Holdings of Nationwide International Small Cap Fund
Nationwide Mutual Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 294.7M $ including 285M $ in equities, 96.7 %
- Positions
- 224 in 32 countries
- Top ten
- 13.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Kemira Oyj | 63,511 | 1.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 102 | Cadillac Mines Corp | 243,936 | 1.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 103 | TIM SA/Brazil | 320,132 | 1.2M $ | 0.42 % |
| 104 | Shawbrook Group PLC | 274,902 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 105 | NEXTDC Ltd | 128,533 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 106 | Cosmo Energy Holdings Co Ltd | 48,100 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 107 | Arkema SA | 17,712 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 108 | FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD | 133,899 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 109 | NGEx Minerals Ltd | 66,875 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 110 | Coats Group PLC | 1,075,198 | 1.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 111 | Elementis PLC | 482,123 | 1.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 112 | Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd | 17,735 | 1.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 113 | Taiheiyo Cement Corp | 44,688 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 114 | Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co Ltd | 33,868 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 115 | M3 Inc | 102,049 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 116 | Haypp Group AB | 81,893 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 117 | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd | 7,237 | 1.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 118 | Medincell SA | 37,746 | 1.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 119 | Persol Holdings Co Ltd | 663,998 | 1.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 120 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 82,176 | 1.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 121 | Valeo SE | 62,087 | 1.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 122 | NOBA Bank Group AB | 119,362 | 1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 123 | ALK-Abello A/S | 30,298 | 1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 124 | THK Co Ltd | 24,876 | 1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 125 | Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | 44,967 | 1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 126 | Talon Metals Corp | 280,986 | 1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 127 | Methanex Corp | 18,094 | 1M $ | 0.34 % |
| 128 | Siegfried Holding AG | 10,535 | 987.5K $ | 0.34 % |
| 129 | SBM Offshore NV | 26,266 | 984.1K $ | 0.33 % |
| 130 | Saipem SpA | 201,794 | 978.9K $ | 0.33 % |
| 131 | Alpha Bank SA | 197,922 | 975.2K $ | 0.33 % |
| 132 | Genus PLC | 32,661 | 965K $ | 0.33 % |
| 133 | First International Bank Of Israel Ltd/The | 12,216 | 946.1K $ | 0.32 % |
| 134 | Hachijuni Nagano Bank Ltd | 59,670 | 936K $ | 0.32 % |
| 135 | Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC | 43,401 | 928.4K $ | 0.32 % |
| 136 | Topaz Energy Corp | 41,048 | 926.8K $ | 0.31 % |
| 137 | Daiei Kankyo Co Ltd | 39,490 | 926.7K $ | 0.31 % |
| 138 | Aumovio SE | 19,684 | 905.2K $ | 0.31 % |
| 139 | Nissan Chemical Corp | 19,194 | 901.5K $ | 0.31 % |
| 140 | Goldwin Inc | 62,230 | 897.5K $ | 0.30 % |
| 141 | GMO Payment Gateway Inc | 14,082 | 874.1K $ | 0.30 % |
| 142 | ASKUL Corp | 108,429 | 858.2K $ | 0.29 % |
| 143 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | 49,218 | 855.9K $ | 0.29 % |
| 144 | Alior Bank SA | 22,996 | 846.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 145 | Digi Spain Telecom SA | 132,400 | 839.7K $ | 0.29 % |
| 146 | SHIMIZU CORP | 56,328 | 833.6K $ | 0.28 % |
| 147 | Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 55,358 | 830.5K $ | 0.28 % |
| 148 | Glanbia PLC | 31,072 | 824.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 149 | BayCurrent Inc | 18,249 | 820.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 150 | Esentia Energy Development SAB de CV | 268,400 | 819.5K $ | 0.28 % |
| 151 | Almirall SA | 62,791 | 804.4K $ | 0.27 % |
| 152 | Kerry Properties Ltd | 301,058 | 752.3K $ | 0.26 % |
| 153 | Collective Mining Ltd | 58,698 | 724.4K $ | 0.25 % |
| 154 | Liberty Financial Group Ltd | 314,665 | 720K $ | 0.24 % |
| 155 | MakeMyTrip Ltd | 12,099 | 689K $ | 0.23 % |
| 156 | Relo Group Inc | 54,329 | 686.6K $ | 0.23 % |
| 157 | Whitehaven Coal Ltd | 138,969 | 686.1K $ | 0.23 % |
| 158 | Union Tool Co | 7,115 | 678.4K $ | 0.23 % |
| 159 | Nichias Corp | 32,120 | 668.4K $ | 0.23 % |
