Holdings of SA T. Rowe Price VCP Balanced Portfolio
SUNAMERICA SERIES TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 796.9M $ in equities, 59.6 %
- Positions
- 669 in 31 countries
- Bond lines
- 188 from 136 companies
- Top ten
- 14.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | UCB SA | 4,267 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 202 | Grupo Mexico SAB de CV | 91,037 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 203 | Northrop Grumman Corp | 2,007 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 204 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | 17,232 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 205 | Bunzl PLC | 28,419 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 206 | Aker BP ASA | 29,595 | 1.1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 207 | Corteva Inc | 13,327 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 208 | TE Connectivity PLC | 5,073 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 209 | Rheinmetall AG | 788 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 210 | Kering SA | 3,087 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 211 | ORIX Corp | 25,400 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 212 | BAWAG Group AG | 5,061 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 213 | Danaher Corp | 5,227 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 214 | Segro PLC | 77,520 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 215 | Costco Wholesale Corp | 1,056 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 216 | Palantir Technologies Inc | 8,146 | 1M $ | 0.08 % |
| 217 | AerCap Holdings NV | 6,625 | 999.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 218 | Lowe's Cos Inc | 4,800 | 997.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 219 | Stora Enso Oyj | 86,592 | 993.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 220 | ROYALTY PHARMA PLC | 16,939 | 989.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 221 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 21,200 | 989K $ | 0.07 % |
| 222 | VICI Properties Inc | 37,404 | 985.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 223 | Martin Marietta Materials Inc | 1,843 | 967.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 224 | Simon Property Group Inc | 4,158 | 953.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 225 | MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP | 129,600 | 953.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 226 | Otis Worldwide Corp | 13,242 | 952.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 227 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 50,963 | 951.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 228 | Hoya Corp | 6,200 | 950.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 229 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 94,771 | 945.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 230 | Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | 71,300 | 945.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 231 | Komatsu Ltd | 21,100 | 930.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 232 | Cenovus Energy Inc | 30,767 | 928.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 233 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 6,359 | 923.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 234 | Norfolk Southern Corp | 2,740 | 919.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 235 | AUTOLIV INC SDR | 7,464 | 914.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 236 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA | 5,572 | 901.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 237 | Ajinomoto Co Inc | 29,100 | 896.4K $ | 0.07 % |
| 238 | Moncler SpA | 15,711 | 891.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 239 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 4,170 | 887.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 240 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 20,735 | 880.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 241 | BRIDGEPOINT GROUP PLC | 202,878 | 877.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 242 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 4,481 | 851.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 243 | Telstra Group Ltd | 240,242 | 848.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 244 | Orsted AS | 37,833 | 844.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 245 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 3,502 | 816K $ | 0.06 % |
| 246 | Datadog Inc | 3,044 | 815.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 247 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 3,512 | 815.1K $ | 0.06 % |
| 248 | Coles Group Ltd | 47,356 | 801.4K $ | 0.06 % |
| 249 | Blackrock Inc | 729 | 794.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 250 | DoorDash Inc | 4,023 | 789.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 251 | Merck & Co Inc | 6,044 | 786.9K $ | 0.06 % |
| 252 | VENTAS INC | 8,386 | 784.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 253 | Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd | 34,800 | 781.8K $ | 0.06 % |
| 254 | KT CORP | 21,324 | 776.7K $ | 0.06 % |
| 255 | Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | 3,651 | 774.5K $ | 0.06 % |
