Holdings of U.S. Small Cap Growth Portfolio
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2B $ including 2.2B $ in equities, 109.7 %
- Positions
- 553 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 16.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The DFA Investment Trust Company | 16,474,630 | 190.6M $ | 9.63 % |
| 2 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 28,163 | 16.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 3 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 27,467 | 15.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 4 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 20,209 | 15M $ | 0.76 % |
| 5 | CROWN HOLDINGS INC | 122,820 | 14.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 6 | Hasbro Inc | 145,653 | 13.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 7 | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 62,859 | 12.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 8 | MURPHY USA INC | 21,049 | 12.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 9 | Exelixis Inc | 237,877 | 12.6M $ | 0.64 % |
| 10 | Allegion plc | 78,988 | 12.4M $ | 0.63 % |
| 11 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 126,858 | 12.4M $ | 0.63 % |
| 12 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 34,925 | 12.1M $ | 0.61 % |
| 13 | Five Below Inc | 54,502 | 11.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 14 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 143,312 | 11.8M $ | 0.60 % |
| 15 | Service Corp International/US | 133,361 | 11.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 16 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 59,292 | 11.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 17 | Brinker International Inc | 52,887 | 11.3M $ | 0.57 % |
| 18 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 68,228 | 10.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 19 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 476,975 | 10.5M $ | 0.53 % |
| 20 | Encompass Health Corp | 93,231 | 10.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 21 | Donaldson Co Inc | 109,740 | 10.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 22 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | 89,446 | 10.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 23 | SEI Investments Co | 99,046 | 10.2M $ | 0.52 % |
| 24 | New York Times Co/The | 135,648 | 10.2M $ | 0.51 % |
| 25 | Avery Dennison Corp | 59,483 | 10.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 26 | DraftKings Inc | 429,229 | 10.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 27 | Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | 72,435 | 10M $ | 0.51 % |
| 28 | Bentley Systems Inc | 280,359 | 9.9M $ | 0.50 % |
| 29 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 116,118 | 9.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 30 | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 27,072 | 9.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 31 | Primerica Inc | 30,144 | 9.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 32 | CHEMED CORP | 18,069 | 9.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 33 | Dutch Bros Inc | 141,226 | 9.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 34 | Autoliv Inc | 74,566 | 9.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 35 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | 130,741 | 9.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 36 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 65,924 | 9.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 37 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 103,119 | 9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 38 | InterDigital Inc | 29,424 | 9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 39 | TTM Technologies Inc | 77,296 | 8.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 40 | Valmont Industries Inc | 18,348 | 8.8M $ | 0.45 % |
| 41 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 475,482 | 8.8M $ | 0.45 % |
| 42 | Aramark | 154,275 | 8.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 43 | POWELL INDUSTRIES INC | 41,820 | 8.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 44 | Victoria's Secret & Co | 97,503 | 8.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 45 | Federal Signal Corp | 69,015 | 8.6M $ | 0.44 % |
| 46 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 42,097 | 8.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 47 | NewMarket Corp | 10,029 | 8.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 48 | AECOM | 117,464 | 8.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 49 | Maplebear Inc | 189,611 | 8.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 50 | Argan Inc | 14,825 | 8.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 51 | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 159,310 | 8.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 52 | Best Buy Co Inc | 95,919 | 8.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 53 | Toro Co/The | 88,669 | 8.1M $ | 0.41 % |
| 54 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 23,274 | 8M $ | 0.41 % |
| 55 | Ryder System Inc | 31,204 | 8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 56 | FactSet Research Systems Inc | 30,377 | 8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 57 | Morningstar Inc | 41,162 | 7.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 58 | Insulet Corp | 47,823 | 7.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 59 | Tetra Tech Inc | 237,828 | 7.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 60 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 44,888 | 7.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | Dynatrace Inc | 176,773 | 7.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 62 | Sanmina Corp | 42,171 | 7.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 63 | Core & Main Inc | 177,907 | 7.8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 64 | Hexcel Corp | 75,175 | 7.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 65 | Coca-Cola Consolidated Inc | 40,834 | 7.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 66 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 40,804 | 7.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 67 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 76,538 | 7.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 68 | WEX Inc | 40,750 | 7.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 69 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 25,922 | 7.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 70 | Gen Digital Inc | 276,112 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 71 | MSA Safety Inc | 39,716 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 72 | Archrock Inc | 210,347 | 7.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 73 | Pool Corp | 40,071 | 7.4M $ | 0.38 % |
| 74 | Acushnet Holdings Corp | 73,215 | 7.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 75 | Everus Construction Group Inc | 58,729 | 7.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 76 | Weatherford International PLC | 83,832 | 7.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 77 | Crocs Inc | 57,014 | 7.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 78 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 58,136 | 7.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 79 | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 28,146 | 7.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 80 | DaVita Inc | 29,585 | 7.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 81 | Mueller Industries Inc | 106,906 | 7.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 82 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 31,680 | 7.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 83 | Hecla Mining Co | 497,310 | 7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 84 | Eagle Materials Inc | 34,179 | 7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 85 | Dycom Industries Inc | 17,387 | 7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 86 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 42,667 | 6.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 87 | Credit Acceptance Corp | 12,166 | 6.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 88 | Littelfuse Inc | 15,555 | 6.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 89 | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | 117,024 | 6.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 90 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 91,286 | 6.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 91 | Evercore Inc | 21,300 | 6.8M $ | 0.35 % |
| 92 | SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | 111,471 | 6.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 93 | FormFactor Inc | 63,084 | 6.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 94 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 111,474 | 6.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 95 | Clear Secure Inc | 119,910 | 6.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 96 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 64,811 | 6.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 97 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 50,622 | 6.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 98 | Rambus Inc | 71,892 | 6.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 99 | Qualys Inc | 44,878 | 6.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 100 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 559,003 | 6.5M $ | 0.33 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 8.8 %
- Industrials 0.8 %
- Consumer staples 0.6 %
- Technology 0.2 %
- Materials 0.2 %
- Unattributed 89.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 98.4 %
- Ireland 0.6 %
- Canada 0.3 %
- Bermuda 0.3 %
- Bahamas 0.2 %
- Marshall Islands 0.1 %
- Cayman Islands 0.1 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
- Luxembourg 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 540 | 2.1B $ | 98.38 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 12.6M $ | 0.58 % |
| 3 | Canada | 2 | 7.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 4 | 7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 5 | Bahamas | 1 | 3.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 6 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 9 | Luxembourg | 1 | 124.6K $ | 0.01 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of U.S. Small Cap Growth Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000039439