Holdings of JNL/Mellon Real Estate Sector Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 214.7M $ including 212M $ in equities, 98.8 %
- Positions
- 75 in 1 countries
- Top ten
- 51.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc | 99,030 | 22.5M $ | 10.47 % |
| 2 | Prologis Inc | 130,348 | 17.7M $ | 8.23 % |
| 3 | Equinix Inc | 13,723 | 14.3M $ | 6.66 % |
| 4 | American Tower Corp | 65,397 | 10.7M $ | 4.98 % |
| 5 | Simon Property Group Inc | 44,211 | 9.9M $ | 4.61 % |
| 6 | Digital Realty Trust Inc | 46,143 | 8.3M $ | 3.86 % |
| 7 | Realty Income Corp | 126,630 | 7.8M $ | 3.65 % |
| 8 | Public Storage | 22,201 | 7.1M $ | 3.29 % |
| 9 | VENTAS INC | 64,929 | 5.8M $ | 2.69 % |
| 10 | CBRE Group Inc | 40,955 | 5.5M $ | 2.57 % |
| 11 | Iron Mountain Inc | 41,380 | 5.2M $ | 2.43 % |
| 12 | Crown Castle Inc | 60,719 | 4.6M $ | 2.14 % |
| 13 | Extra Space Storage Inc | 28,691 | 4.2M $ | 1.94 % |
| 14 | VICI Properties Inc | 146,090 | 3.9M $ | 1.81 % |
| 15 | AvalonBay Communities Inc | 19,438 | 3.7M $ | 1.71 % |
| 16 | Equity Residential | 47,516 | 3.2M $ | 1.50 % |
| 17 | SBA Communications Corp | 14,862 | 2.6M $ | 1.22 % |
| 18 | Essex Property Trust Inc | 8,595 | 2.5M $ | 1.17 % |
| 19 | Kimco Realty Corp | 95,252 | 2.4M $ | 1.12 % |
| 20 | Weyerhaeuser Co | 95,849 | 2.3M $ | 1.07 % |
| 21 | Annaly Capital Management Inc | 102,600 | 2.3M $ | 1.07 % |
| 22 | Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc | 16,325 | 2.3M $ | 1.06 % |
| 23 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | 94,597 | 2.2M $ | 1.04 % |
| 24 | WP Carey Inc | 31,008 | 2.2M $ | 1.03 % |
| 25 | Invitation Homes Inc | 73,027 | 2.2M $ | 1.03 % |
| 26 | Healthpeak Properties Inc | 97,821 | 2.1M $ | 0.98 % |
| 27 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 6,475 | 2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 28 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | 41,649 | 2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 29 | Lamar Advertising Co | 12,185 | 1.9M $ | 0.89 % |
| 30 | Regency Centers Corp | 22,914 | 1.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 31 | Sun Communities Inc | 14,944 | 1.8M $ | 0.83 % |
| 32 | Equity LifeStyle Properties Inc | 27,165 | 1.8M $ | 0.82 % |
| 33 | AGNC Investment Corp | 159,972 | 1.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 34 | Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc | 38,187 | 1.7M $ | 0.79 % |
| 35 | UDR Inc | 41,570 | 1.7M $ | 0.77 % |
| 36 | Camden Property Trust | 13,890 | 1.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 37 | CoStar Group Inc | 54,268 | 1.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 38 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 7,503 | 1.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 39 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 12,060 | 1.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 40 | American Homes 4 Rent | 42,233 | 1.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 41 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 26,658 | 1.4M $ | 0.65 % |
| 42 | BXP Inc | 20,401 | 1.4M $ | 0.63 % |
| 43 | Brixmor Property Group Inc | 41,481 | 1.3M $ | 0.61 % |
| 44 | CubeSmart | 31,705 | 1.3M $ | 0.59 % |
| 45 | Agree Realty Corp | 16,599 | 1.3M $ | 0.59 % |
| 46 | NNN REIT INC | 26,713 | 1.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 47 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 30,317 | 1.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 48 | Compass Inc | 98,372 | 1.2M $ | 0.57 % |
| 49 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 8,632 | 1.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 50 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc | 20,855 | 1.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 51 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | 31,671 | 1.1M $ | 0.49 % |
| 52 | STAG Industrial Inc | 26,863 | 1M $ | 0.48 % |
| 53 | First Industrial Realty Trust Inc | 16,421 | 1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 54 | Macerich Co/The | 38,487 | 969.5K $ | 0.45 % |
| 55 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 46,716 | 942.3K $ | 0.44 % |
| 56 | Terreno Realty Corp | 13,824 | 895.4K $ | 0.42 % |
| 57 | Rayonier Inc | 41,706 | 887.5K $ | 0.41 % |
| 58 | Vornado Realty Trust | 22,560 | 886.6K $ | 0.41 % |
| 59 | Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc | 29,239 | 872.8K $ | 0.41 % |
| 60 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 49,447 | 809.9K $ | 0.38 % |
| 61 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 27,485 | 780K $ | 0.36 % |
| 62 | Outfront Media Inc | 23,303 | 763.4K $ | 0.36 % |
| 63 | RITHM CAPITAL CORP | 77,992 | 732.3K $ | 0.34 % |
| 64 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 16,733 | 696.4K $ | 0.32 % |
| 65 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 34,736 | 677.7K $ | 0.32 % |
| 66 | Millrose Properties Inc | 21,604 | 649.2K $ | 0.30 % |
| 67 | Cousins Properties Inc | 21,500 | 644.6K $ | 0.30 % |
| 68 | TANGER INC | 15,757 | 621.9K $ | 0.29 % |
| 69 | EPR Properties | 10,688 | 620K $ | 0.29 % |
| 70 | Opendoor Technologies Inc | 131,475 | 607.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 71 | Independence Realty Trust Inc | 32,883 | 548.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 72 | Kilroy Realty Corp | 14,286 | 535.3K $ | 0.25 % |
| 73 | Lineage Inc | 8,330 | 360.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 74 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc | 4,369 | 312.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 75 | Janus Living Inc | 10,301 | 296.1K $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Real estate 61.3 %
- Materials 1.1 %
- Unattributed 37.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 100.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 75 | 212M $ | 100.00 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL/Mellon Real Estate Sector Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000058486