Holdings of Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund
Fidelity Puritan Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 4.6B $ including 4.4B $ in equities, 96.3 %
- Positions
- 543 in 39 countries
- Top ten
- 10.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Range Resources Corp | 378,920 | 15.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 102 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | 46,451 | 15.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 103 | Outfront Media Inc | 474,301 | 15.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 104 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The | 95,624 | 14.9M $ | 0.33 % |
| 105 | AVIVA PLC | 1,593,238 | 14.9M $ | 0.33 % |
| 106 | Maximus Inc | 244,364 | 14.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 107 | Core Natural Resources Inc | 183,495 | 14.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 108 | FedEx Corp | 46,636 | 14.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 109 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 83,290 | 14.3M $ | 0.31 % |
| 110 | Redington Ltd | 4,182,822 | 14.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 111 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC | 107,335 | 14.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 112 | DIAGEO PLC | 636,763 | 14M $ | 0.31 % |
| 113 | Laureate Education Inc | 364,936 | 14M $ | 0.31 % |
| 114 | Brady Corp | 148,057 | 14M $ | 0.30 % |
| 115 | TANGER INC | 341,486 | 13.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 116 | Van Lanschot Kempen NV | 183,246 | 13.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 117 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 437,158 | 13.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 118 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 184,000 | 13.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 119 | Bunzl PLC | 354,171 | 13.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 120 | Rush Enterprises Inc | 164,752 | 13.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 121 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 162,433 | 12.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 122 | Constellation Brands Inc | 97,929 | 12.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 123 | Topco Scientific Co Ltd | 833,031 | 12.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 124 | Alleima AB | 1,057,357 | 12.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 125 | EVERTEC Inc | 410,658 | 12.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 126 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 591,700 | 12.5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 127 | M/I Homes Inc | 84,792 | 12.4M $ | 0.27 % |
| 128 | CIE Automotive SA | 405,632 | 12.4M $ | 0.27 % |
| 129 | Argenx SE | 14,400 | 12.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 130 | Cummins Inc | 19,388 | 12.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 131 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 395,935 | 12.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 132 | Timken Co/The | 87,898 | 12.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 133 | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC | 13,992 | 12M $ | 0.26 % |
| 134 | Aptiv PLC | 211,593 | 11.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 135 | Simplo Technology Co Ltd | 1,086,000 | 11.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 136 | Kenvue Inc | 607,918 | 11.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 137 | KBR Inc | 319,436 | 11.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 138 | Allient Inc | 132,629 | 11.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 139 | SUMCO Corp | 569,016 | 11.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 140 | Dell Technologies Inc | 28,373 | 11.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 141 | Eurobank SA | 2,238,813 | 11.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 142 | Molina Healthcare Inc | 57,686 | 11.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 143 | American Financial Group Inc/OH | 79,446 | 11.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 144 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 48,289 | 11.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 145 | British American Tobacco PLC | 185,432 | 11.2M $ | 0.25 % |
| 146 | KB Home | 196,465 | 10.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 147 | Stewart Information Services Corp | 159,763 | 10.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 148 | ACUITY INC | 32,880 | 10.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 149 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc | 30,377 | 10.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 150 | Gen Digital Inc | 391,600 | 10.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 151 | Elevance Health Inc | 28,128 | 10.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 152 | Hayward Holdings Inc | 695,968 | 10.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 153 | ENERGY TRANSFER LP | 516,030 | 10.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 154 | Diodes Inc | 127,097 | 10.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 155 | Zenkoku Hosho Co Ltd | 532,358 | 10.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 156 | IMCD NV | 95,534 | 10.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 157 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 218,610 | 10.