Holdings of Hennessy Technology Fund
Hennessy Funds Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 9.6M $ including 9.3M $ in equities, 97.5 %
- Positions
- 60 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 19.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 3,703 | 205K $ | 2.14 % |
| 2 | Accenture PLC | 1,131 | 187.7K $ | 1.96 % |
| 3 | DOCUSIGN INC | 3,393 | 186K $ | 1.94 % |
| 4 | EPAM Systems Inc | 1,756 | 185.4K $ | 1.93 % |
| 5 | Atlassian Corp | 1,814 | 183.2K $ | 1.91 % |
| 6 | Globant SA | 4,952 | 181.2K $ | 1.89 % |
| 7 | Adobe Inc | 719 | 180K $ | 1.88 % |
| 8 | KAROOOOO LTD | 2,777 | 178.4K $ | 1.86 % |
| 9 | Autodesk Inc | 750 | 175.7K $ | 1.83 % |
| 10 | Gartner Inc | 1,150 | 173.7K $ | 1.81 % |
| 11 | ePlus Inc | 1,877 | 173.5K $ | 1.81 % |
| 12 | Vontier Corp | 5,356 | 172.1K $ | 1.80 % |
| 13 | CGI Inc | 2,347 | 171.7K $ | 1.79 % |
| 14 | Arlo Technologies Inc | 11,651 | 171.5K $ | 1.79 % |
| 15 | ScanSource Inc | 3,013 | 170.6K $ | 1.78 % |
| 16 | Infosys Ltd | 14,155 | 170.3K $ | 1.78 % |
| 17 | NetApp Inc | 946 | 168.9K $ | 1.76 % |
| 18 | CDW Corp/DE | 1,139 | 168.4K $ | 1.76 % |
| 19 | Amdocs Ltd | 2,991 | 166.7K $ | 1.74 % |
| 20 | PagerDuty Inc | 15,616 | 165.2K $ | 1.72 % |
| 21 | Ingram Micro Holding Corp | 5,850 | 165K $ | 1.72 % |
| 22 | Progress Software Corp | 4,035 | 163.8K $ | 1.71 % |
| 23 | InterDigital Inc | 537 | 163.7K $ | 1.71 % |
| 24 | Logitech International SA | 1,594 | 163.4K $ | 1.70 % |
| 25 | OneSpan Inc | 10,428 | 161.4K $ | 1.68 % |
| 26 | Appfolio Inc | 891 | 160.5K $ | 1.68 % |
| 27 | Motorola Solutions Inc | 363 | 158.2K $ | 1.65 % |
| 28 | Arista Networks Inc | 875 | 157.8K $ | 1.65 % |
| 29 | NVIDIA Corp | 781 | 156.8K $ | 1.64 % |
| 30 | TripAdvisor Inc | 11,041 | 156.4K $ | 1.63 % |
| 31 | Cargurus Inc | 4,282 | 155.2K $ | 1.62 % |
| 32 | Apple Inc | 501 | 154.8K $ | 1.62 % |
| 33 | Yelp Inc | 5,820 | 153.8K $ | 1.61 % |
| 34 | Hackett Group Inc/The | 14,320 | 153.5K $ | 1.60 % |
| 35 | Everpure Inc | 1,985 | 153.2K $ | 1.60 % |
| 36 | Fortinet Inc | 945 | 153K $ | 1.60 % |
| 37 | Alphabet Inc | 429 | 153K $ | 1.60 % |
| 38 | GoDaddy Inc | 1,824 | 150.9K $ | 1.58 % |
| 39 | Clear Secure Inc | 2,700 | 149.1K $ | 1.56 % |
| 40 | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC | 174 | 149K $ | 1.55 % |
| 41 | Extreme Networks Inc | 4,883 | 147.2K $ | 1.54 % |
| 42 | Kimball Electronics Inc | 5,906 | 146.1K $ | 1.52 % |
| 43 | Meta Platforms Inc | 261 | 145.3K $ | 1.52 % |
| 44 | Ituran Location and Control Ltd | 2,610 | 144K $ | 1.50 % |
| 45 | Celestica Inc | 430 | 142.5K $ | 1.49 % |
| 46 | Jabil Inc | 452 | 142.4K $ | 1.49 % |
| 47 | Qualys Inc | 977 | 141.4K $ | 1.48 % |
| 48 | Oracle Corp | 1,077 | 139.9K $ | 1.46 % |
| 49 | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 255 | 138.9K $ | 1.45 % |
| 50 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 13,930 | 136.7K $ | 1.43 % |
| 51 | Teradata Corp | 4,406 | 136.5K $ | 1.42 % |
| 52 | ASML Holding NV | 83 | 135.2K $ | 1.41 % |
| 53 | Diebold Nixdorf Inc | 1,806 | 132.9K $ | 1.39 % |
| 54 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 1,126 | 132.3K $ | 1.38 % |
| 55 | Applied Materials Inc | 252 | 127.9K $ | 1.34 % |
| 56 | Micron Technology Inc | 151 | 124.3K $ | 1.30 % |
| 57 | Lam Research Corp | 422 | 123.7K $ | 1.29 % |
| 58 | QUALCOMM Inc | 823 | 121.5K $ | 1.27 % |
| 59 | KLA Corp | 637 | 116.5K $ | 1.22 % |
| 60 | Sandisk Corp | 84 | 102K $ | 1.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 33.6 %
- Communication 3.2 %
- Materials 1.6 %
- Unattributed 61.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 82.4 %
- Canada 3.4 %
- Ireland 2.0 %
- Luxembourg 1.9 %
- Singapore 1.9 %
- India 1.8 %
- Guernsey 1.8 %
- Switzerland 1.7 %
- Israel 1.5 %
- Netherlands 1.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 50 | 7.7M $ | 82.44 % |
| 2 | Canada | 2 | 314.2K $ | 3.36 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 1 | 187.7K $ | 2.01 % |
| 4 | Luxembourg | 1 | 181.2K $ | 1.94 % |
| 5 | Singapore | 1 | 178.4K $ | 1.91 % |
| 6 | India | 1 | 170.3K $ | 1.82 % |
| 7 | Guernsey | 1 | 166.7K $ | 1.78 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 1 | 163.4K $ | 1.75 % |
| 9 | Israel | 1 | 144K $ | 1.54 % |
| 10 | Netherlands | 1 | 135.2K $ | 1.45 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Hennessy Technology Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000038532