| 256 | Valero Energy Corp | 2,430 | 760.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 257 | Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH | 42,884 | 730.7K $ | 0.05 % |
| 258 | Erste Group Bank AG | 5,623 | 729K $ | 0.05 % |
| 259 | Williams Cos Inc/The | 10,177 | 728.1K $ | 0.05 % |
| 260 | Pentair PLC | 10,872 | 711.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 261 | Fortum Oyj | 31,174 | 708K $ | 0.05 % |
| 262 | Tsuruha Holdings Inc | 46,100 | 701.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 263 | Stryker Corp | 2,150 | 700.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 264 | KION Group AG | 15,350 | 691.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 265 | Equifax Inc | 3,938 | 679.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 266 | NextEra Energy Inc | 7,650 | 664.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 267 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 10,800 | 654.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 268 | Cintas Corp | 3,168 | 648.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 269 | Arista Networks Inc | 3,585 | 646.6K $ | 0.05 % |
| 270 | American Tower Corp | 3,676 | 637.3K $ | 0.05 % |
| 271 | SHIMIZU CORP | 43,000 | 636.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 272 | Mandatum Oyj | 92,709 | 635.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 273 | KLA Corp | 3,416 | 624.5K $ | 0.05 % |
| 274 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | 1,844 | 611.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 275 | SHELL PLC | 13,249 | 608K $ | 0.05 % |
| 276 | Newmont Corp | 6,454 | 604.8K $ | 0.05 % |
| 277 | Barrick Mining Corp | 16,448 | 603.9K $ | 0.05 % |
| 278 | Kingspan Group PLC | 6,485 | 601.4K $ | 0.05 % |
| 279 | TransDigm Group Inc | 468 | 587K $ | 0.04 % |
| 280 | Galderma Group AG | 2,643 | 575.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 281 | iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | 8,457 | 574.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 282 | CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | 34,224 | 572.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 283 | AvalonBay Communities Inc | 3,083 | 572.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 284 | Roper Technologies Inc | 1,455 | 570.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 285 | Targa Resources Corp | 2,030 | 548.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 286 | CME Group Inc | 2,030 | 543.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 287 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | 14,309 | 540.5K $ | 0.04 % |
| 288 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 2,518 | 526.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 289 | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC | 605 | 518K $ | 0.04 % |
| 290 | Boeing Co/The | 2,375 | 513.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 291 | HEICO Corp | 1,440 | 513.2K $ | 0.04 % |
| 292 | Regency Centers Corp | 6,382 | 512.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 293 | STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 2,031 | 510.3K $ | 0.04 % |
| 294 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | 4,556 | 495.6K $ | 0.04 % |
| 295 | NOV Inc | 25,319 | 491.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 296 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 32,192 | 491.7K $ | 0.04 % |
| 297 | Tractor Supply Co | 15,733 | 484.1K $ | 0.04 % |
| 298 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 6,113 | 480.4K $ | 0.04 % |
| 299 | Baker Hughes Co | 7,883 | 476.8K $ | 0.04 % |
| 300 | Moody's Corp | 987 | 472.2K $ | 0.04 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 188 bond lines from 136 companies. The table shows the 100 largest. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Technology 25.3 %
- Financials 13.4 %
- Industrials 8.4 %
- Health care 8.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 8.0 %
- Communication 7.4 %
- Materials 3.8 %
- Energy 3.7 %
- Consumer staples 3.6 %
- Utilities 2.0 %
- Real estate 1.9 %
- Unattributed 14.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 71.2 %
- EUR 9.7 %
- JPY 6.4 %
- GBP 4.6 %
- CHF 1.7 %
- CAD 1.5 %
- AUD 1.2 %
- HKD 0.8 %
- NOK 0.6 %
- TWD 0.5 %
- SEK 0.5 %
- KRW 0.4 %
- DKK 0.4 %
- SGD 0.3 %
- MXN 0.1 %
- ZAR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 67.5 %
- Japan 6.5 %
- United Kingdom 5.5 %
- France 3.1 %
- Netherlands 2.3 %
- Canada 2.3 %
- Switzerland 1.9 %
- Germany 1.8 %
- Australia 1.5 %
- Italy 1.1 %
- Spain 1.0 %
- Taiwan 0.8 %
- Other countries 4.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 389 | 537.8M $ | 67.49 % |
| 2 | Japan | 46 | 51.4M $ | 6.45 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 30 | 44.1M $ | 5.54 % |
| 4 | France | 12 | 25M $ | 3.14 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 10 | 18.4M $ | 2.31 % |
| 6 | Canada | 54 | 18.3M $ | 2.30 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 8 | 15.3M $ | 1.93 % |
| 8 | Germany | 10 | 14.4M $ | 1.81 % |
| 9 | Australia | 27 | 12.3M $ | 1.54 % |
| 10 | Italy | 5 | 8.8M $ | 1.11 % |
| 11 | Spain | 3 | 7.6M $ | 0.96 % |
| 12 | Taiwan | 2 | 6M $ | 0.75 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of SA T. Rowe Price VCP Balanced Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000052512