Holdings of SA Mid Cap Index Portfolio
SUNAMERICA SERIES TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 516.2M $ including 516.2M $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 401 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 7.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | UGI Corp | 30,928 | 1.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 202 | First American Financial Corp | 14,798 | 1.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 203 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 30,873 | 1.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 204 | Commercial Metals Co | 15,996 | 1.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 205 | Repligen Corp | 7,684 | 1.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 206 | STAG Industrial Inc | 27,766 | 1.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 207 | Maplebear Inc | 23,733 | 1.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 208 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 47,963 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | Avnet Inc | 11,832 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 210 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 49,988 | 1.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 211 | Terex Corp | 16,474 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 212 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 5,946 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 213 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 4,758 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 214 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 11,224 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 215 | CHEMED CORP | 1,915 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 216 | Kirby Corp | 7,753 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 217 | Fluor Corp | 20,148 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 218 | Bruker Corp | 16,030 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 219 | NOV Inc | 51,772 | 1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 220 | MSA Safety Inc | 5,270 | 1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 221 | EnerSys | 5,316 | 989K $ | 0.19 % |
| 222 | Valley National Bancorp | 68,745 | 982.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 223 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 7,822 | 981.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 224 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 21,075 | 975.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 225 | FNB Corp/PA | 51,350 | 970.5K $ | 0.19 % |
| 226 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 19,938 | 966K $ | 0.19 % |
| 227 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 82,834 | 954.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 228 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 7,358 | 951.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 229 | Macy's Inc | 38,299 | 950.6K $ | 0.18 % |
| 230 | Lear Corp | 7,259 | 948.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 231 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 1,273 | 947.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 232 | WEX Inc | 5,051 | 944.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 233 | Cava Group Inc | 14,442 | 942.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 234 | NewMarket Corp | 1,106 | 940.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 235 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 9,392 | 935.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 236 | Eagle Materials Inc | 4,534 | 929.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 237 | GATX Corp | 5,171 | 924.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 238 | Crocs Inc | 7,216 | 923.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 239 | MGIC Investment Corp | 30,647 | 920.6K $ | 0.18 % |
| 240 | Weatherford International PLC | 10,445 | 917K $ | 0.18 % |
| 241 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 18,586 | 916.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 242 | Ingredion Inc | 9,157 | 910.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 243 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 11,763 | 905.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 244 | Vornado Realty Trust | 22,945 | 903.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 245 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 15,697 | 903.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 246 | AGCO Corp | 8,670 | 885.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 247 | PBF Energy Inc | 12,242 | 884.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 248 | Essent Group Ltd | 13,352 | 880.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 249 | Rayonier Inc | 40,180 | 875.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 250 | AAON Inc | 9,808 | 873.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 251 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 6,296 | 868.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 252 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 8,865 | 865K $ | 0.17 % |
| 253 | Landstar System Inc | 4,894 | 855.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 254 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 17,323 | 853.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 255 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 30,710 | 852.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 256 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 2,616 | 851.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 257 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 14,615 | 846.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 258 | Matador Resources Co | 16,915 | 843.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 259 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 29,418 | 841.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 260 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 26,959 | 837.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 261 | TXNM Energy Inc | 14,438 | 836.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 262 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 9,333 | 834.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 263 | GXO Logistics Inc | 16,596 | 832.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 264 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 8,694 | 824.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 265 | Portland General Electric Co | 16,695 | 823.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 266 | Amkor Technology Inc | 16,448 | 820.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 267 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 6,630 | 818.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 268 | RLI Corp | 13,304 | 814.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 269 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 10,871 | 813.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 270 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 9,615 | 810.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 271 | H&R Block Inc | 18,408 | 810.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 272 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 19,517 | 807.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 273 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 50,489 | 806.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 274 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 27,193 | 805.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 275 | Sonoco Products Co | 14,262 | 803.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 276 | Genpact Ltd | 22,836 | 803.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 277 | Middleby Corp/The | 6,001 | 801.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 278 | StandardAero Inc | 27,330 | 801K $ | 0.16 % |
| 279 | UiPath Inc | 62,020 | 791.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 280 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 4,137 | 788.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 281 | Chewy Inc | 34,650 | 783.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 282 | Duolingo Inc | 5,804 | 782.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 283 | Black Hills Corp | 10,982 | 782K $ | 0.15 % |
| 284 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 36,545 | 773.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 285 | Vail Resorts Inc | 5,174 | 772.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 286 | Murphy Oil Corp | 19,438 | 772.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 287 | AutoNation Inc | 3,619 | 768.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 288 | Bank OZK | 14,902 | 764.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 289 | Bentley Systems Inc | 21,527 | 762.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 290 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 16,074 | 762.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 291 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 22,272 | 755.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 292 | Cousins Properties Inc | 23,736 | 748.9K $ | 0.15 % |
| 293 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 17,990 | 746.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 294 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 9,435 | 745.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 295 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 13,527 | 745.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 296 | Novanta Inc | 5,171 | 737.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 297 | Valaris Ltd | 9,291 | 735.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 298 | CNX Resources Corp | 20,534 | 735.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 299 | Qualys Inc | 5,072 | 734.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 300 | Associated Banc-Corp | 23,723 | 732.6K $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.7 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Technology 3.1 %
- Health care 2.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.9 %
- Energy 1.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Funds 0.5 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 79.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.6 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 385 | 488.4M $ | 94.61 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 7.7M $ | 1.49 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 5.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 5.1M $ | 0.99 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 3.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 3.7M $ | 0.71 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 1.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 280.9K $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of SA Mid Cap Index Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000056258