Holdings of Pzena International Small Cap Value Fund
Advisors Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 215.3M $ including 206.6M $ in equities, 96.0 %
- Positions
- 43 in 17 countries
- Top ten
- 32.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises PLC | 1,570,131 | 8.3M $ | 3.85 % |
| 2 | Kanto Denka Kogyo Co Ltd | 331,945 | 7.6M $ | 3.51 % |
| 3 | Arkema SA | 100,957 | 7.2M $ | 3.33 % |
| 4 | Signify NV | 284,368 | 6.9M $ | 3.21 % |
| 5 | Ibstock PLC | 4,898,968 | 6.9M $ | 3.18 % |
| 6 | Tokai Carbon Co Ltd | 611,949 | 6.8M $ | 3.18 % |
| 7 | Permanent TSB Group Holdings PLC | 2,013,907 | 6.8M $ | 3.16 % |
| 8 | Fukuoka Financial Group Inc | 163,037 | 6.7M $ | 3.12 % |
| 9 | Pennon Group PLC | 919,467 | 6.4M $ | 2.97 % |
| 10 | Sabre Insurance Group PLC | 3,013,940 | 6.2M $ | 2.86 % |
| 11 | Nexity SA | 639,207 | 6.1M $ | 2.84 % |
| 12 | Tate & Lyle PLC | 892,091 | 6.1M $ | 2.82 % |
| 13 | Nokian Renkaat Oyj | 465,653 | 6M $ | 2.79 % |
| 14 | Fletcher Building Ltd | 3,006,998 | 5.7M $ | 2.63 % |
| 15 | Unicaja Banco SA | 1,630,774 | 5.5M $ | 2.54 % |
| 16 | Solar A/S | 174,222 | 5.5M $ | 2.54 % |
| 17 | Spin Master Corp | 384,016 | 5.2M $ | 2.42 % |
| 18 | Remy Cointreau SA | 111,112 | 5.2M $ | 2.40 % |
| 19 | Linamar Corp | 69,816 | 5.2M $ | 2.40 % |
| 20 | Beneteau SACA | 632,045 | 5.1M $ | 2.39 % |
| 21 | B&M European Value Retail plc | 2,215,411 | 5.1M $ | 2.37 % |
| 22 | Hornbach Holding AG & Co KGaA | 53,562 | 5M $ | 2.34 % |
| 23 | Elders Ltd | 1,252,719 | 5M $ | 2.33 % |
| 24 | Travis Perkins PLC | 692,514 | 5M $ | 2.31 % |
| 25 | Samsonite Group SA | 2,688,000 | 5M $ | 2.31 % |
| 26 | MARR SpA | 597,022 | 4.9M $ | 2.29 % |
| 27 | SThree PLC | 2,137,521 | 4.8M $ | 2.23 % |
| 28 | Yue Yuen Industrial Holdings Ltd | 2,388,076 | 4.5M $ | 2.08 % |
| 29 | Ariston Holding NV | 1,142,939 | 4.4M $ | 2.06 % |
| 30 | C&C Group PLC | 3,181,785 | 4.3M $ | 1.97 % |
| 31 | Toyota Boshoku Corp | 291,130 | 4.2M $ | 1.94 % |
| 32 | VTech Holdings Ltd | 614,416 | 4M $ | 1.87 % |
| 33 | Duerr AG | 156,912 | 3.8M $ | 1.77 % |
| 34 | Sawai Group Holdings Co Ltd | 338,089 | 3.7M $ | 1.72 % |
| 35 | Manitou BF SA | 139,177 | 3.5M $ | 1.63 % |
| 36 | Perenti Ltd | 2,159,139 | 3.3M $ | 1.52 % |
| 37 | Pagegroup PLC | 1,759,867 | 2.9M $ | 1.34 % |
| 38 | Wizz Air Holdings Plc | 155,397 | 2.2M $ | 1.01 % |
| 39 | Pacific Basin Shipping Ltd | 5,286,426 | 2.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 40 | Teleperformance SE | 26,410 | 1.9M $ | 0.90 % |
| 41 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 39,508 | 803.4K $ | 0.37 % |
| 42 | Hays PLC | 1,686,233 | 749.4K $ | 0.35 % |
| 43 | Senior PLC | 66,086 | 255.9K $ | 0.12 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 39.5 %
- GBP 24.5 %
- JPY 14.0 %
- HKD 7.5 %
- AUD 6.7 %
- CAD 5.0 %
- DKK 2.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 22.1 %
- France 14.1 %
- Japan 14.0 %
- Ireland 7.7 %
- Canada 5.0 %
- Italy 4.5 %
- Germany 4.3 %
- Bermuda 4.1 %
- Australia 4.0 %
- Netherlands 3.3 %
- Finland 2.9 %
- New Zealand 2.7 %
- Other countries 11.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 11 | 45.6M $ | 22.05 % |
| 2 | France | 6 | 29.1M $ | 14.07 % |
| 3 | Japan | 5 | 29M $ | 14.04 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 3 | 15.9M $ | 7.70 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 10.4M $ | 5.02 % |
| 6 | Italy | 2 | 9.4M $ | 4.53 % |
| 7 | Germany | 2 | 8.9M $ | 4.29 % |
| 8 | Bermuda | 2 | 8.5M $ | 4.11 % |
| 9 | Australia | 2 | 8.3M $ | 4.01 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 1 | 6.9M $ | 3.34 % |
| 11 | Finland | 1 | 6M $ | 2.91 % |
| 12 | New Zealand | 1 | 5.7M $ | 2.74 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Pzena International Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000062254