Holdings of SA Franklin Tactical Opportunities Portfolio
SUNAMERICA SERIES TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 110M $ including 76.2M $ in equities, 69.2 %
- Positions
- 850 in 36 countries
- Bond lines
- 162 from 79 companies
- Top ten
- 18.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Photronics Inc | 799 | 24.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 502 | Interface Inc | 706 | 24.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 503 | Teekay Tankers Ltd | 303 | 24K $ | 0.02 % |
| 504 | DHT Holdings Inc | 1,288 | 23.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 505 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 69 | 23.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 506 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 676 | 23.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 507 | Bancorp Inc/The | 355 | 23.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 508 | Five9 Inc | 863 | 23.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 509 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co | 238 | 23.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 510 | Subaru Corp | 1,400 | 23.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 511 | Frontdoor Inc | 325 | 23.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 512 | Customers Bancorp Inc | 300 | 23.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 513 | CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY | 527 | 23.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 514 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 1,099 | 23.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 515 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | 145 | 23.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 516 | Wienerberger AG | 940 | 23K $ | 0.02 % |
| 517 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | 1,018 | 23K $ | 0.02 % |
| 518 | 8x8 Inc | 11,840 | 22.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 519 | BankUnited Inc | 482 | 22.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 520 | Bloom Energy Corp | 109 | 22.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 521 | USA TODAY Co Inc | 2,566 | 22.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 522 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 280 | 22.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 523 | Cerus Corp | 10,333 | 22.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 524 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | 563 | 22.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 525 | Rapid7 Inc | 2,281 | 22K $ | 0.02 % |
| 526 | Adeia Inc | 822 | 21.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 527 | Extreme Networks Inc | 725 | 21.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 528 | FirstEnergy Corp | 450 | 21.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 529 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 277 | 21.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 530 | G-III Apparel Group Ltd | 591 | 21.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 531 | Tapestry Inc | 140 | 21.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 532 | Peloton Interactive Inc | 3,325 | 21.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 533 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 120 | 21.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 534 | IRhythm Holdings Inc | 180 | 21.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 535 | TANGER INC | 516 | 21K $ | 0.02 % |
| 536 | American Eagle Outfitters Inc | 1,216 | 20.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 537 | Prudential Financial Inc | 170 | 20.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 538 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 258 | 20.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 539 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 346 | 20.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 540 | HALLIBURTON COMPANY | 640 | 20.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 541 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 369 | 20.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 542 | ScanSource Inc | 362 | 20.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 543 | Cinemark Holdings Inc | 559 | 20.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 544 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 710 | 20.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 545 | PulteGroup Inc | 160 | 20.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 546 | Diebold Nixdorf Inc | 273 | 20.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 547 | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | 695 | 20.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 548 | Northern Trust Corp | 110 | 20K $ | 0.02 % |
| 549 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc | 430 | 20K $ | 0.02 % |
| 550 | CRH PLC | 210 | 20K $ | 0.02 % |
| 551 | Dana Inc | 735 | 19.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 552 | Outfront Media Inc | 620 | 19.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 553 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 67 | 19.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 554 | Porch Group Inc | 1,319 | 19.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 555 | NMI Holdings Inc | 428 | 19K $ | 0.02 % |
| 556 | Cabot Corp | 215 | 18.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 557 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 145 | 18.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 558 | Puma Biotechnology Inc | 2,382 | 18.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 559 | MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD | 100 | 18.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 560 | PPG Industries Inc | 170 | 18.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 561 | Perdoceo Education Corp | 589 | 18.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 562 | Altus Group Ltd/Canada | 560 | 18.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 563 | Legalzoom.com Inc | 2,374 | 18.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 564 | Erasca Inc | 1,027 | 18.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 565 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 60 | 18.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 566 | TTM Technologies Inc | 160 | 18.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 567 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 186 | 18.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 568 | DTE ENERGY COMPANY | 130 | 18.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 569 | Nature's Sunshine Products Inc | 914 | 18.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 570 | Haemonetics Corp | 215 | 18.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 571 | Farmland Partners Inc | 1,966 | 18.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 572 | Darden Restaurants Inc | 90 | 18.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 573 | Univest Financial Corp | 413 | 18.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 574 | National Health Investors Inc | 238 | 18.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 575 | Progressive Corp/The | 86 | 18.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 576 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 202 | 18.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 577 | Cricut Inc | 3,819 | 17.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 578 | Associated Banc-Corp | 580 | 17.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 579 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 691 | 17.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 580 | Public Storage | 55 | 17.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 581 | Dollar Tree Inc | 140 | 17.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 582 | StoneCo Ltd | 1,562 | 17.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 583 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 260 | 17.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 584 | Bellway PLC | 654 | 17.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 585 | IQVIA Holdings Inc | 74 | 17.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 586 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 400 | 17.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 587 | Arch Capital Group Ltd | 170 | 17.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 588 | Amalgamated Financial Corp | 346 | 17.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 589 | Block Inc | 210 | 17.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 590 | Commercial Vehicle Group Inc | 3,764 | 17.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 591 | Innoviva Inc | 812 | 17K $ | 0.02 % |
| 592 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 612 | 17K $ | 0.02 % |
| 593 | Consolidated Water Co Ltd | 582 | 17K $ | 0.02 % |
| 594 | Yelp Inc | 642 | 17K $ | 0.02 % |
| 595 | Preferred Bank/Los Angeles CA | 161 | 16.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 596 | Synchrony Financial | 220 | 16.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 597 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 617 | 16.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 598 | Covista Inc | 132 | 16.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 599 | Snap-on Inc | 40 | 16.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 600 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 70 | 16.3K $ | 0.01 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 162 bond lines from 79 companies. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Technology 21.0 %
- Financials 11.1 %
- Industrials 7.7 %
- Health care 7.5 %
- Communication 6.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 5.7 %
- Funds 5.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.9 %
- Materials 2.9 %
- Energy 2.9 %
- Utilities 1.2 %
- Real estate 0.3 %
- Unattributed 23.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 77.1 %
- EUR 7.6 %
- JPY 5.1 %
- GBP 3.5 %
- CHF 2.0 %
- CAD 1.1 %
- HKD 0.7 %
- AUD 0.6 %
- SEK 0.6 %
- KRW 0.5 %
- DKK 0.4 %
- NOK 0.3 %
- TWD 0.2 %
- BRL 0.1 %
- SGD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 73.8 %
- Japan 5.1 %
- United Kingdom 3.7 %
- Netherlands 2.7 %
- France 2.3 %
- Switzerland 2.0 %
- Germany 1.5 %
- Canada 1.2 %
- Spain 1.1 %
- Italy 0.7 %
- Australia 0.6 %
- Taiwan 0.6 %
- Other countries 4.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 590 | 56.3M $ | 73.84 % |
| 2 | Japan | 50 | 3.9M $ | 5.08 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 32 | 2.8M $ | 3.74 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 13 | 2M $ | 2.69 % |
| 5 | France | 20 | 1.7M $ | 2.27 % |
| 6 | Switzerland | 12 | 1.5M $ | 2.00 % |
| 7 | Germany | 15 | 1.1M $ | 1.47 % |
| 8 | Canada | 20 | 933.9K $ | 1.23 % |
| 9 | Spain | 9 | 868.6K $ | 1.14 % |
| 10 | Italy | 5 | 497.5K $ | 0.65 % |
| 11 | Australia | 7 | 486.9K $ | 0.64 % |
| 12 | Taiwan | 4 | 486.8K $ | 0.64 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of SA Franklin Tactical Opportunities Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000058430