Holdings of Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund
Fidelity Puritan Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 4.6B $ including 4.4B $ in equities, 96.3 %
- Positions
- 543 in 39 countries
- Top ten
- 10.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 186,085 | 7.5M $ | 0.16 % |
| 202 | Genky DrugStores Co Ltd | 320,940 | 7.5M $ | 0.16 % |
| 203 | Bath & Body Works Inc | 373,452 | 7.5M $ | 0.16 % |
| 204 | Avantor Inc | 541,717 | 7.5M $ | 0.16 % |
| 205 | Bankinter SA | 399,480 | 7.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 206 | Savills PLC | 585,817 | 7.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 207 | ESAB CORP | 83,937 | 7.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 208 | Hillman Solutions Corp | 894,361 | 7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 209 | Autoliv Inc | 56,939 | 7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 210 | ICF International Inc | 85,630 | 6.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 211 | Belc Co Ltd | 164,415 | 6.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 212 | Blue Zones Holdings Co Ltd | 616,400 | 6.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 213 | Janus International Group Inc | 1,325,976 | 6.8M $ | 0.15 % |
| 214 | Pets at Home Group Plc | 2,356,372 | 6.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 215 | Senshu Electric Co Ltd | 176,106 | 6.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 216 | Sakai Moving Service Co Ltd | 357,285 | 6.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 217 | Dassault Systemes SE | 286,343 | 6.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 218 | JET2 PLC | 318,431 | 6.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 219 | Tripod Technology Corp | 586,000 | 6.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 220 | Greggs PLC | 257,185 | 6.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 221 | Urban Edge Properties | 282,878 | 6.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 222 | HISCOX LTD | 262,666 | 6.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 223 | Midera Food Processing Inc | 132,911 | 6.4M $ | 0.14 % |
| 224 | CACI International Inc | 12,732 | 6.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 225 | LSI Industries Inc | 269,816 | 6.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 226 | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | 31,327 | 6.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 227 | Pack Corp/The | 676,439 | 6.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 228 | Sparebank 1 Oestlandet | 296,285 | 6.1M $ | 0.13 % |
| 229 | Tocalo Co Ltd | 336,520 | 6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 230 | Create SD Holdings Co Ltd | 287,821 | 6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 231 | Kohsoku Corp | 231,214 | 6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 232 | Betsson AB | 616,504 | 6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 233 | Sinopharm Group Co Ltd | 2,652,230 | 5.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 234 | Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd | 1,024,625 | 5.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 235 | CONCENTRIX CORP | 235,565 | 5.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 236 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 426,607 | 5.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 237 | Patrick Industries Inc | 68,645 | 5.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 238 | Metlen Energy & Metals PLC | 105,186 | 5.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 239 | S-1 Corp | 113,690 | 5.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 240 | Hypera SA | 1,309,500 | 5.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 241 | Ship Healthcare Holdings Inc | 337,377 | 5.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 242 | SNT Holdings Co Ltd | 156,602 | 5.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 243 | Dr Martens PLC | 5,100,622 | 5.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 244 | Phibro Animal Health Corp | 143,978 | 5.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 245 | Daiwabo Holdings Co Ltd | 233,070 | 5.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 246 | Persol Holdings Co Ltd | 3,115,882 | 5.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 247 | Chervon Holdings Ltd | 2,123,180 | 5.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 248 | Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co Ltd | 681,609 | 5.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 249 | ASMPT Ltd | 262,830 | 5.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 250 | Dexerials Corp | 251,047 | 5.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 251 | Pinewood Technologies Group PLC | 871,978 | 5.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 252 | Loomis AB | 90,776 | 5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 253 | Miller Industries Inc/TN | 97,568 | 4.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 254 | AUB Group Ltd | 250,587 | 4.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 255 | Kansai Paint Co Ltd | 273,842 | 4.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 256 | Thinking Electronic Industrial Co Ltd | 724,900 | 4.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 257 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | 623,900 | 4.