Holdings of ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF
ProShares Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 61.8M $ including 60.9M $ in equities, 98.6 %
- Positions
- 77 in 19 countries
- Top ten
- 17.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 34,666 | 2.1M $ | 3.39 % |
| 2 | Logitech International SA | 8,880 | 1.1M $ | 1.75 % |
| 3 | Lasertec Corp | 3,972 | 1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 4 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 6,591 | 956K $ | 1.55 % |
| 5 | Halma PLC | 15,033 | 948.7K $ | 1.54 % |
| 6 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 7,751 | 942.6K $ | 1.53 % |
| 7 | Terumo Corp | 62,494 | 942.6K $ | 1.53 % |
| 8 | Washington H Soul Pattinson & Co Ltd | 30,113 | 942.5K $ | 1.53 % |
| 9 | Computershare Ltd | 36,663 | 912.5K $ | 1.48 % |
| 10 | ASML Holding NV | 558 | 901.7K $ | 1.46 % |
| 11 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 3,105 | 897.1K $ | 1.45 % |
| 12 | APA Group | 122,989 | 892K $ | 1.44 % |
| 13 | Bunzl PLC | 27,683 | 878.4K $ | 1.42 % |
| 14 | RELX PLC | 26,377 | 871.1K $ | 1.41 % |
| 15 | TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC | 19,470 | 869.7K $ | 1.41 % |
| 16 | Nippon Sanso Holdings Corp | 22,266 | 865K $ | 1.40 % |
| 17 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 14,145 | 850.1K $ | 1.38 % |
| 18 | Pro Medicus Ltd | 8,904 | 847.3K $ | 1.37 % |
| 19 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 66 | 847.2K $ | 1.37 % |
| 20 | Sage Group PLC/The | 73,562 | 835.3K $ | 1.35 % |
| 21 | Schneider Electric SE | 2,638 | 831K $ | 1.35 % |
| 22 | Symrise AG | 8,984 | 829.3K $ | 1.34 % |
| 23 | Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp Ltd | 36,855 | 822.8K $ | 1.33 % |
| 24 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 39,383 | 821.9K $ | 1.33 % |
| 25 | Air Liquide SA | 3,934 | 817.5K $ | 1.32 % |
| 26 | Enel SpA | 72,578 | 815.2K $ | 1.32 % |
| 27 | TISI INC | 38,026 | 807.6K $ | 1.31 % |
| 28 | Obic Co Ltd | 31,772 | 796.1K $ | 1.29 % |
| 29 | Elia Group SA/NV | 5,073 | 789.1K $ | 1.28 % |
| 30 | Nestle SA | 7,761 | 789.1K $ | 1.28 % |
| 31 | AIA Group Ltd | 75,062 | 787.7K $ | 1.27 % |
| 32 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC | 28,865 | 787.1K $ | 1.27 % |
| 33 | HKT Trust & HKT Ltd | 508,748 | 785.4K $ | 1.27 % |
| 34 | Kerry Group PLC | 9,135 | 783K $ | 1.27 % |
| 35 | CAR Group Ltd | 43,792 | 782.7K $ | 1.27 % |
| 36 | Sika AG | 3,984 | 781.7K $ | 1.27 % |
| 37 | Legal & General Group PLC | 213,178 | 779.9K $ | 1.26 % |
| 38 | United Utilities Group PLC | 42,893 | 777.1K $ | 1.26 % |
| 39 | Swiss Life Holding AG | 713 | 776.4K $ | 1.26 % |
| 40 | Buzzi SpA | 14,185 | 769.7K $ | 1.25 % |
| 41 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 10,797 | 768.8K $ | 1.24 % |
| 42 | Iberdrola SA | 33,397 | 760K $ | 1.23 % |
| 43 | Sanofi SA | 8,588 | 754.5K $ | 1.22 % |
| 44 | Sony Group Corp | 34,843 | 753.8K $ | 1.22 % |
| 45 | Elisa Oyj | 15,691 | 752.9K $ | 1.22 % |
| 46 | NTT Inc | 793,576 | 745.3K $ | 1.21 % |
| 47 | Givaudan SA | 200 | 742.3K $ | 1.20 % |
| 48 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 16,123 | 737.5K $ | 1.19 % |
