Holdings of GMO Benchmark-Free Fund
GMO TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 1.1B $ in equities, 80.4 %
- Positions
- 931 in 47 countries
- Top ten
- 24.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Empire Co Ltd | 7,400 | 262.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 502 | Pegatron Corp | 93,000 | 262.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 503 | NOS SGPS SA | 42,197 | 259.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 504 | MGIC Investment Corp | 10,068 | 253.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 505 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 17,000 | 252.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 506 | WPG Holdings Ltd | 67,000 | 251.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 507 | POSCO Holdings Inc | 3,552 | 251.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 508 | Global Payments Inc | 3,292 | 248.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 509 | Banca IFIS SpA | 10,516 | 248.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 510 | Pagseguro Digital Ltd | 26,300 | 245.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 511 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 3,369 | 244.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 512 | Quang Ngai Sugar JSC | 134,700 | 243.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 513 | China Conch Venture Holdings Ltd | 179,500 | 243K $ | 0.02 % |
| 514 | Huntington Bancshares Inc/OH | 14,768 | 241.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 515 | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | 18,651 | 241.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 516 | Saudi Awwal Bank | 26,709 | 241K $ | 0.02 % |
| 517 | Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | 21,671 | 238.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 518 | Etablissements Maurel et Prom SA | 22,387 | 235.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 519 | Harvey Norman Holdings Ltd | 70,335 | 232.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 520 | Precision Drilling Corp | 2,600 | 232.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 521 | Socionext Inc | 13,900 | 229.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 522 | Gerdau SA | 50,695 | 228.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 523 | Colgate-Palmolive Co | 2,531 | 228.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 524 | HALLIBURTON COMPANY | 5,852 | 227.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 525 | Kenvue Inc | 13,118 | 226.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 526 | Atlassian Corp | 2,100 | 226K $ | 0.02 % |
| 527 | Zigup PLC | 35,451 | 224K $ | 0.02 % |
| 528 | KB Home | 4,561 | 222.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 529 | ITV PLC | 202,384 | 221.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 530 | Hanwa Co Ltd | 18,600 | 221.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 531 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 4,202 | 217.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 532 | Randstad NV | 7,039 | 215.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 533 | Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd | 12,400 | 215.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 534 | PICC Property & Casualty Co Ltd | 116,000 | 215.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 535 | Volvo AB | 6,113 | 215.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 536 | Sinopharm Group Co Ltd | 99,600 | 214.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 537 | Bekaert SA | 4,449 | 214.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 538 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 17,200 | 213K $ | 0.02 % |
| 539 | SSAB AB | 20,650 | 212.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 540 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 62,584 | 211.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 541 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 10,390 | 211.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 542 | Enova International Inc | 1,304 | 210.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 543 | Tsugami Corp | 5,300 | 209.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 544 | Paragon Banking Group PLC | 20,286 | 208.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 545 | Roper Technologies Inc | 639 | 208K $ | 0.02 % |
| 546 | Saigon Beer Alcohol Beverage Corp | 116,200 | 207.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 547 | CDW Corp/DE | 1,645 | 206.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 548 | Teleperformance SE | 2,778 | 203.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 549 | Odfjell Drilling Ltd | 21,440 | 203.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 550 | Keller Group PLC | 6,333 | 202.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 551 | GS Holdings Corp | 4,172 | 200.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 552 | Regional Container Lines PCL | 207,200 | 200.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 553 | PVH Corp | 2,112 | 197K $ | 0.02 % |
| 554 | IDOM Inc | 23,000 | 195K $ | 0.01 % |