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 258 | Halows Co Ltd | 196,629 | 4.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 259 | Irish Continental Group PLC | 507,884 | 4.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 260 | Vontobel Holding AG | 43,327 | 4.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 261 | Barratt Redrow PLC | 1,152,267 | 4.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 262 | AvalonBay Communities Inc | 24,391 | 4.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 263 | AG Barr PLC | 516,698 | 4.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 264 | Banca Generali SpA | 59,930 | 4.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 265 | Kato Sangyo Co Ltd | 112,379 | 4.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 266 | Raiznext Corp | 247,534 | 4.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 267 | Nihon Dengi Co Ltd | 343,402 | 4.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 268 | SpareBank 1 Nord Norge | 262,248 | 4.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 269 | MTY Food Group Inc | 177,743 | 4.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 270 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 72,395 | 4.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 271 | ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | 116,911 | 4.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 272 | Coats Group PLC | 3,947,525 | 4.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 273 | Argo Graphics Inc | 499,061 | 4.3M $ | 0.09 % |
| 274 | China Medical System Holdings Ltd | 2,795,685 | 4.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 275 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 77,657 | 4.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 276 | Universal Logistics Holdings Inc | 313,099 | 4.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 277 | Cadre Holdings Inc | 135,616 | 4.2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 278 | Europris ASA | 460,739 | 4.1M $ | 0.09 % |
| 279 | Maruwa Co Ltd/Aichi | 11,948 | 4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 280 | AZ-COM MARUWA Holdings Inc | 697,314 | 4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 281 | Chori Co Ltd | 162,798 | 4M $ | 0.09 % |
| 282 | Mayr Melnhof Karton AG | 40,973 | 3.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 283 | St James's Place PLC | 274,417 | 3.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 284 | Takeuchi Manufacturing Co Ltd | 84,127 | 3.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 285 | Rusta AB | 416,283 | 3.9M $ | 0.08 % |
| 286 | Dunelm Group PLC | 325,394 | 3.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 287 | SpareBank 1 Sor-Norge ASA | 169,681 | 3.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 288 | Lear Corp | 28,698 | 3.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 289 | Caleres Inc | 287,724 | 3.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 290 | Alten SA | 42,104 | 3.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 291 | NETEASE INC | 135,296 | 3.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 292 | BRP Inc | 57,991 | 3.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 293 | ME GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC | 2,382,091 | 3.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 294 | Samsonite Group SA | 1,963,544 | 3.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 295 | Pirelli & C SpA | 462,337 | 3.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 296 | RHI Magnesita NV | 92,019 | 3.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 297 | Hill & Smith PLC | 90,942 | 3.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 298 | Aichi Electric Co Ltd | 58,664 | 3.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 299 | IPSOS SA | 83,764 | 3.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 300 | Buzzi SpA | 71,663 | 3.4M $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 9.9 %
- Health care 5.9 %
- Energy 4.2 %
- Consumer staples 3.6 %
- Technology 2.2 %
- Industrials 1.6 %
- Utilities 1.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.1 %
- Materials 0.4 %
- Real estate 0.1 %
- Communication 0.1 %
- Unattributed 69.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 67.0 %
- GBP 8.1 %
- JPY 7.9 %
- EUR 6.7 %
- CAD 2.6 %
- KRW 1.7 %
- HKD 1.5 %
- TWD 1.5 %
- SEK 1.1 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- INR 0.4 %
- AUD 0.2 %
- MXN 0.2 %
- CHF 0.2 %
- BRL 0.1 %
- SGD 0.1 %
- PHP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 62.0 %
- Japan 7.9 %
- United Kingdom 7.1 %
- France 2.9 %
- Ireland 2.7 %
- Canada 2.6 %
- South Korea 1.7 %
- Bermuda 1.6 %
- Taiwan 1.5 %
- Netherlands 1.4 %
- Sweden 1.1 %
- Greece 0.9 %
- Other countries 6.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 174 | 2.7B $ | 62.01 % |
| 2 | Japan | 120 | 350M $ | 7.93 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 41 | 313.6M $ | 7.11 % |
| 4 | France | 19 | 127.9M $ | 2.90 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 8 | 118.9M $ | 2.70 % |
| 6 | Canada | 15 | 114M $ | 2.58 % |
| 7 | South Korea | 25 | 74.2M $ | 1.68 % |
| 8 | Bermuda | 5 | 70.6M $ | 1.60 % |
| 9 | Taiwan | 15 | 65.1M $ | 1.48 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 5 | 60M $ | 1.36 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 14 | 47.8M $ | 1.08 % |
| 12 | Greece | 5 | 39.3M $ | 0.89 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000057291