Holdings of 1290 Loomis Sayles Multi-Asset Income Fund
1290 Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 99.5M $ including 34.5M $ in equities, 34.7 %
- Positions
- 407 in 33 countries
- Bond lines
- 126 from 106 companies
- Top ten
- 6.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Sompo Holdings Inc | 2,300 | 102.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 102 | Sempra | 1,145 | 101.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 103 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 1,556 | 101.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 104 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 184 | 100.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 105 | Morgan Stanley | 478 | 100.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 106 | Medtronic PLC | 1,170 | 99.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 107 | Equinix Inc | 98 | 99.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 108 | Generali | 1,950 | 98.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 109 | CISCO SYSTEMS INC | 835 | 96.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 110 | Sandvik AB | 2,590 | 96.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 111 | FedEx Corp | 313 | 96.2K $ | 0.10 % |
| 112 | Costco Wholesale Corp | 99 | 94.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 113 | United Parcel Service Inc | 902 | 94K $ | 0.09 % |
| 114 | Intel Corp | 1,034 | 93.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 115 | ITOCHU Corp | 7,200 | 91.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 116 | CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD | 1,900 | 90.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 117 | Bunge Global SA | 850 | 90.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 118 | General Electric Co | 249 | 89.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 119 | Applied Materials Inc | 175 | 88.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 120 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 8,958 | 88.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 121 | Northern Trust Corp | 483 | 88K $ | 0.09 % |
| 122 | Givaudan SA | 22 | 87.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 123 | Lam Research Corp | 299 | 87.6K $ | 0.09 % |
| 124 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The | 86 | 87.6K $ | 0.09 % |
| 125 | CATERPILLAR INC | 106 | 86.4K $ | 0.09 % |
| 126 | Blackstone Inc | 668 | 85.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 127 | Mastercard Inc | 147 | 84.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 128 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 3,121 | 83.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 129 | Compass Group PLC | 2,540 | 80.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 130 | Power Corp of Canada | 1,100 | 75.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 131 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | 226 | 75K $ | 0.08 % |
| 132 | RTX Corp | 344 | 74K $ | 0.07 % |
| 133 | Bank of America Corp | 1,195 | 74K $ | 0.07 % |
| 134 | Suncor Energy Inc | 1,100 | 73.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 135 | Tenaris SA | 2,558 | 73.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 136 | Great-West Lifeco Inc | 1,100 | 72.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 137 | Progressive Corp/The | 341 | 72.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 138 | Prologis Inc | 496 | 71.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 139 | Paychex Inc | 612 | 71.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 140 | Mitsui & Co Ltd | 2,300 | 71.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 141 | Honeywell Aerospace Inc | 345 | 71.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 142 | Unilever PLC | 1,108 | 70.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 143 | IGM Financial Inc | 1,100 | 68.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 144 | Fortis Inc/Canada | 1,200 | 68.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 145 | GE VERNOVA INC | 65 | 64.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 146 | Citigroup Inc | 477 | 63.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 147 | KLA Corp | 332 | 60.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 148 | Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | 318 | 60.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 149 | Best Buy Co Inc | 693 | 59.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 150 | Arista Networks Inc | 327 | 59K $ | 0.06 % |
| 151 | Barrick Mining Corp | 1,600 | 58.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 152 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 2,078 | 58.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 153 | Chubb Ltd | 167 | 58.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 154 | Amphenol Corp | 364 | 58.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 155 | Marsh & McLennan Cos Inc | 307 | 58.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 156 | Volvo AB | 1,507 | 57.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 157 | Taisei Corp | 700 | 57.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 158 | AGC Inc | 1,500 | 57.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 159 | Accenture PLC | 343 | 56.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 160 | TJX Cos Inc/The | 360 | 56.6K $ | 0.06 % |
