Holdings of Baron Health Care Fund
ISIN US06828M6600
BARON SELECT FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 114.1M $ including 111.5M $ in equities, 97.7 %
- Positions
- 43 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 50.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Lilly & Co | 13,000 | 15.6M $ | 13.66 % |
| 2 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | 5,000 | 6.4M $ | 5.60 % |
| 3 | Johnson & Johnson | 25,000 | 6.3M $ | 5.56 % |
| 4 | Argenx SE | 5,200 | 4.8M $ | 4.23 % |
| 5 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 8,900 | 4.5M $ | 3.91 % |
| 6 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 125,000 | 4.4M $ | 3.88 % |
| 7 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 130,000 | 4.4M $ | 3.86 % |
| 8 | Welltower Inc | 17,000 | 3.9M $ | 3.38 % |
| 9 | UnitedHealth Group Inc | 9,000 | 3.7M $ | 3.28 % |
| 10 | RadNet Inc | 60,000 | 3.7M $ | 3.24 % |
| 11 | Billiontoone Inc | 27,000 | 3.2M $ | 2.84 % |
| 12 | Edwards Lifesciences Corp | 33,300 | 3M $ | 2.64 % |
| 13 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 6,000 | 3M $ | 2.61 % |
| 14 | AstraZeneca PLC | 15,000 | 2.8M $ | 2.49 % |
| 15 | Merck & Co Inc | 22,000 | 2.8M $ | 2.48 % |
| 16 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 16,500 | 2.5M $ | 2.17 % |
| 17 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 4,500 | 2.4M $ | 2.12 % |
| 18 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 12,500 | 2.3M $ | 2.05 % |
| 19 | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | 95,000 | 2.3M $ | 2.05 % |
| 20 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 20,000 | 2.3M $ | 2.01 % |
| 21 | Gilead Sciences Inc | 18,000 | 2.3M $ | 1.99 % |
| 22 | NATERA INC | 8,100 | 2.2M $ | 1.93 % |
| 23 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 5,000 | 2M $ | 1.74 % |
| 24 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 16,000 | 2M $ | 1.72 % |
| 25 | Elevance Health Inc | 5,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.69 % |
| 26 | Repligen Corp | 12,500 | 1.7M $ | 1.49 % |
| 27 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 25,000 | 1.5M $ | 1.32 % |
| 28 | HeartFlow Inc | 48,848 | 1.4M $ | 1.26 % |
| 29 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 18,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.25 % |
| 30 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 2,600 | 1.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 31 | Dexcom Inc | 20,000 | 1.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 32 | VERADERMICS INC | 10,000 | 1.2M $ | 1.08 % |
| 33 | Insmed Inc | 10,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.93 % |
| 34 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 35,000 | 917.7K $ | 0.80 % |
| 35 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 4,000 | 829.4K $ | 0.73 % |
| 36 | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 3,000 | 734.3K $ | 0.64 % |
| 37 | CYTOKINETICS INC | 8,500 | 724.1K $ | 0.63 % |
| 38 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 13,855 | 651.7K $ | 0.57 % |
| 39 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 1,500 | 400.1K $ | 0.35 % |
| 40 | Tango Therapeutics Inc | 12,500 | 390.8K $ | 0.34 % |
| 41 | ABIVAX SA | 2,500 | 333.2K $ | 0.29 % |
| 42 | NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY NV | 9,000 | 305K $ | 0.27 % |
| 43 | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | 5,000 | 253.8K $ | 0.22 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 61.9 %
- Real estate 3.5 %
- Unattributed 34.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 99.3 %
- EUR 0.7 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 82.2 %
- Netherlands 4.6 %
- Bermuda 4.0 %
- Israel 4.0 %
- United Kingdom 2.6 %
- Canada 1.4 %
- France 1.0 %
- Denmark 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 34 | 91.6M $ | 82.18 % |
| 2 | Netherlands | 2 | 5.1M $ | 4.60 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 1 | 4.4M $ | 3.97 % |
| 4 | Israel | 1 | 4.4M $ | 3.95 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 1 | 2.8M $ | 2.55 % |
| 6 | Canada | 1 | 1.5M $ | 1.35 % |
| 7 | France | 2 | 1.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 8 | Denmark | 1 | 400.1K $ | 0.36 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Baron Health Care Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000061847