Holdings of Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF
Janus Detroit Street Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.1B $ including 1.1B $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 120 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 16.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 161,267 | 21.6M $ | 2.05 % |
| 2 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 32,676 | 19.5M $ | 1.85 % |
| 3 | Exelixis Inc | 344,438 | 18.3M $ | 1.74 % |
| 4 | Gen Digital Inc | 662,533 | 18.2M $ | 1.73 % |
| 5 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 29,679 | 17.1M $ | 1.63 % |
| 6 | Piper Sandler Cos | 220,368 | 16.7M $ | 1.59 % |
| 7 | Commvault Systems Inc | 140,910 | 16.6M $ | 1.58 % |
| 8 | Enova International Inc | 64,984 | 16.5M $ | 1.57 % |
| 9 | Landstar System Inc | 88,017 | 15.4M $ | 1.46 % |
| 10 | StepStone Group Inc | 348,424 | 15.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 11 | TriNet Group Inc | 215,936 | 14.2M $ | 1.35 % |
| 12 | Liquidia Corp | 157,623 | 13.3M $ | 1.26 % |
| 13 | Qualys Inc | 88,946 | 12.9M $ | 1.22 % |
| 14 | Vail Resorts Inc | 85,619 | 12.8M $ | 1.22 % |
| 15 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co | 965,888 | 12.8M $ | 1.22 % |
| 16 | Affirm Holdings Inc | 176,889 | 12.6M $ | 1.20 % |
| 17 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 150,450 | 12.4M $ | 1.18 % |
| 18 | Teradata Corp | 393,655 | 12.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 19 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 453,181 | 12.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 20 | H&R Block Inc | 267,154 | 11.8M $ | 1.12 % |
| 21 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 22,502 | 11.7M $ | 1.11 % |
| 22 | WOODWARD INC | 31,703 | 11.4M $ | 1.09 % |
| 23 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 97,112 | 11.1M $ | 1.06 % |
| 24 | Griffon Corp | 128,803 | 11.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 25 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 66,455 | 11.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 26 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 42,492 | 11M $ | 1.04 % |
| 27 | Wendy's Co/The | 1,480,199 | 10.9M $ | 1.04 % |
| 28 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 129,989 | 10.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 29 | Vericel Corp | 236,414 | 10.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 30 | Brink's Co/The | 91,676 | 10.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 31 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 66,537 | 10.8M $ | 1.02 % |
| 32 | Brinker International Inc | 50,130 | 10.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 33 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 50,349 | 10.5M $ | 1.00 % |
| 34 | LiveRamp Holdings Inc | 268,272 | 10.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 35 | Progyny Inc | 325,502 | 10.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 36 | EnerSys | 54,072 | 10.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 37 | CareDx Inc | 229,825 | 10M $ | 0.95 % |
| 38 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 100,473 | 9.9M $ | 0.95 % |
| 39 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 145,033 | 9.9M $ | 0.94 % |
| 40 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 28,740 | 9.8M $ | 0.93 % |
| 41 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 309,668 | 9.8M $ | 0.93 % |
| 42 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 737,689 | 9.8M $ | 0.93 % |
| 43 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 97,293 | 9.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 44 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,078,429 | 9.7M $ | 0.92 % |
| 45 | Argan Inc | 16,891 | 9.6M $ | 0.92 % |
| 46 | Haemonetics Corp | 112,014 | 9.6M $ | 0.91 % |
| 47 | StoneX Group Inc | 122,677 | 9.4M $ | 0.89 % |
| 48 | nVent Electric PLC | 60,323 | 9.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 49 | Sanmina Corp | 49,502 | 9.2M $ | 0.87 % |
| 50 | SITIME CORP | 16,458 | 8.8M $ | 0.84 % |
| 51 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 100,695 | 8.7M $ | 0.83 % |
| 52 | Adeia Inc | 325,450 | 8.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 53 | ATI INC | 45,907 | 8.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 54 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 33,969 | 8.5M $ | 0.81 % |
| 55 | Constellium SE | 304,325 | 8.5M $ | 0.80 % |
| 56 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 99,071 | 8.4M $ | 0.80 % |
| 57 | Interparfums Inc | 67,032 | 8.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 58 | AZZ Inc | 57,499 | 8.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 59 | GoDaddy Inc | 100,177 | 8.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 60 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 93,455 | 8.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 61 | Hut 8 Corp | 76,257 | 8.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 62 | Iridium Communications Inc | 171,895 | 8.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 63 | Rambus Inc | 88,763 | 8.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 64 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 82,097 | 7.9M $ | 0.75 % |
| 65 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 224,387 | 7.9M $ | 0.75 % |
| 66 | Veracyte Inc | 170,470 | 7.9M $ | 0.75 % |
| 67 | FormFactor Inc | 73,865 | 7.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 68 | Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc | 824,362 | 7.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 69 | Covista Inc | 62,173 | 7.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 70 | RH INC | 45,619 | 7.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 71 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 314,941 | 7.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 72 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 122,189 | 7.3M $ | 0.69 % |
| 73 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 58,005 | 7.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 74 | Dycom Industries Inc | 17,971 | 7.2M $ | 0.68 % |
| 75 | TTM Technologies Inc | 62,090 | 7.2M $ | 0.68 % |
| 76 | Diebold Nixdorf Inc | 96,485 | 7.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 77 | Sezzle Inc | 45,685 | 7.1M $ | 0.67 % |
| 78 | AAON Inc | 77,929 | 6.9M $ | 0.66 % |
| 79 | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | 494,938 | 6.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 80 | Clear Secure Inc | 121,139 | 6.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 81 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 317,665 | 6.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 82 | Rubrik Inc | 90,883 | 6.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 83 | MannKind Corp | 1,678,187 | 6.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 84 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | 141,064 | 6.5M $ | 0.62 % |
| 85 | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | 670,077 | 6.4M $ | 0.61 % |
| 86 | Calumet Inc | 143,598 | 6.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 87 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 30,883 | 6.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 88 | Anterix Inc | 66,695 | 6.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 89 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 184,757 | 6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 90 | Frontdoor Inc | 83,005 | 6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 91 | Core Scientific Inc | 289,220 | 6M $ | 0.57 % |
| 92 | Credit Acceptance Corp | 10,345 | 5.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 93 | Dave Inc | 15,707 | 5.9M $ | 0.56 % |
| 94 | Hecla Mining Co | 413,980 | 5.8M $ | 0.56 % |
| 95 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 72,995 | 5.8M $ | 0.55 % |
| 96 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | 36,002 | 5.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 97 | Oceaneering International Inc | 114,002 | 5.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 98 | Entravision Communications Corp | 495,163 | 5.6M $ | 0.53 % |
| 99 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 101,764 | 5.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 100 | Oscar Health Inc | 171,181 | 5.3M $ | 0.51 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 2.9 %
- Materials 1.9 %
- Technology 0.7 %
- Unattributed 94.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 97.6 %
- Ireland 0.9 %
- France 0.8 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 116 | 1B $ | 97.56 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 1 | 9.3M $ | 0.88 % |
| 3 | France | 1 | 8.5M $ | 0.80 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 8M $ | 0.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000052564