| 161 | Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche Aktiengesellschaft | 1,107 | 54.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 162 | Obayashi Corp | 2,700 | 53.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 163 | Linde PLC | 112 | 53.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 164 | Wells Fargo & Co | 615 | 53.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 165 | Netflix Inc | 721 | 51.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 166 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 454 | 51.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 167 | Ageas SA/NV | 622 | 51.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 168 | AT&T Inc | 2,193 | 51K $ | 0.05 % |
| 169 | CBL & Associates Properties Inc | 861 | 50.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 170 | HALLIBURTON COMPANY | 1,534 | 49.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 171 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 86 | 49.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 172 | Vinci SA | 338 | 47.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 173 | Kajima Corp | 1,400 | 47.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 174 | Evergy Inc | 569 | 47.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 175 | Cigna Group/The | 169 | 47.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 176 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 3,000 | 47.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 177 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 900 | 46.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 178 | Snam SpA | 6,850 | 46.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 179 | Digital Realty Trust Inc | 246 | 46.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 180 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD | 5,900 | 46.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 181 | Deere & Co | 78 | 46.2K $ | 0.05 % |
| 182 | NIKE Inc | 1,103 | 46K $ | 0.05 % |
| 183 | American Express Co | 135 | 45.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 184 | McKesson Corp | 53 | 45.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 185 | General Dynamics Corp | 116 | 44.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 186 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 453 | 42.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 187 | American Healthcare REIT Inc | 761 | 42.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 188 | Synchrony Financial | 547 | 41.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 189 | NTT Inc | 42,900 | 41.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 190 | Sanofi SA | 478 | 41K $ | 0.04 % |
| 191 | United Rentals Inc | 38 | 41K $ | 0.04 % |
| 192 | UOL Group Ltd | 5,300 | 40.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 193 | Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | 469 | 40.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 194 | Charles Schwab Corp/The | 385 | 40.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 195 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 3,400 | 40.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 196 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | 786 | 39.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 197 | Aflac Inc | 307 | 39.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 198 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | 1,548 | 38.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 199 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 186 | 38.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 200 | Waste Management Inc | 171 | 38.7K $ | 0.04 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 126 bond lines from 106 companies. The table shows the 100 largest. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Health care 16.3 %
- Technology 15.2 %
- Financials 11.0 %
- Consumer staples 8.4 %
- Industrials 8.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 7.4 %
- Energy 6.1 %
- Communication 4.5 %
- Utilities 3.7 %
- Materials 1.4 %
- Real estate 1.1 %
- Unattributed 16.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 72.9 %
- EUR 6.7 %
- CHF 3.7 %
- JPY 3.5 %
- GBP 3.1 %
- CAD 2.3 %
- TWD 2.3 %
- SGD 1.8 %
- SEK 0.7 %
- DKK 0.6 %
- INR 0.5 %
- HKD 0.5 %
- AUD 0.4 %
- KRW 0.3 %
- THB 0.2 %
- BRL 0.2 %
- PLN 0.1 %
- TRY 0.1 %
- MYR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 72.4 %
- Switzerland 3.7 %
- Japan 3.5 %
- United Kingdom 3.3 %
- Canada 2.3 %
- Taiwan 2.3 %
- Germany 2.1 %
- France 2.0 %
- Singapore 1.8 %
- Spain 1.1 %
- Sweden 0.7 %
- Italy 0.7 %
- Other countries 4.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 215 | 25M $ | 72.36 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 7 | 1.3M $ | 3.68 % |
| 3 | Japan | 15 | 1.2M $ | 3.51 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 9 | 1.1M $ | 3.32 % |
| 5 | Canada | 13 | 796.5K $ | 2.31 % |
| 6 | Taiwan | 36 | 787.6K $ | 2.28 % |
| 7 | Germany | 5 | 738.1K $ | 2.14 % |
| 8 | France | 8 | 706.9K $ | 2.05 % |
| 9 | Singapore | 6 | 610.5K $ | 1.77 % |
| 10 | Spain | 4 | 365.7K $ | 1.06 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 3 | 242.7K $ | 0.70 % |
| 12 | Italy | 3 | 228.8K $ | 0.66 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of 1290 Loomis Sayles Multi-Asset Income Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000052766