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 158 | Willis Towers Watson PLC | 30,828 | 10.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 159 | Rathbones Group PLC | 457,585 | 10.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 160 | Belden Inc | 82,745 | 10.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 161 | National Bank of Greece SA | 535,629 | 9.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 162 | B&M European Value Retail plc | 3,229,388 | 9.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 163 | AIB Group PLC | 813,940 | 9.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 164 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 26,768 | 9.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 165 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 453,335 | 9.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 166 | Graphic Packaging Holding Co | 877,322 | 9.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 167 | Middleby Corp/The | 69,800 | 9.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 168 | SigmaRoc PLC | 5,602,782 | 9.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 169 | Kansai Electric Power Co Inc/The | 612,584 | 9.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 170 | Gibraltar Industries Inc | 219,043 | 9.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 171 | Ingredion Inc | 93,025 | 9.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 172 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 71,572 | 9.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 173 | Service Corp International/US | 106,100 | 9.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 174 | Wienerberger AG | 367,688 | 9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 175 | Gildan Activewear Inc | 161,608 | 8.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 176 | MURPHY USA INC | 14,685 | 8.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 177 | Hartford Insurance Group Inc/The | 62,799 | 8.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 178 | JUMBO SA | 315,230 | 8.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 179 | Arthur J Gallagher & Co | 35,261 | 8.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 180 | Beijer Alma AB | 279,556 | 8.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 181 | Mitani Corp | 476,607 | 8.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 182 | Totech Corp | 353,128 | 8.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 183 | LCI Industries | 82,696 | 8.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 184 | Toro Co/The | 91,735 | 8.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 185 | Sarantis SA | 499,078 | 8.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 186 | Camden Property Trust | 74,494 | 8.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 187 | Stef SA | 52,853 | 8.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 188 | Versigent PLC | 198,260 | 8.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 189 | STAG Industrial Inc | 209,211 | 8M $ | 0.17 % |
| 190 | Logista Integral SA | 186,490 | 8M $ | 0.17 % |
| 191 | Hamakyorex Co Ltd | 691,400 | 7.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 192 | VF Corp | 553,864 | 7.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 193 | Gulfport Energy Corp | 47,936 | 7.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 194 | Mitani Sekisan Co Ltd | 645,992 | 7.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 195 | Global Industrial Co | 215,303 | 7.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 196 | Cars.com Inc | 646,883 | 7.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 197 | Tennant Co | 91,072 | 7.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 198 | KT&G Corp | 61,630 | 7.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 199 | QCR Holdings Inc | 73,588 | 7.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 200 | Stella-Jones Inc | 136,633 | 7.5M $ | 0.16 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 9.9 %
- Health care 5.9 %
- Energy 4.2 %
- Consumer staples 3.6 %
- Technology 2.2 %
- Industrials 1.6 %
- Utilities 1.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.1 %
- Materials 0.4 %
- Real estate 0.1 %
- Communication 0.1 %
- Unattributed 69.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 67.0 %
- GBP 8.1 %
- JPY 7.9 %
- EUR 6.7 %
- CAD 2.6 %
- KRW 1.7 %
- HKD 1.5 %
- TWD 1.5 %
- SEK 1.1 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- INR 0.4 %
- AUD 0.2 %
- MXN 0.2 %
- CHF 0.2 %
- BRL 0.1 %
- SGD 0.1 %
- PHP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 62.0 %
- Japan 7.9 %
- United Kingdom 7.1 %
- France 2.9 %
- Ireland 2.7 %
- Canada 2.6 %
- South Korea 1.7 %
- Bermuda 1.6 %
- Taiwan 1.5 %
- Netherlands 1.4 %
- Sweden 1.1 %
- Greece 0.9 %
- Other countries 6.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 174 | 2.7B $ | 62.01 % |
| 2 | Japan | 120 | 350M $ | 7.93 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 41 | 313.6M $ | 7.11 % |
| 4 | France | 19 | 127.9M $ | 2.90 % |
| 5 | Ireland | 8 | 118.9M $ | 2.70 % |
| 6 | Canada | 15 | 114M $ | 2.58 % |
| 7 | South Korea | 25 | 74.2M $ | 1.68 % |
| 8 | Bermuda | 5 | 70.6M $ | 1.60 % |
| 9 | Taiwan | 15 | 65.1M $ | 1.48 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 5 | 60M $ | 1.36 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 14 | 47.8M $ | 1.08 % |
| 12 | Greece | 5 | 39.3M $ | 0.89 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000057291