Holdings of SIIT GLOBAL MANAGED VOLATILITY FUND
SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.8B $ including 1.8B $ in equities, 97.7 %
- Positions
- 477 in 25 countries
- Top ten
- 13.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Kato Sangyo Co Ltd | 9,300 | 341.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 302 | Toyobo Co Ltd | 29,700 | 337K $ | 0.02 % |
| 303 | Hera SpA | 74,113 | 333.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 304 | Singapore Exchange Ltd | 19,300 | 331.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 305 | MONY Group PLC | 135,202 | 322.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 306 | Nippon Signal Co Ltd | 32,300 | 322K $ | 0.02 % |
| 307 | Alarm.com Holdings Inc | 6,951 | 313.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 308 | Burkhalter Holding AG | 1,470 | 306.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 309 | CITIC Telecom International Holdings Ltd | 890,734 | 304.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 310 | Zenrin Co Ltd | 54,000 | 304K $ | 0.02 % |
| 311 | Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S | 26,993 | 297.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 312 | Kewpie Corp | 11,500 | 290.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 313 | ST Corp | 30,800 | 282.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 314 | Belc Co Ltd | 7,200 | 280.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 315 | Bell Food Group AG | 1,201 | 269.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 316 | Faes Farma SA | 49,670 | 269.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 317 | MEITEC Group Holdings Inc | 14,000 | 265.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 318 | Nestle SA | 2,603 | 263.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 319 | Inaba Seisakusho Co Ltd | 24,300 | 263.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 320 | France Bed Holdings Co Ltd | 33,200 | 256K $ | 0.01 % |
| 321 | Atco Ltd/Canada | 4,900 | 241.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 322 | Haw Par Corp Ltd | 19,700 | 238.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 323 | SRA Holdings | 8,100 | 230.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 324 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 370 | 227.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 325 | Asahi Co Ltd | 28,300 | 224.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 326 | ISS A/S | 5,428 | 223.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 327 | Miyoshi Oil & Fat Co Ltd | 18,318 | 223K $ | 0.01 % |
| 328 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 64,500 | 219.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 329 | S&B Foods Inc | 6,200 | 219.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 330 | Toagosei Co Ltd | 19,500 | 215.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 331 | TIV TAAM HOLDINGS 1 LTD | 43,203 | 201.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 332 | Raisio Oyj | 66,239 | 199.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 333 | Dainichiseika Color & Chemicals Manufacturing Co Ltd | 30,000 | 198.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 334 | Nittoc Construction Co Ltd | 28,300 | 197.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 335 | Scandi Standard AB | 13,036 | 194.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 336 | Nisshin Oillio Group Ltd/The | 17,547 | 193K $ | 0.01 % |
| 337 | Sysco Corp | 2,534 | 192.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 338 | Basellandschaftliche Kantonalbank | 135 | 186.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 339 | Itochu Enex Co Ltd | 15,200 | 186.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 340 | APG SGA SA | 798 | 186.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 341 | B-R31 Ice Cream Co Ltd | 6,900 | 178.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 342 | Okuwa Co Ltd | 35,200 | 174.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 343 | Sun-Wa Technos Corp | 6,700 | 162K $ | 0.01 % |
| 344 | Nippon Kayaku Co Ltd | 12,100 | 161.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 345 | Oiles Corp | 10,000 | 161.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 346 | EDISON S.P.A. | 68,480 | 160.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 347 | H.U. Group Holdings Inc | 8,200 | 160.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 348 | Investis Holding SA | 813 | 159.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 349 | TKC Corp | 7,400 | 159.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 350 | Hokkaido Coca-Cola Bottling Co Ltd | 5,900 | 158.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 351 | Emmi AG | 143 | 157.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 352 | Gakken Holdings Co Ltd | 25,600 | 154.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 353 | Marvelous Inc | 53,500 | 154.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 354 | Channel Infrastructure NZ Ltd | 78,305 | 148.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 355 | Aichi Electric Co Ltd | 2,800 | 147.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 356 | Canon Marketing Japan Inc | 6,600 | 147.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 357 | Sakai Moving Service Co Ltd | 7,900 | 141.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 358 | MP Evans Group PLC | 6,809 | 141.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 359 | Veidekke ASA | 6,922 | 135.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 360 | Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co Ltd | 16,000 | 133.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 361 | ASANTE INCORPORATED | 15,700 | 130.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 362 | Sala Corp | 20,900 | 127K $ | 0.01 % |
