Holdings of Transamerica International Small Cap Value
ISIN US89355J5166
TRANSAMERICA FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 846.7M $ including 836M $ in equities, 98.7 %
- Positions
- 108 in 21 countries
- Top ten
- 23.1 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 1,448,900 | 30.4M $ | 3.59 % |
| 2 | Van Lanschot Kempen NV | 309,700 | 23.3M $ | 2.75 % |
| 3 | Horiba Ltd | 138,800 | 21.8M $ | 2.57 % |
| 4 | Motor Oil Hellas Corinth Refineries SA | 311,351 | 18.2M $ | 2.15 % |
| 5 | Eugene Technology Co Ltd | 238,509 | 18M $ | 2.13 % |
| 6 | Fuji Corp/Aichi | 393,900 | 17.6M $ | 2.08 % |
| 7 | AKER ASA | 128,700 | 17.3M $ | 2.04 % |
| 8 | IG Group Holdings PLC | 875,235 | 17.2M $ | 2.03 % |
| 9 | Qantas Airways Ltd | 2,269,700 | 15.8M $ | 1.87 % |
| 10 | Hikari Tsushin Inc | 63,900 | 15.6M $ | 1.85 % |
| 11 | BlueScope Steel Ltd | 670,300 | 15.4M $ | 1.82 % |
| 12 | Swissquote Group Holding SA | 291,360 | 15.2M $ | 1.79 % |
| 13 | Informa PLC | 1,250,427 | 15M $ | 1.77 % |
| 14 | Capcom Co Ltd | 587,400 | 14.8M $ | 1.74 % |
| 15 | Cloetta AB | 2,445,300 | 14.7M $ | 1.73 % |
| 16 | Elis SA | 495,500 | 14.2M $ | 1.68 % |
| 17 | CKD Corp | 381,300 | 13.9M $ | 1.64 % |
| 18 | USS Co Ltd | 1,094,200 | 13.8M $ | 1.63 % |
| 19 | Takasago Thermal Engineering Co Ltd | 505,900 | 13.4M $ | 1.58 % |
| 20 | ASMPT Ltd | 676,400 | 13M $ | 1.53 % |
| 21 | Protector Forsikring ASA | 236,700 | 12.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 22 | Logista Integral SA | 283,764 | 12.1M $ | 1.43 % |
| 23 | Euronext NV | 63,980 | 11.7M $ | 1.38 % |
| 24 | Sanwa Holdings Corp | 544,200 | 11.7M $ | 1.38 % |
| 25 | Buzzi SpA | 241,400 | 11.5M $ | 1.35 % |
| 26 | Organo Corp | 120,700 | 10.9M $ | 1.28 % |
| 27 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 1,017,500 | 10.8M $ | 1.28 % |
| 28 | Square Enix Holdings Co Ltd | 618,700 | 10.8M $ | 1.27 % |
| 29 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 185,000 | 10.5M $ | 1.24 % |
| 30 | D'ieteren Group | 50,308 | 10.4M $ | 1.23 % |
| 31 | Yonex Co Ltd | 636,200 | 10.4M $ | 1.22 % |
| 32 | Coface SA | 566,800 | 10.3M $ | 1.22 % |
| 33 | Clarkson PLC | 157,900 | 10.1M $ | 1.19 % |
| 34 | Elmos Semiconductor SE | 58,600 | 9.9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 35 | Nexans SA | 62,700 | 9.6M $ | 1.13 % |
| 36 | Nakanishi Inc | 500,600 | 9.5M $ | 1.12 % |
| 37 | SAF-Holland SE | 365,688 | 9.1M $ | 1.08 % |
| 38 | Var Energi ASA | 1,781,300 | 8.9M $ | 1.06 % |
| 39 | GMO internet group Inc | 328,500 | 8.8M $ | 1.04 % |
| 40 | DTS Corp | 1,166,300 | 8.5M $ | 1.00 % |
| 41 | Japan Petroleum Exploration Co Ltd | 759,800 | 8.5M $ | 1.00 % |
| 42 | Barratt Redrow PLC | 2,104,728 | 8.4M $ | 0.99 % |
| 43 | Virbac SACA | 21,000 | 8.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 44 | Morgan Sindall Group PLC | 136,700 | 8.2M $ | 0.96 % |
| 45 | Bellway PLC | 292,000 | 7.8M $ | 0.92 % |
| 46 | DWS Group GmbH & Co KGaA | 91,400 | 7.7M $ | 0.91 % |
| 47 | Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S | 668,428 | 7.4M $ | 0.88 % |
| 48 | SUSS MicroTec SE | 84,200 | 7.3M $ | 0.86 % |
| 49 | ICG PLC | 280,935 | 7.2M $ | 0.85 % |
| 50 | JCDecaux SE | 264,200 | 6.9M $ | 0.82 % |
| 51 | Kaufman & Broad SA | 233,429 | 6.8M $ | 0.81 % |
| 52 | A&D HOLON Holdings Co Ltd | 360,100 | 6.7M $ | 0.79 % |
| 53 | Savills PLC | 531,500 | 6.6M $ | 0.78 % |
| 54 | Dexerials Corp | 322,200 | 6.5M $ | 0.77 % |
| 55 | Charter Hall Group | 385,132 | 6.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 56 | Schouw & Co A/S | 65,567 | 6.3M $ | 0.74 % |
| 57 | Aurizon Holdings Ltd | 2,023,100 | 5.9M $ | 0.70 % |
| 58 | Pirelli & C SpA | 760,400 | 5.8M $ | 0.68 % |
| 59 | MEITEC Group Holdings Inc | 269,600 | 5.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 60 | ABG Sundal Collier Holding ASA | 7,420,267 | 5.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 61 | Token Corp | 66,100 | 5.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 62 | Trelleborg AB | 124,200 | 5.5M $ | 0.65 % |
| 63 | Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 361,400 | 5.4M $ | 0.64 % |
| 64 | Galilei Holdings Co Ltd | 236,900 | 5.1M $ | 0.60 % |