| 160 | Thule Group AB | 28,705 | 659.4K $ | 0.22 % |
| 161 | Quilter PLC | 250,846 | 654.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 162 | Compass Gas e Energia SA | 132,700 | 650.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 163 | Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Co Inc | 25,002 | 645.2K $ | 0.22 % |
| 164 | Camurus AB | 9,754 | 641.5K $ | 0.22 % |
| 165 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 23,082 | 639.2K $ | 0.22 % |
| 166 | FP Corp | 39,830 | 631.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 167 | Koito Manufacturing Co Ltd | 37,308 | 626.2K $ | 0.21 % |
| 168 | Impro Precision Industries Ltd | 663,851 | 616.4K $ | 0.21 % |
| 169 | Sansan Inc | 48,626 | 608.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 170 | IMMATICS NV | 65,689 | 568.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 171 | Toyoda Gosei Co Ltd | 16,100 | 556.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 172 | Immunocore Holdings PLC | 16,155 | 546.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 173 | ICG PLC | 20,950 | 532.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 174 | IMAX Corp | 10,958 | 524.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 175 | Sundrug Co Ltd | 21,943 | 521K $ | 0.18 % |
| 176 | HEMLO MINING CORP | 142,982 | 518.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 177 | Orora Ltd | 499,697 | 514.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 178 | Sabre Insurance Group PLC | 206,394 | 508.6K $ | 0.17 % |
| 179 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 8,030 | 503.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 180 | Nxera Pharma Co Ltd | 89,851 | 491.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 181 | Capcom Co Ltd | 18,823 | 469.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 182 | PayPay Corp | 30,584 | 462.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 183 | Denka Co Ltd | 21,783 | 462.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 184 | Morinaga & Co Ltd/Japan | 27,700 | 459.6K $ | 0.16 % |
| 185 | Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Co Ltd | 93,816 | 451.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 186 | Vision Inc/Tokyo Japan | 68,300 | 442.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 187 | Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd | 30,725 | 433.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 188 | Yancoal Australia Ltd | 108,971 | 429.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 189 | Lion Corp | 38,100 | 408.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 190 | Alm Brand A/S | 142,290 | 374.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 191 | CERES POWER HOLDINGS PLC | 79,325 | 373.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 192 | Nufarm Ltd | 175,451 | 368.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 193 | GO INC | 20,367 | 360.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 194 | Shikoku Kasei Holdings Corp | 20,997 | 359K $ | 0.12 % |
| 195 | Oculis Holding AG | 31,240 | 353.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 196 | HARMONIC DRIVE SYSTEMS INC | 9,101 | 342.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 197 | Ashok Leyland Ltd | 194,034 | 339K $ | 0.12 % |
| 198 | Kurita Water Industries Ltd | 6,000 | 324K $ | 0.11 % |
| 199 | PLS Group Ltd | 110,193 | 320K $ | 0.11 % |
| 200 | Lancashire Holdings Ltd | 39,235 | 318.5K $ | 0.11 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 31.3 %
- EUR 20.9 %
- GBP 15.3 %
- USD 6.0 %
- CAD 6.0 %
- AUD 4.0 %
- HKD 2.9 %
- DKK 2.5 %
- SEK 2.2 %
- BRL 2.0 %
- ILS 1.6 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- CHF 1.1 %
- TWD 0.8 %
- CNY 0.5 %
- MXN 0.5 %
- SGD 0.5 %
- PLN 0.3 %
- INR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 31.5 %
- United Kingdom 14.2 %
- Canada 5.8 %
- Netherlands 4.8 %
- Israel 4.7 %
- Australia 4.0 %
- France 3.7 %
- Denmark 2.5 %
- Belgium 2.5 %
- Sweden 2.2 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.1 %
- Brazil 2.0 %
- Other countries 20.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 75 | 89.6M $ | 31.45 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 28 | 40.5M $ | 14.22 % |
| 3 | Canada | 16 | 16.5M $ | 5.77 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 6 | 13.7M $ | 4.80 % |
| 5 | Israel | 9 | 13.3M $ | 4.67 % |
| 6 | Australia | 11 | 11.3M $ | 3.96 % |
| 7 | France | 6 | 10.5M $ | 3.68 % |
| 8 | Denmark | 5 | 7.1M $ | 2.48 % |
| 9 | Belgium | 3 | 7M $ | 2.45 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 6 | 6.4M $ | 2.23 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 6 | 6M $ | 2.09 % |
| 12 | Brazil | 4 | 5.7M $ | 2.01 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nationwide International Small Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000055867