Holdings of Rainier International Discovery Series
Manning & Napier Fund, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 364.4M $ including 354.1M $ in equities, 97.2 %
- Positions
- 94 in 26 countries
- Top ten
- 23.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Euronext NV | 56,512 | 10.3M $ | 2.84 % |
| 2 | Mebuki Financial Group Inc | 1,074,800 | 10M $ | 2.73 % |
| 3 | Definity Financial Corp | 165,454 | 9.4M $ | 2.59 % |
| 4 | Sojitz Corp | 278,700 | 9.3M $ | 2.56 % |
| 5 | DIPLOMA PLC | 87,808 | 8.7M $ | 2.39 % |
| 6 | ALK-Abello A/S | 240,449 | 8.2M $ | 2.26 % |
| 7 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 34,858 | 7.9M $ | 2.16 % |
| 8 | Babcock International Group PLC | 503,927 | 7.6M $ | 2.10 % |
| 9 | Kyoto Financial Group Inc | 230,000 | 6.3M $ | 1.74 % |
| 10 | Lagercrantz Group AB | 263,025 | 6.2M $ | 1.70 % |
| 11 | Altius Minerals Corp | 146,042 | 6M $ | 1.66 % |
| 12 | Ringkjoebing Landbobank A/S | 22,313 | 6M $ | 1.65 % |
| 13 | Halma PLC | 122,218 | 5.8M $ | 1.60 % |
| 14 | Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | 546,000 | 5.8M $ | 1.59 % |
| 15 | Tosei Corp | 495,200 | 5.6M $ | 1.54 % |
| 16 | ASPEED Technology Inc | 12,540 | 5.5M $ | 1.50 % |
| 17 | Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd | 181,674 | 5.1M $ | 1.41 % |
| 18 | Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | 531,450 | 5.1M $ | 1.40 % |
| 19 | Kanematsu Corp | 381,000 | 5M $ | 1.36 % |
| 20 | Toromont Industries Ltd | 32,163 | 4.8M $ | 1.33 % |
| 21 | Kinaxis Inc | 40,250 | 4.8M $ | 1.32 % |
| 22 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 61,238 | 4.6M $ | 1.26 % |
| 23 | Fuso Chemical Co Ltd | 200,400 | 4.6M $ | 1.26 % |
| 24 | Sinfonia Technology Co Ltd | 56,100 | 4.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 25 | Swissquote Group Holding SA | 86,840 | 4.5M $ | 1.24 % |
| 26 | Scout24 SE | 52,676 | 4.5M $ | 1.24 % |
| 27 | ALS Ltd | 295,490 | 4.5M $ | 1.22 % |
| 28 | SWCC Corp | 64,600 | 4.5M $ | 1.22 % |
| 29 | OR Royalties Inc | 147,742 | 4.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 30 | Daiei Kankyo Co Ltd | 186,800 | 4.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 31 | St James's Place PLC | 306,792 | 4.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 32 | Nordnet AB publ | 112,720 | 4.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 33 | Konecranes Oyj | 137,944 | 4.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 34 | Pro Medicus Ltd | 37,607 | 4.3M $ | 1.17 % |
| 35 | Public Power Corp SA | 160,945 | 4.1M $ | 1.14 % |
| 36 | Helios Towers PLC | 1,493,254 | 4M $ | 1.08 % |
| 37 | Finning International Inc | 59,318 | 3.9M $ | 1.08 % |
| 38 | PharmaEssentia Corp | 117,094 | 3.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 39 | Benefit Systems SA | 2,566 | 3.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 40 | Aichi Financial Group Inc | 339,900 | 3.7M $ | 1.01 % |
| 41 | Imdex Ltd | 1,412,104 | 3.6M $ | 1.00 % |
| 42 | Auto1 Group SE | 138,239 | 3.6M $ | 1.00 % |
| 43 | PNB Housing Finance Ltd | 323,924 | 3.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 44 | Budimex SA | 18,203 | 3.5M $ | 0.97 % |
| 45 | Westports Holdings Bhd | 2,010,600 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 46 | Aalberts NV | 67,892 | 3.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 47 | JBCC Holdings Inc | 330,509 | 3.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 48 | MIPS AB | 74,344 | 3.3M $ | 0.90 % |
| 49 | Kurita Water Industries Ltd | 59,800 | 3.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 50 | AJ BELL PLC | 398,140 | 3.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 51 | LISI SA | 42,370 | 3.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 52 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 13,484 | 3.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 53 | THK Co Ltd | 73,300 | 3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 54 | CES Energy Solutions Corp | 256,810 | 3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 55 | Belrise Industries Ltd | 1,204,932 | 3M $ | 0.82 % |
| 56 | Radico Khaitan Ltd | 64,332 | 2.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 57 | Fagron | 107,312 | 2.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 58 | Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | 121,400 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 59 | TFI International Inc | 20,016 | 2.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 60 | Nabtesco Corp | 92,800 | 2.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 61 | Headwater Exploration Inc | 276,968 | 2.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 62 | AMG Critical Materials NV | 75,957 | 2.6M $ | 0.71 % |