| 65 | Lancashire Holdings Ltd | 614,900 | 5M $ | 0.59 % |
| 66 | Fagron | 179,548 | 4.8M $ | 0.57 % |
| 67 | Strabag SE | 48,600 | 4.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 68 | Tikehau Capital SCA | 255,700 | 4.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 69 | RS Technologies Co Ltd | 120,800 | 4.7M $ | 0.55 % |
| 70 | Nichiha Corp | 234,900 | 4.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 71 | MatsukiyoCocokara & Co | 281,100 | 4.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 72 | Domino's Pizza Group PLC | 1,626,400 | 4.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 73 | Katitas Co Ltd | 206,100 | 4.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 74 | Burberry Group PLC | 270,400 | 4.4M $ | 0.51 % |
| 75 | Kadokawa Corp | 189,700 | 4.2M $ | 0.49 % |
| 76 | Vidrala SA | 37,125 | 3.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 77 | Starts Corp Inc | 122,400 | 3.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 78 | Eckert & Ziegler SE | 230,200 | 3.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 79 | Raisio Oyj | 1,208,883 | 3.6M $ | 0.42 % |
| 80 | Wakita & Co Ltd | 298,100 | 3.6M $ | 0.42 % |
| 81 | PCA Corp | 392,000 | 3.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 82 | Vivendi SE | 1,701,300 | 3.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 83 | Nippon Parking Development Co Ltd | 2,021,700 | 3.1M $ | 0.37 % |
| 84 | Fluidra SA | 131,900 | 2.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 85 | BFF Bank SpA | 858,600 | 2.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 86 | Value Added Technology Co Ltd | 233,600 | 2.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 87 | Kumiai Chemical Industry Co Ltd | 595,900 | 2.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 88 | Hosokawa Micron Corp | 85,200 | 2.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 89 | Nextage Co Ltd | 125,900 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 90 | Whitehaven Coal Ltd | 529,200 | 2.6M $ | 0.31 % |
| 91 | Great Eagle Holdings Ltd | 1,275,493 | 2.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 92 | TKC Corp | 102,700 | 2.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 93 | SGH Ltd | 79,600 | 2.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 94 | Enento Group Oyj | 140,300 | 2.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 95 | Yancoal Australia Ltd | 596,400 | 2.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 96 | Tokyotokeiba Co Ltd | 70,100 | 2.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 97 | Ratos AB | 544,200 | 2.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 98 | FULLCAST Holdings Co Ltd | 187,700 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 99 | Rathbones Group PLC | 90,000 | 2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 100 | Kaken Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 72,400 | 1.7M $ | 0.20 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 33.7 %
- EUR 31.5 %
- GBP 12.9 %
- AUD 6.1 %
- NOK 5.3 %
- SEK 2.7 %
- KRW 2.5 %
- HKD 1.9 %
- CHF 1.8 %
- DKK 1.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 33.7 %
- United Kingdom 12.9 %
- France 7.8 %
- Australia 6.1 %
- Netherlands 5.4 %
- Norway 5.3 %
- Germany 4.7 %
- Ireland 3.6 %
- Sweden 2.7 %
- South Korea 2.5 %
- Italy 2.4 %
- Spain 2.2 %
- Other countries 10.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 41 | 281.8M $ | 33.71 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 14 | 107.5M $ | 12.86 % |
| 3 | France | 9 | 65.3M $ | 7.82 % |
| 4 | Australia | 7 | 50.8M $ | 6.08 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 3 | 45.4M $ | 5.44 % |
| 6 | Norway | 4 | 44.2M $ | 5.29 % |
| 7 | Germany | 6 | 39.1M $ | 4.68 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 1 | 30.4M $ | 3.64 % |
| 9 | Sweden | 3 | 22.3M $ | 2.66 % |
| 10 | South Korea | 2 | 20.8M $ | 2.49 % |
| 11 | Italy | 3 | 20.1M $ | 2.41 % |
| 12 | Spain | 3 | 18.8M $ | 2.25 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Transamerica International Small Cap Value". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000039596