Holdings of Virtus Small-Cap Fund
Virtus Investment Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 134.4M $ including 129.2M $ in equities, 96.2 %
- Positions
- 250 in 11 countries
- Top ten
- 15.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 33,839 | 2.6M $ | 1.91 % |
| 2 | Encore Capital Group Inc | 25,212 | 2.4M $ | 1.75 % |
| 3 | Moog Inc | 5,423 | 2.3M $ | 1.71 % |
| 4 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 7,802 | 2.2M $ | 1.66 % |
| 5 | Alkermes PLC | 42,496 | 2.2M $ | 1.66 % |
| 6 | Globe Life Inc | 11,252 | 2M $ | 1.50 % |
| 7 | Veracyte Inc | 33,176 | 1.9M $ | 1.45 % |
| 8 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 5,970 | 1.6M $ | 1.21 % |
| 9 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 10,395 | 1.5M $ | 1.15 % |
| 10 | NMI Holdings Inc | 36,261 | 1.5M $ | 1.11 % |
| 11 | UMB Financial Corp | 10,149 | 1.4M $ | 1.08 % |
| 12 | Interface Inc | 38,585 | 1.4M $ | 1.03 % |
| 13 | Ambarella Inc | 15,523 | 1.3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 14 | MKS Inc | 2,895 | 1.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 15 | AAR Corp | 8,821 | 1.3M $ | 0.94 % |
| 16 | Douglas Dynamics Inc | 23,139 | 1.2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 17 | Phibro Animal Health Corp | 38,083 | 1.2M $ | 0.89 % |
| 18 | V2X Inc | 15,907 | 1.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 19 | TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 4,482 | 1.2M $ | 0.87 % |
| 20 | Flowco Holdings Inc | 53,835 | 1.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 21 | Brinker International Inc | 6,794 | 1.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 22 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 565 | 1.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 23 | Sanmina Corp | 4,407 | 1.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 24 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 6,612 | 1.1M $ | 0.82 % |
| 25 | Nextpower Inc | 9,100 | 1.1M $ | 0.81 % |
| 26 | LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | 100,931 | 1.1M $ | 0.80 % |
| 27 | CareDx Inc | 37,620 | 1.1M $ | 0.80 % |
| 28 | ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | 12,763 | 1.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 29 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc | 41,185 | 1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 30 | American Superconductor Corp | 24,983 | 1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 31 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 42,790 | 1M $ | 0.76 % |
| 32 | Crescent Energy Co | 99,973 | 981.7K $ | 0.73 % |
| 33 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 11,753 | 981.1K $ | 0.73 % |
| 34 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 26,293 | 957.3K $ | 0.71 % |
| 35 | Bank of NT Butterfield & Son Ltd/The | 15,578 | 926.9K $ | 0.69 % |
| 36 | Rogers Corp | 5,558 | 910K $ | 0.68 % |
| 37 | First Financial Corp | 11,750 | 909.9K $ | 0.68 % |
| 38 | Commvault Systems Inc | 6,112 | 866.3K $ | 0.64 % |
| 39 | IDACORP Inc | 5,686 | 860.3K $ | 0.64 % |
| 40 | Summit Hotel Properties Inc | 121,477 | 851.6K $ | 0.63 % |
| 41 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 71,758 | 850.3K $ | 0.63 % |
| 42 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 6,974 | 849.4K $ | 0.63 % |
| 43 | Constellium SE | 26,653 | 849.4K $ | 0.63 % |
| 44 | Covista Inc | 6,713 | 836.8K $ | 0.62 % |
| 45 | WOODWARD INC | 1,954 | 831.3K $ | 0.62 % |
| 46 | Dropbox Inc | 30,067 | 825.9K $ | 0.61 % |
| 47 | Frontdoor Inc | 10,408 | 807.6K $ | 0.60 % |
| 48 | SSR Mining Inc | 28,541 | 807.1K $ | 0.60 % |
| 49 | MADISON SQUARE GARDEN SPORTS CORP | 2,006 | 806.1K $ | 0.60 % |
| 50 | Exelixis Inc | 14,769 | 803.6K $ | 0.60 % |
| 51 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | 5,126 | 792.1K $ | 0.59 % |
| 52 | Methode Electronics Inc | 41,005 | 777.9K $ | 0.58 % |
| 53 | Urban Edge Properties | 33,829 | 774K $ | 0.58 % |
| 54 | Clear Secure Inc | 13,872 | 773.1K $ | 0.58 % |
