Holdings of Nuveen Quant International Small Cap Equity Fund
ISIN US87245P4789, US87249N5032
TIAA-CREF Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.4B $ including 1.4B $ in equities, 99.7 %
- Positions
- 446 in 48 countries
- Top ten
- 10.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Exedy Corp | 140,400 | 5.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 102 | Max Financial Services Ltd | 336,932 | 5.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 103 | DiscoverIE Group PLC | 504,089 | 5.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 104 | National Aluminium Co Ltd | 1,430,339 | 5.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 105 | RR Kabel Ltd | 191,309 | 5.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 106 | KBC Ancora | 49,814 | 5.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 107 | Tong Hsing Electronic Industries Ltd | 1,044,000 | 5.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 108 | GPT Group/The | 1,405,164 | 5.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 109 | Sanyo Denki Co Ltd | 148,100 | 5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 110 | Proximus SADP | 675,828 | 5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 111 | Hensoldt AG | 52,853 | 4.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 112 | Nine Entertainment Co Holdings Ltd | 7,214,468 | 4.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 113 | Perenti Ltd | 3,259,635 | 4.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 114 | Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co Ltd | 142,600 | 4.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 115 | GungHo Online Entertainment Inc | 299,700 | 4.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 116 | Yodoko Ltd | 517,800 | 4.5M $ | 0.32 % |
| 117 | Macmahon Holdings Ltd | 6,716,125 | 4.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 118 | CVS GROUP PLC | 255,155 | 4.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 119 | XTB SA | 106,898 | 4.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 120 | Lonking Holdings Ltd | 10,688,000 | 4.3M $ | 0.30 % |
| 121 | Nordex SE | 94,967 | 4.2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 122 | Infomart Corp | 1,166,700 | 4.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 123 | Genus PLC | 140,645 | 4.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 124 | HMS Networks AB | 80,415 | 4.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 125 | Whitbread PLC | 120,480 | 4.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 126 | AEM Holdings Ltd | 630,300 | 4.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 127 | Heiwa Corp | 302,700 | 4.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 128 | DKSH Holding AG | 48,026 | 4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 129 | Ituran Location and Control Ltd | 71,437 | 3.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 130 | Resolute Mining Ltd | 5,987,788 | 3.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 131 | TR Anadolu Metal Madencilik Isletmeleri AS | 1,484,781 | 3.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 132 | Kokusai Electric Corp | 85,800 | 3.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 133 | Radiant Opto-Electronics Corp | 1,524,000 | 3.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 134 | Bachem Holding AG | 41,015 | 3.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 135 | MIXI Inc | 208,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 136 | Arcadyan Technology Corp | 712,000 | 3.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 137 | Kanamoto Co Ltd | 114,500 | 3.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 138 | BANCO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL S.A. | 1,340,882 | 3.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 139 | Noritsu Koki Co Ltd | 304,800 | 3.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 140 | Inaba Denki Sangyo Co Ltd | 206,500 | 3.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 141 | Burkhalter Holding AG | 21,342 | 3.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 142 | AQ Group AB | 165,116 | 3.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 143 | Borosil Renewables Ltd | 605,273 | 3.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 144 | HISCOX LTD | 143,136 | 3.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 145 | Bilia AB | 215,023 | 3.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 146 | Firstgroup PLC | 1,395,891 | 3.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 147 | Rubis SCA | 89,462 | 3.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 148 | DIC Corp | 125,380 | 3.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 149 | LOUIS HACHETTE GROUP SA | 1,680,111 | 3.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 150 | Pan Ocean Co Ltd | 891,308 | 3.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 151 | AcadeMedia AB | 321,229 | 3.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 152 | Kaken Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 139,300 | 3.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 153 | Biocon Ltd | 743,080 | 3.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 154 | Hornbach Holding AG & Co KGaA | 33,824 | 3.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 155 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 118,709 | 3.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 156 | Triveni Turbine Ltd | 514,335 | 3.