| 555 | Vodafone Group PLC | 129,011 | 193.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 556 | Perseus Mining Ltd | 51,623 | 193.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 557 | DWS Group GmbH & Co KGaA | 2,682 | 192.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 558 | Ramelius Resources Ltd | 82,659 | 192.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 559 | Western Union Co/The | 23,716 | 192.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 560 | REN - Redes Energeticas Nacionais SGPS SA | 46,672 | 192.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 561 | First Solar Inc | 621 | 190.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 562 | Skyworks Solutions Inc | 2,442 | 190.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 563 | Torex Gold Resources Inc | 4,116 | 188.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 564 | VTech Holdings Ltd | 28,600 | 186.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 565 | Mega Lifesciences PCL | 168,700 | 186.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 566 | Sino Biopharmaceutical Ltd | 292,000 | 186.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 567 | Itochu Enex Co Ltd | 15,000 | 184K $ | 0.01 % |
| 568 | ASR Nederland NV | 2,456 | 183.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 569 | Nitto Denko Corp | 9,800 | 183.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 570 | VICI Properties Inc | 6,449 | 182K $ | 0.01 % |
| 571 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | 6,050 | 181.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 572 | EDP SA | 35,664 | 181.6K $ | 0.01 % |
| 573 | Aberdeen Group PLC | 54,388 | 181.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 574 | Santos Ltd | 32,277 | 181.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 575 | Credito Emiliano SpA | 9,917 | 178K $ | 0.01 % |
| 576 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 11,372 | 177.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 577 | Fox Corp | 2,774 | 177.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 578 | UNIQA Insurance Group AG | 8,843 | 176.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 579 | Nippon Kayaku Co Ltd | 13,100 | 175.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 580 | Beijing Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 44,500 | 175.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 581 | First Resources Ltd | 84,500 | 175.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 582 | Ricoh Co Ltd | 19,100 | 174.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 583 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 51 | 174K $ | 0.01 % |
| 584 | Paycom Software Inc | 1,244 | 173.7K $ | 0.01 % |
| 585 | Canon Inc | 6,500 | 172.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 586 | Sandoz Group AG | 2,051 | 172.5K $ | 0.01 % |
| 587 | LKQ Corp | 6,353 | 172.3K $ | 0.01 % |
| 588 | Autoliv Inc | 1,336 | 169.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 589 | PetroVietNam Ca Mau Fertilizer JSC | 112,100 | 169.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 590 | PPG Industries Inc | 1,499 | 169.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 591 | UOL Group Ltd | 21,100 | 167.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 592 | Nichias Corp | 7,500 | 166.1K $ | 0.01 % |
| 593 | Gen Digital Inc | 6,395 | 164.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 594 | Societe Generale SA | 1,971 | 163.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 595 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 4,145 | 161.4K $ | 0.01 % |
| 596 | Nippon Light Metal Holdings Co Ltd | 8,100 | 161.2K $ | 0.01 % |
| 597 | Komeri Co Ltd | 7,400 | 160.9K $ | 0.01 % |
| 598 | Delek Group Ltd | 523 | 160.8K $ | 0.01 % |
| 599 | EBARA CORP | 4,500 | 160K $ | 0.01 % |
| 600 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 640 | 159.2K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 6.9 %
- Technology 5.6 %
- Health care 3.8 %
- Industrials 2.3 %
- Materials 1.9 %
- Communication 1.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.4 %
- Energy 1.1 %
- Consumer staples 1.0 %
- Utilities 0.1 %
- Unattributed 74.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 47.5 %
- JPY 18.7 %
- EUR 9.4 %
- TWD 4.2 %
- KRW 4.2 %
- HKD 3.0 %
- GBP 1.6 %
- AUD 1.6 %
- CAD 1.6 %
- THB 1.3 %
- CHF 1.0 %
- NOK 0.9 %
- SEK 0.9 %
- INR 0.6 %
- SGD 0.6 %
- DKK 0.4 %
- SAR 0.4 %
- PLN 0.4 %
- ILS 0.3 %
- HUF 0.3 %
- VND 0.2 %
- IDR 0.2 %
- TRY 0.1 %
- AED 0.1 %
- KWD 0.1 %
- BRL 0.1 %
- ZAR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 42.8 %
- Japan 18.8 %
- Taiwan 4.2 %
- South Korea 4.2 %
- Canada 3.5 %
- United Kingdom 2.6 %
- Netherlands 2.3 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.2 %
- Spain 2.0 %
- France 1.9 %
- Australia 1.6 %
- Germany 1.5 %
- Other countries 12.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 204 | 449.2M $ | 42.76 % |
| 2 | Japan | 213 | 197.9M $ | 18.84 % |
| 3 | Taiwan | 28 | 44.6M $ | 4.25 % |
| 4 | South Korea | 24 | 44.2M $ | 4.21 % |
| 5 | Canada | 36 | 37.1M $ | 3.53 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 35 | 27M $ | 2.57 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 21 | 24.6M $ | 2.34 % |
| 8 | Hong Kong SAR China | 39 | 23M $ | 2.19 % |
| 9 | Spain | 13 | 20.6M $ | 1.96 % |
| 10 | France | 23 | 19.7M $ | 1.87 % |
| 11 | Australia | 22 | 17M $ | 1.62 % |
| 12 | Germany | 16 | 15.8M $ | 1.50 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of GMO Benchmark-Free Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000033464