| 49 | Nemetschek SE | 10,212 | 736.5K $ | 1.19 % |
| 50 | Sonic Healthcare Ltd | 52,334 | 735K $ | 1.19 % |
| 51 | Lifco AB | 22,775 | 733.6K $ | 1.19 % |
| 52 | Otsuka Corp | 40,284 | 731.1K $ | 1.18 % |
| 53 | Novartis AG | 4,777 | 720.3K $ | 1.17 % |
| 54 | CK Infrastructure Holdings Ltd | 95,095 | 720.1K $ | 1.17 % |
| 55 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 50,172 | 719.5K $ | 1.16 % |
| 56 | Sofina SA | 2,763 | 719K $ | 1.16 % |
| 57 | Financiere de Tubize SA | 2,739 | 718.5K $ | 1.16 % |
| 58 | SAP SE | 3,955 | 716.6K $ | 1.16 % |
| 59 | Segro PLC | 73,544 | 716.3K $ | 1.16 % |
| 60 | Kao Corp | 18,510 | 711K $ | 1.15 % |
| 61 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 7,553 | 709.1K $ | 1.15 % |
| 62 | Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp | 127,502 | 703.4K $ | 1.14 % |
| 63 | Telenor ASA | 42,984 | 703.3K $ | 1.14 % |
| 64 | Roche Holding AG | 1,661 | 700K $ | 1.13 % |
| 65 | UCB SA | 2,367 | 695.2K $ | 1.13 % |
| 66 | Partners Group Holding AG | 650 | 688.1K $ | 1.11 % |
| 67 | Unicharm Corp | 112,497 | 670.1K $ | 1.08 % |
| 68 | Hikari Tsushin Inc | 2,914 | 669.1K $ | 1.08 % |
| 69 | Shionogi & Co Ltd | 34,943 | 658.5K $ | 1.07 % |
| 70 | Hulic Co Ltd | 61,564 | 657.1K $ | 1.06 % |
| 71 | Coloplast A/S | 10,308 | 637.1K $ | 1.03 % |
| 72 | Geberit AG | 957 | 628.8K $ | 1.02 % |
| 73 | Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd | 41,123 | 591.8K $ | 0.96 % |
| 74 | Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd | 25,092 | 585.9K $ | 0.95 % |
| 75 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 49 | 583.5K $ | 0.94 % |
| 76 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 39,728 | 537.7K $ | 0.87 % |
| 77 | CSL Ltd | 7,400 | 514.4K $ | 0.83 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 5.9 %
- Financials 5.7 %
- Industrials 4.1 %
- Technology 2.7 %
- Utilities 2.6 %
- Materials 1.3 %
- Consumer staples 1.3 %
- Communication 1.2 %
- Unattributed 75.1 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 27.4 %
- JPY 26.9 %
- GBP 13.5 %
- CHF 12.3 %
- AUD 10.1 %
- HKD 3.8 %
- DKK 2.3 %
- NZD 1.4 %
- SEK 1.2 %
- NOK 1.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 26.9 %
- United Kingdom 13.5 %
- Switzerland 12.3 %
- Australia 10.1 %
- Belgium 6.2 %
- Germany 5.2 %
- Italy 4.0 %
- France 3.9 %
- Spain 2.8 %
- Netherlands 2.7 %
- Denmark 2.3 %
- New Zealand 1.4 %
- Other countries 8.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 20 | 16.4M $ | 26.91 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 10 | 8.2M $ | 13.53 % |
| 3 | Switzerland | 10 | 7.5M $ | 12.29 % |
| 4 | Australia | 8 | 6.2M $ | 10.12 % |
| 5 | Belgium | 5 | 3.8M $ | 6.19 % |
| 6 | Germany | 4 | 3.2M $ | 5.22 % |
| 7 | Italy | 3 | 2.4M $ | 4.00 % |
| 8 | France | 3 | 2.4M $ | 3.94 % |
| 9 | Spain | 2 | 1.7M $ | 2.82 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 2 | 1.7M $ | 2.74 % |
| 11 | Denmark | 2 | 1.4M $ | 2.26 % |
| 12 | New Zealand | 1 | 822.8K $ | 1.35 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend Growers ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000046273