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 157 | Ardentec Corp | 603,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 158 | LX INTERNATIONAL CORP | 124,195 | 3.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 159 | Tata Elxsi Ltd | 83,589 | 3.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 160 | Nickel Industries Ltd | 5,601,388 | 3.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 161 | Shougang Fushan Resources Group Ltd | 10,374,000 | 3.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 162 | Sims Ltd | 171,704 | 3.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 163 | Megacable Holdings SAB de CV | 898,165 | 3.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 164 | IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd | 14,509,481 | 3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 165 | Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC | 141,687 | 3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 166 | Lovisa Holdings Ltd | 180,631 | 3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 167 | Japan Aviation Electronics Industry Ltd | 200,500 | 3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 168 | Radware Ltd | 112,637 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 169 | Mavi Giyim Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS | 3,564,493 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 170 | SRG Global Ltd | 1,242,936 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 171 | Sigurd Microelectronics Corp | 514,000 | 2.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 172 | Tokai Tokyo Financial Holdings Inc | 573,600 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 173 | Shiga Bank Ltd/The | 192,075 | 2.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 174 | Rorze Corp | 116,500 | 2.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 175 | Definity Financial Corp | 47,986 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 176 | EBOS Group Ltd | 210,288 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 177 | Allreal Holding AG | 10,300 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 178 | GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 95,476 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 179 | Nippon Kayaku Co Ltd | 220,600 | 2.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 180 | Perusahaan Gas Negara Persero Tbk PT | 31,369,825 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 181 | Huber + Suhner AG | 11,088 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 182 | HomeCo Daily Needs REIT | 2,937,164 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 183 | DOF Group ASA | 197,495 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 184 | Tata Investment Corp Ltd | 363,150 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 185 | WNC Corp /Taiwan | 384,000 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 186 | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd | 559,736 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 187 | Wacom Co Ltd | 533,200 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 188 | Shimamura Co Ltd | 122,100 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 189 | KH Neochem Co Ltd | 124,500 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 190 | LG Innotek Co Ltd | 7,388 | 2.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 191 | GC Biopharma Corp | 31,553 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 192 | Chudenko Corp | 82,400 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 193 | King Yuan Electronics Co Ltd | 374,850 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 194 | Oki Electric Industry Co Ltd | 149,600 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 195 | FIBRA Macquarie Mexico | 972,842 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 196 | Ventia Services Group Pty Ltd | 617,781 | 2.5M $ | 0.18 % |
| 197 | Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd | 131,258 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 198 | Gland Pharma Ltd | 92,728 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 199 | Sangetsu Corp | 123,900 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 200 | Japan Securities Finance Co Ltd | 160,100 | 2.4M $ | 0.17 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 22.3 %
- EUR 10.5 %
- GBP 8.5 %
- CAD 7.4 %
- TWD 7.1 %
- AUD 6.5 %
- USD 5.8 %
- INR 5.5 %
- KRW 4.4 %
- SEK 3.8 %
- ILS 2.5 %
- CHF 2.2 %
- HKD 2.1 %
- SGD 1.9 %
- BRL 1.2 %
- DKK 1.2 %
- SAR 1.2 %
- THB 1.0 %
- MXN 0.9 %
- NOK 0.8 %
- KWD 0.5 %
- MYR 0.5 %
- TRY 0.5 %
- IDR 0.4 %
- ZAR 0.3 %
- PLN 0.3 %
- NZD 0.3 %
- PHP 0.1 %
- COP 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 22.3 %
- Canada 7.4 %
- Taiwan 7.1 %
- United Kingdom 6.9 %
- Australia 6.5 %
- India 5.5 %
- United States 5.2 %
- South Korea 4.4 %
- Sweden 3.8 %
- Israel 3.5 %
- France 2.6 %
- Switzerland 2.2 %
- Other countries 22.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 102 | 314.6M $ | 22.26 % |
| 2 | Canada | 21 | 104.2M $ | 7.38 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 24 | 100M $ | 7.07 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 22 | 97.2M $ | 6.88 % |
| 5 | Australia | 22 | 91.8M $ | 6.50 % |
| 6 | India | 31 | 77.9M $ | 5.52 % |
| 7 | United States | 5 | 73.5M $ | 5.20 % |
| 8 | South Korea | 23 | 61.7M $ | 4.36 % |
| 9 | Sweden | 19 | 53.6M $ | 3.79 % |
| 10 | Israel | 16 | 50.1M $ | 3.55 % |
| 11 | France | 10 | 36.4M $ | 2.58 % |
| 12 | Switzerland | 11 | 30.4M $ | 2.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen Quant International Small Cap Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000055721