| 363 | Oriental Shiraishi Corp | 60,200 | 122.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 364 | Japan Lifeline Co Ltd | 14,600 | 121.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 365 | Nagase Brothers Inc | 8,400 | 120.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 366 | Nakamuraya Co Ltd | 6,100 | 118.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 367 | DRAX GROUP PLC | 10,825 | 115.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 368 | Clarkson PLC | 1,815 | 113.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 369 | Doshisha Co Ltd | 6,100 | 113.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 370 | Feed One Co Ltd | 15,000 | 113K $ | 0.01 % |
| 371 | Create SD Holdings Co Ltd | 5,600 | 112.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 372 | Shindengen Electric Manufacturing Co Ltd | 5,000 | 112.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 373 | Fujicco Co Ltd | 11,100 | 104.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 374 | Nikko Co Ltd/Hyogo | 18,800 | 100.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 375 | Kaneka Corp | 2,900 | 100.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 376 | Vital KSK Holdings Inc | 9,700 | 100K $ | 0.01 % |
| 377 | Gakkyusha Co Ltd | 6,100 | 96.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 378 | Miroku Jyoho Service Co Ltd | 8,900 | 94.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 379 | Imuraya Group Co Ltd | 6,600 | 92.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 380 | Maxvalu Tokai Co Ltd | 4,400 | 92K $ | 0.01 % |
| 381 | Genesis Energy Ltd | 60,676 | 91.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 382 | Yamaya Corp | 6,700 | 89.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 383 | Okinawa Electric Power Co Inc/The | 15,400 | 87.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 384 | Kuriyama Holdings Corp | 8,700 | 86K $ | 0.00 % |
| 385 | SmarTone Telecommunications Holdings Ltd | 140,164 | 85K $ | 0.00 % |
| 386 | Justsystems Corp | 3,300 | 84.8K $ | 0.00 % |
| 387 | Idec Corp/Japan | 3,800 | 82.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 388 | Shizuoka Gas Co Ltd | 10,500 | 81K $ | 0.00 % |
| 389 | Bell-Park Co Ltd | 4,600 | 80.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 390 | Harima Chemicals Group Inc | 11,800 | 77.4K $ | 0.00 % |
| 391 | Daiichikosho Co Ltd | 7,400 | 75.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 392 | Nichirin Co Ltd | 2,800 | 73.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 393 | OUG Holdings Inc | 2,682 | 72.2K $ | 0.00 % |
| 394 | I K K Holdings Inc | 14,300 | 71.9K $ | 0.00 % |
| 395 | Neto ME Holdings Ltd | 776 | 71.7K $ | 0.00 % |
| 396 | Takebishi Corp | 4,700 | 70.5K $ | 0.00 % |
| 397 | Wowow Inc | 10,676 | 68.3K $ | 0.00 % |
| 398 | Life Corp | 4,400 | 68.1K $ | 0.00 % |
| 399 | Studio Alice Co Ltd | 5,900 | 66K $ | 0.00 % |
| 400 | Info-Tech Systems Ltd | 91,600 | 65.9K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 12.1 %
- Technology 11.7 %
- Consumer staples 7.8 %
- Communication 6.2 %
- Financials 4.8 %
- Energy 4.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.7 %
- Industrials 1.3 %
- Utilities 1.1 %
- Materials 0.8 %
- Unattributed 47.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 58.5 %
- EUR 11.9 %
- JPY 7.5 %
- CAD 5.5 %
- GBP 3.9 %
- CHF 3.0 %
- SEK 2.8 %
- HKD 2.5 %
- NOK 1.5 %
- SGD 1.3 %
- ILS 0.7 %
- AUD 0.6 %
- DKK 0.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 56.8 %
- Japan 7.5 %
- Canada 5.5 %
- United Kingdom 3.9 %
- Switzerland 3.0 %
- Sweden 2.8 %
- Italy 2.5 %
- Spain 2.5 %
- Netherlands 2.3 %
- France 2.2 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 1.8 %
- Norway 1.5 %
- Other countries 7.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 129 | 998M $ | 56.80 % |
| 2 | Japan | 181 | 131.2M $ | 7.47 % |
| 3 | Canada | 16 | 96.6M $ | 5.50 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 17 | 68.4M $ | 3.89 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 14 | 52.8M $ | 3.01 % |
| 6 | Sweden | 6 | 49M $ | 2.79 % |
| 7 | Italy | 9 | 44M $ | 2.50 % |
| 8 | Spain | 8 | 43.4M $ | 2.47 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 6 | 41.1M $ | 2.34 % |
| 10 | France | 9 | 39M $ | 2.22 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 13 | 31.7M $ | 1.81 % |
| 12 | Norway | 10 | 25.8M $ | 1.47 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of SIIT GLOBAL MANAGED VOLATILITY FUND". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000050969