Holdings of iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF
iShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 4.2B $ including 4.1B $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 300 in 25 countries
- Top ten
- 22.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 52,630 | 11.2M $ | 0.27 % |
| 102 | ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD | 13,732 | 11.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 103 | FANUC Corp | 274,400 | 11.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 104 | Equinor ASA | 264,974 | 10.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 105 | BASF SE | 186,946 | 10.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 106 | Kinross Gold Corp | 437,173 | 10.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 107 | Inpex Corp | 431,400 | 9.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 108 | Danske Bank A/S | 171,755 | 9.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 109 | Bank Leumi Le-Israel BM | 415,495 | 9.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 110 | Generali | 192,390 | 9.8M $ | 0.23 % |
| 111 | Ferrovial NV | 148,201 | 9.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 112 | Bank Hapoalim BM | 399,202 | 9.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 113 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 385,900 | 9.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 114 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 681,900 | 9.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 115 | JX ADVANCED METALS CORP | 396,800 | 9.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 116 | STMicroelectronics NV | 171,141 | 9.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 117 | ENEOS Holdings, Inc. | 1,103,700 | 9.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 118 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 334,890 | 9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 119 | Vodafone Group PLC | 5,636,179 | 8.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 120 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 562,000 | 8.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 121 | Kyocera Corp | 385,500 | 8.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 122 | Otsuka Holdings Co Ltd | 125,100 | 8.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 123 | KBC Group NV | 60,061 | 8.6M $ | 0.21 % |
| 124 | Woolworths Group Ltd | 297,434 | 8.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 125 | Resona Holdings Inc | 604,700 | 8.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 126 | AIB Group PLC | 680,520 | 8.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 127 | Nutrien Ltd | 117,181 | 8.1M $ | 0.19 % |
| 128 | Bombardier Inc | 33,382 | 8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 129 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 1,199,000 | 8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 130 | NN Group NV | 83,621 | 7.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 131 | VAT Group AG | 10,521 | 7.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 132 | Swedbank AB | 196,678 | 7.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 133 | LUNDIN MINING CORP | 311,973 | 7.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 134 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group Inc | 744,000 | 7.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 135 | BPER Banca SPA | 468,820 | 7.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 136 | Loblaw Cos Ltd | 161,563 | 7.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 137 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 2,190,900 | 7.6M $ | 0.18 % |
| 138 | Swiss Life Holding AG | 6,068 | 7.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 139 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 728,100 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 140 | Fortis Inc/Canada | 123,732 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 141 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 748,000 | 7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 142 | AerCap Holdings NV | 46,006 | 6.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 143 | UCB SA | 26,648 | 6.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 144 | IMPERIAL OIL LTD | 51,483 | 6.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 145 | Teck Resources Ltd | 110,825 | 6.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 146 | Lasertec Corp | 28,900 | 6.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 147 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 167,562 | 6.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 148 | Neste Oyj | 186,075 | 6.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 149 | Endesa SA | 129,833 | 6.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 150 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP | 315,400 | 6.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 151 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | 125,100 | 6.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 152 | SMC Corp | 14,400 | 6.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 153 | Taisei Corp | 76,600 | 6.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 154 | Singapore Exchange Ltd | 321,771 | 6.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 155 | Japan Post Holdings Co Ltd | 413,500 | 6.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 156 | Kajima Corp | 182,400 | 6.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 157 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 121,035 | 6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 158 | Pan American Silver Corp | 139,910 | 6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 159 | Great-West Lifeco Inc | 88,742 | 5.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 160 | Saab AB | 93,502 | 5.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 161 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 279,180 | 5.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 162 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 171,212 | 5.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 163 | Phoenix Financial Ltd | 103,453 | 5.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 164 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 588,817 | 5.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 165 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 25,233 | 5.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 166 | Swiss Prime Site AG | 35,302 | 5.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 167 | Obayashi Corp | 292,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 168 | Resonac Holdings Corp | 68,300 | 5.7M $ | 0.14 % |
| 169 | Swisscom AG | 7,289 | 5.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 170 | Telecom Italia SpA/Milano | 643,132 | 5.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 171 | IHI Corp | 310,700 | 5.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 172 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | 20,070 | 5.4M $ | 0.13 % |
| 173 | Snam SpA | 782,888 | 5.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 174 | DISCO CORP | 14,800 | 5.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 175 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD | 672,900 | 5.3M $ | 0.13 % |
| 176 | Whitecap Resources Inc | 443,275 | 5.2M $ | 0.13 % |
| 177 | Toromont Industries Ltd | 32,854 | 4.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 178 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | 321,725 | 4.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 179 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 112,400 | 4.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 180 | Keppel Ltd | 542,800 | 4.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 181 | Furukawa Electric Co Ltd | 252,200 | 4.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 182 | EBARA CORP | 140,700 | 4.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 183 | Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd | 210,800 | 4.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 184 | Osaka Gas Co Ltd | 136,500 | 4.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 185 | HOCHTIEF AG | 9,038 | 4.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 186 | Asahi Kasei Corp | 433,300 | 4.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 187 | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | 54,404 | 4.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 188 | Evolution Mining Ltd | 578,885 | 4.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 189 | Kubota Corp | 270,000 | 4.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 190 | Halma PLC | 95,562 | 4.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 191 | South32 Ltd | 1,348,804 | 4.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 192 | BAWAG Group AG | 20,881 | 4.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 193 | Bouygues SA | 75,075 | 4.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 194 | Shionogi & Co Ltd | 233,400 | 4.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 195 | Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd | 430,000 | 4.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 196 | Tokyo Gas Co Ltd | 106,800 | 4.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 197 | Telia Co AB | 860,744 | 4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 198 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 839,198 | 4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 199 | MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD | 20,900 | 3.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 200 | Norsk Hydro ASA | 425,854 | 3.9M $ | 0.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 22.1 %
- Technology 10.0 %
- Energy 8.0 %
- Health care 7.2 %
- Industrials 6.7 %
- Materials 6.7 %
- Utilities 3.8 %
- Consumer staples 1.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Communication 0.5 %
- Unattributed 33.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 26.8 %
- JPY 24.7 %
- CAD 16.9 %
- GBP 13.5 %
- CHF 6.6 %
- AUD 2.6 %
- SGD 2.3 %
- SEK 1.9 %
- ILS 1.7 %
- HKD 1.5 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- DKK 0.5 %
- USD 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 24.7 %
- Canada 16.8 %
- United Kingdom 12.7 %
- Netherlands 7.5 %
- Switzerland 7.4 %
- Spain 5.7 %
- Germany 4.4 %
- France 3.7 %
- Italy 2.7 %
- Australia 2.6 %
- Singapore 2.3 %
- Sweden 1.9 %
- Other countries 7.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 81 | 1B $ | 24.72 % |
| 2 | Canada | 42 | 694.5M $ | 16.84 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 24 | 525.1M $ | 12.73 % |
| 4 | Netherlands | 12 | 309.7M $ | 7.51 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 14 | 303.3M $ | 7.35 % |
| 6 | Spain | 9 | 234.3M $ | 5.68 % |
| 7 | Germany | 9 | 180.5M $ | 4.38 % |
| 8 | France | 11 | 150.6M $ | 3.65 % |
| 9 | Italy | 12 | 112.2M $ | 2.72 % |
| 10 | Australia | 9 | 105.8M $ | 2.56 % |
| 11 | Singapore | 8 | 94.9M $ | 2.30 % |
| 12 | Sweden | 13 | 79.1M $ | 1.92 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of iShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000047503