Holdings of BNY Mellon Global Emerging Markets Fund
BNY Mellon Investment Funds II, Inc. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 287.2M $ including 255M $ in equities, 88.8 %
- Positions
- 49 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 38.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 467,000 | 34.9M $ | 12.16 % |
| 2 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 224,668 | 13.6M $ | 4.74 % |
| 3 | Advantech Co Ltd | 609,000 | 10.6M $ | 3.68 % |
| 4 | AIA Group Ltd | 883,000 | 8.9M $ | 3.11 % |
| 5 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 141,700 | 8.3M $ | 2.90 % |
| 6 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 223,129 | 8M $ | 2.77 % |
| 7 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 968,503 | 7.6M $ | 2.64 % |
| 8 | SK HYNIX INC | 6,748 | 7.4M $ | 2.58 % |
| 9 | Copa Holdings SA | 43,578 | 6.2M $ | 2.14 % |
| 10 | Anker Innovations Technology Co Ltd | 340,868 | 6.2M $ | 2.14 % |
| 11 | Marico Ltd | 664,159 | 6.1M $ | 2.11 % |
| 12 | MEDIATEK INC | 55,000 | 5.9M $ | 2.05 % |
| 13 | Lotes Co Ltd | 104,000 | 5.8M $ | 2.03 % |
| 14 | Yutong Bus Co Ltd | 1,197,100 | 5.7M $ | 1.99 % |
| 15 | NETEASE INC | 202,100 | 5.4M $ | 1.88 % |
| 16 | Eternal Ltd | 1,684,263 | 5.3M $ | 1.86 % |
| 17 | Hugel Inc | 32,565 | 5.3M $ | 1.85 % |
| 18 | Sea Ltd | 49,313 | 5.3M $ | 1.83 % |
| 19 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | 152,339 | 5.2M $ | 1.82 % |
| 20 | ASML Holding NV | 3,186 | 5.2M $ | 1.81 % |
| 21 | Sinbon Electronics Co Ltd | 565,000 | 5.1M $ | 1.78 % |
| 22 | Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd | 585,780 | 4.7M $ | 1.65 % |
| 23 | Bank of Ningbo Co Ltd | 940,820 | 4.4M $ | 1.55 % |
| 24 | TOTVS SA | 680,587 | 4.2M $ | 1.46 % |
| 25 | Park Systems Corp | 23,531 | 4.2M $ | 1.45 % |
| 26 | E Ink Holdings Inc | 701,000 | 4.1M $ | 1.41 % |
| 27 | Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Bhd | 2,030,500 | 4M $ | 1.38 % |
| 28 | Epiroc AB | 150,579 | 3.9M $ | 1.34 % |
| 29 | CHROMA ATE INC | 56,000 | 3.6M $ | 1.25 % |
| 30 | VISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 49,409 | 3.5M $ | 1.21 % |
| 31 | Kanzhun Ltd | 210,001 | 3.4M $ | 1.19 % |
| 32 | Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | 365,115 | 3.3M $ | 1.16 % |
| 33 | Embraer SA | 175,455 | 3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 34 | Credicorp Ltd | 7,341 | 2.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 35 | BBB FOODS INC | 70,844 | 2.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 36 | Bank Central Asia Tbk PT | 8,071,700 | 2.8M $ | 0.99 % |
| 37 | Lojas Renner SA | 1,048,577 | 2.8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 38 | HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd | 20,470 | 2.6M $ | 0.92 % |
| 39 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 195,100 | 2.5M $ | 0.88 % |
| 40 | SHENZHEN INOVANCE TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 249,900 | 2.4M $ | 0.82 % |
| 41 | OTP Bank Nyrt | 15,955 | 2.4M $ | 0.82 % |
| 42 | PDD Holdings Inc | 25,522 | 2.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 43 | eMemory Technology Inc | 29,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.78 % |
| 44 | Shoprite Holdings Ltd | 127,405 | 2.2M $ | 0.77 % |
| 45 | Titan Co Ltd | 39,996 | 2M $ | 0.71 % |
| 46 | LION FINANCE GROUP PLC | 12,905 | 2M $ | 0.70 % |
| 47 | CENTRE TESTING INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO LTD | 837,500 | 1.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 48 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc | 314,500 | 1.6M $ | 0.54 % |
| 49 | Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co Ltd | 50,300 | 1.2M $ | 0.41 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 21.3 %
- Financials 7.6 %
- Communication 7.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.0 %
- Unattributed 60.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- TWD 28.3 %
- INR 13.2 %
- CNY 12.8 %
- USD 12.4 %
- HKD 11.6 %
- KRW 7.7 %
- BRL 3.9 %
- EUR 2.0 %
- MYR 1.6 %
- SEK 1.5 %
- MXN 1.3 %
- IDR 1.1 %
- HUF 0.9 %
- ZAR 0.9 %
- GBP 0.8 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 28.3 %
- China 16.1 %
- India 13.2 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 11.6 %
- South Korea 7.7 %
- Brazil 3.9 %
- Mexico 3.8 %
- Panama 2.4 %
- United States 2.1 %
- Netherlands 2.0 %
- Malaysia 1.6 %
- Sweden 1.5 %
- Other countries 5.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 8 | 72.2M $ | 28.32 % |
| 2 | China | 10 | 41.2M $ | 16.15 % |
| 3 | India | 6 | 33.8M $ | 13.24 % |
| 4 | Hong Kong SAR China | 4 | 29.5M $ | 11.58 % |
| 5 | South Korea | 4 | 19.5M $ | 7.66 % |
| 6 | Brazil | 3 | 10M $ | 3.92 % |
| 7 | Mexico | 3 | 9.7M $ | 3.82 % |
| 8 | Panama | 1 | 6.2M $ | 2.41 % |
| 9 | United States | 1 | 5.3M $ | 2.06 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 1 | 5.2M $ | 2.04 % |
| 11 | Malaysia | 1 | 4M $ | 1.55 % |
| 12 | Sweden | 1 | 3.9M $ | 1.51 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of BNY Mellon Global Emerging Markets Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000043942