| 63 | Salzgitter AG | 42,916 | 2.6M $ | 0.71 % |
| 64 | Maire SpA | 166,405 | 2.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 65 | Mitsui E&S Co Ltd | 80,900 | 2.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 66 | MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE LTD | 210,607 | 2.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 67 | HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd | 18,925 | 2.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 68 | Alzchem Group AG | 13,165 | 2.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 69 | Japan Steel Works Ltd/The | 49,800 | 2.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 70 | AL Sydbank | 23,853 | 2.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 71 | SSAB AB | 213,819 | 2.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 72 | Asker Healthcare Group AB | 257,490 | 2.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 73 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 202,098 | 2.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 74 | Nikon Corp | 174,600 | 2.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 75 | Mani Inc | 216,600 | 2M $ | 0.56 % |
| 76 | BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA | 19,008 | 1.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 77 | TOTVS SA | 315,279 | 1.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 78 | Solaria Energia y Medio Ambiente SA | 96,985 | 1.9M $ | 0.52 % |
| 79 | ST Pharm Co Ltd | 30,247 | 1.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 80 | Harbin Electric Co Ltd | 918,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.51 % |
| 81 | Hankyu Hanshin Holdings Inc | 62,100 | 1.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 82 | Kitron ASA | 195,777 | 1.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 83 | MDA Space Ltd | 58,898 | 1.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 84 | Comet Holding AG | 4,312 | 1.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 85 | Cowell e Holdings Inc | 634,743 | 1.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 86 | Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp | 1,027 | 1.7M $ | 0.46 % |
| 87 | Coway Co Ltd | 25,723 | 1.6M $ | 0.45 % |
| 88 | Kingdee International Software Group Co Ltd | 1,454,000 | 1.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 89 | Next Vision Stabilized Systems Ltd | 18,358 | 1.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 90 | Embassy Office Parks REIT | 309,615 | 1.4M $ | 0.39 % |
| 91 | Orizon Valorizacao de Residuos SA | 98,874 | 1.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 92 | LEENO Industrial Inc | 29,765 | 1.3M $ | 0.36 % |
| 93 | Wienerberger AG | 46,999 | 1.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 94 | Per Aarsleff Holding A/S | 10,314 | 1.1M $ | 0.32 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 25.2 %
- EUR 17.6 %
- CAD 15.0 %
- GBP 10.1 %
- INR 5.2 %
- SEK 5.1 %
- DKK 5.0 %
- AUD 3.5 %
- TWD 2.6 %
- KRW 2.5 %
- PLN 2.0 %
- CHF 1.8 %
- HKD 1.4 %
- MYR 1.0 %
- BRL 0.9 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- ILS 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 25.2 %
- Canada 15.0 %
- United Kingdom 10.1 %
- Netherlands 5.5 %
- India 5.2 %
- Sweden 5.1 %
- Denmark 5.0 %
- Germany 3.7 %
- Australia 3.5 %
- France 3.1 %
- Taiwan 2.6 %
- South Korea 2.5 %
- Other countries 13.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 21 | 89.3M $ | 25.22 % |
| 2 | Canada | 12 | 53.3M $ | 15.04 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 7 | 35.8M $ | 10.11 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 4 | 19.4M $ | 5.47 % |
| 5 | India | 6 | 18.5M $ | 5.21 % |
| 6 | Sweden | 5 | 18.2M $ | 5.15 % |
| 7 | Denmark | 4 | 17.7M $ | 4.99 % |
| 8 | Germany | 4 | 13.1M $ | 3.69 % |
| 9 | Australia | 3 | 12.4M $ | 3.50 % |
| 10 | France | 2 | 11M $ | 3.10 % |
| 11 | Taiwan | 2 | 9.3M $ | 2.62 % |
| 12 | South Korea | 5 | 8.9M $ | 2.51 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Rainier International Discovery Series". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000058080