 % |
| 18 | Hoya Corp | 37,593 | 6.1M $ | 1.92 % |
| 19 | AstraZeneca PLC | 32,443 | 6.1M $ | 1.92 % |
| 20 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 26,162 | 5.8M $ | 1.84 % |
| 21 | Keyence Corp | 11,424 | 5.8M $ | 1.83 % |
| 22 | Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc | 89,746 | 5.7M $ | 1.81 % |
| 23 | Hitachi Ltd | 205,100 | 5.7M $ | 1.80 % |
| 24 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 408,417 | 5.6M $ | 1.78 % |
| 25 | L'Oreal SA | 12,586 | 5.5M $ | 1.75 % |
| 26 | Societe Generale SA | 59,858 | 5.3M $ | 1.68 % |
| 27 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 56,600 | 5.1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 28 | Shopify Inc | 43,509 | 5M $ | 1.58 % |
| 29 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 89,300 | 4.9M $ | 1.56 % |
| 30 | Banco Santander SA | 339,555 | 4.7M $ | 1.50 % |
| 31 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 182,274 | 4.6M $ | 1.45 % |
| 32 | Booking Holdings Inc | 25,410 | 4.5M $ | 1.44 % |
| 33 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 88,670 | 4.3M $ | 1.35 % |
| 34 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 18,374 | 4.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 35 | Straumann Holding AG | 31,381 | 4.1M $ | 1.31 % |
| 36 | Air Liquide SA | 20,511 | 4.1M $ | 1.29 % |
| 37 | Experian PLC | 116,039 | 3.9M $ | 1.24 % |
| 38 | Illumina Inc | 22,018 | 3.9M $ | 1.23 % |
| 39 | ICICI BANK LTD | 244,935 | 3.6M $ | 1.13 % |
| 40 | Weir Group PLC/The | 109,729 | 3.5M $ | 1.11 % |
| 41 | SAP SE | 22,462 | 3.5M $ | 1.10 % |
| 42 | Arca Continental SAB de CV | 267,205 | 3.2M $ | 1.02 % |
| 43 | Dr Lal PathLabs Ltd | 167,316 | 2.9M $ | 0.92 % |
| 44 | Argenx SE | 3,011 | 2.8M $ | 0.89 % |
| 45 | AIA Group Ltd | 299,600 | 2.7M $ | 0.87 % |
| 46 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 80,078 | 2.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 47 | Hermes International SCA | 1,364 | 2.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 48 | Alfa Laval AB | 41,765 | 2.5M $ | 0.79 % |
| 49 | Orsted AS | 109,615 | 2.5M $ | 0.78 % |
| 50 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 21,867 | 2.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 51 | Super Group SGHC Ltd | 154,778 | 2.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 52 | ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC | 99,543 | 1.9M $ | 0.61 % |
| 53 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 1,081 | 1.8M $ | 0.58 % |
| 54 | Siemens Energy AG | 8,239 | 1.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 55 | IMCD NV | 17,052 | 1.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 56 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 17,706 | 1.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 57 | Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp | 437 | 993.1K $ | 0.32 % |
| 58 | Allegro.eu SA | 60,572 | 609.6K $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 26.4 %
- Industrials 15.6 %
- Financials 9.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 8.0 %
- Health care 7.5 %
- Consumer staples 4.0 %
- Energy 1.8 %
- Materials 1.8 %
- Communication 1.6 %
- Unattributed 23.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 27.3 %
- JPY 12.5 %
- GBP 12.2 %
- USD 9.9 %
- TWD 8.0 %
- CHF 7.1 %
- KRW 6.5 %
- CAD 4.2 %
- HKD 4.1 %
- INR 3.9 %
- DKK 2.2 %
- MXN 1.0 %
- SEK 0.8 %
- PLN 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 12.7 %
- Japan 12.5 %
- France 9.9 %
- Taiwan 8.0 %
- Netherlands 7.4 %
- Switzerland 7.1 %
- South Korea 6.5 %
- Canada 5.8 %
- United States 5.6 %
- Germany 4.9 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 4.1 %
- India 3.9 %
- Other countries 11.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 8 | 39.3M $ | 12.74 % |
| 2 | Japan | 6 | 38.5M $ | 12.47 % |
| 3 | France | 6 | 30.7M $ | 9.93 % |
| 4 | Taiwan | 1 | 24.8M $ | 8.02 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 3 | 22.7M $ | 7.36 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 4 | 22.1M $ | 7.14 % |
| 7 | South Korea | 3 | 20.2M $ | 6.54 % |
| 8 | Canada | 3 | 17.8M $ | 5.76 % |
| 9 | United States | 4 | 17.2M $ | 5.57 % |
| 10 | Germany | 3 | 15.2M $ | 4.94 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 3 | 12.8M $ | 4.13 % |
| 12 | India | 3 | 12.1M $ | 3.91 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Invesco V.I. International Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000064662