| 55 | NATERA INC | 2,831 | 768.5K $ | 0.57 % |
| 56 | LEONARDO DRS INC | 17,625 | 752.1K $ | 0.56 % |
| 57 | IonQ Inc | 13,630 | 725.9K $ | 0.54 % |
| 58 | OGE ENERGY CORP | 14,504 | 705.8K $ | 0.53 % |
| 59 | Innoviva Inc | 30,614 | 695.2K $ | 0.52 % |
| 60 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 9,233 | 689.9K $ | 0.51 % |
| 61 | Kennametal Inc | 19,375 | 679.1K $ | 0.51 % |
| 62 | Extreme Networks Inc | 20,959 | 678.4K $ | 0.50 % |
| 63 | Genesco Inc | 19,949 | 673.7K $ | 0.50 % |
| 64 | Agree Realty Corp | 8,879 | 672.5K $ | 0.50 % |
| 65 | TD SYNNEX Corp | 2,450 | 655K $ | 0.49 % |
| 66 | Tootsie Roll Industries Inc | 16,536 | 654K $ | 0.49 % |
| 67 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 28,528 | 649K $ | 0.48 % |
| 68 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 36,823 | 637.4K $ | 0.47 % |
| 69 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 18,007 | 637.3K $ | 0.47 % |
| 70 | Arrow Electronics Inc | 2,965 | 632.8K $ | 0.47 % |
| 71 | Enerflex Ltd | 25,566 | 626.6K $ | 0.47 % |
| 72 | Dynatrace Inc | 14,201 | 623.6K $ | 0.46 % |
| 73 | Perdoceo Education Corp | 19,424 | 621.6K $ | 0.46 % |
| 74 | Liquidia Corp | 7,620 | 607.5K $ | 0.45 % |
| 75 | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING LP | 17,235 | 607K $ | 0.45 % |
| 76 | Centerra Gold Inc | 37,472 | 594.3K $ | 0.44 % |
| 77 | Hinge Health Inc | 7,101 | 589.4K $ | 0.44 % |
| 78 | Vericel Corp | 13,221 | 588.2K $ | 0.44 % |
| 79 | First BanCorp/Puerto Rico | 22,407 | 584.2K $ | 0.43 % |
| 80 | F5 Inc | 1,400 | 582.3K $ | 0.43 % |
| 81 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 7,032 | 573.2K $ | 0.43 % |
| 82 | ARMOUR Residential REIT Inc | 32,804 | 572.4K $ | 0.43 % |
| 83 | Orchid Island Capital Inc | 82,016 | 571.7K $ | 0.43 % |
| 84 | Ducommun Inc | 3,075 | 569.5K $ | 0.42 % |
| 85 | Lands' End Inc | 53,299 | 558.6K $ | 0.42 % |
| 86 | Grand Canyon Education Inc | 3,858 | 552.1K $ | 0.41 % |
| 87 | Semtech Corp | 3,383 | 547.5K $ | 0.41 % |
| 88 | EverQuote Inc | 22,924 | 545.4K $ | 0.41 % |
| 89 | Knowles Corp | 13,138 | 545K $ | 0.41 % |
| 90 | IBEX Holdings Ltd | 17,782 | 540K $ | 0.40 % |
| 91 | Northeast Bank | 4,017 | 532.4K $ | 0.40 % |
| 92 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 26,397 | 519.5K $ | 0.39 % |
| 93 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp | 4,709 | 503.9K $ | 0.37 % |
| 94 | Chord Energy Corp | 4,387 | 501.4K $ | 0.37 % |
| 95 | RLI Corp | 8,482 | 501K $ | 0.37 % |
| 96 | Kforce Inc | 10,559 | 495.4K $ | 0.37 % |
| 97 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 574 | 481.8K $ | 0.36 % |
| 98 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 4,100 | 480K $ | 0.36 % |
| 99 | CHEMED CORP | 1,017 | 473.7K $ | 0.35 % |
| 100 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 6,718 | 465.8K $ | 0.35 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 2.5 %
- Technology 1.9 %
- Health care 0.6 %
- Energy 0.4 %
- Consumer staples 0.1 %
- Unattributed 94.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.1 %
- Canada 2.3 %
- Israel 1.7 %
- Ireland 1.7 %
- Bermuda 1.2 %
- France 0.7 %
- Puerto Rico 0.5 %
- Luxembourg 0.3 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Panama 0.1 %
- Mexico 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 224 | 117.8M $ | 91.14 % |
| 2 | Canada | 8 | 3M $ | 2.32 % |
| 3 | Israel | 7 | 2.2M $ | 1.74 % |
| 4 | Ireland | 1 | 2.2M $ | 1.72 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 2 | 1.6M $ | 1.21 % |
| 6 | France | 1 | 849.4K $ | 0.66 % |
| 7 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 584.2K $ | 0.45 % |
| 8 | Luxembourg | 2 | 352.6K $ | 0.27 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 326.4K $ | 0.25 % |
| 10 | Panama | 1 | 187.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 11 | Mexico | 1 | 116K $ | 0.09 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Virtus Small-Cap Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000041383