Holdings of Royce International Premier Fund
ROYCE FUND · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 68.8M $ including 63.3M $ in equities, 92.0 %
- Positions
- 59 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 32.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XP Power Ltd | 113,523 | 2.9M $ | 4.25 % |
| 2 | DIPLOMA PLC | 27,658 | 2.6M $ | 3.80 % |
| 3 | DiscoverIE Group PLC | 284,940 | 2.6M $ | 3.71 % |
| 4 | Dexerials Corp | 83,600 | 2.2M $ | 3.23 % |
| 5 | Riken Keiki Co Ltd | 96,600 | 2.2M $ | 3.23 % |
| 6 | Maruwa Co Ltd/Aichi | 5,000 | 2.2M $ | 3.22 % |
| 7 | Carel Industries SpA | 60,334 | 2.2M $ | 3.18 % |
| 8 | Halma PLC | 39,105 | 2M $ | 2.97 % |
| 9 | USS Co Ltd | 167,800 | 2M $ | 2.85 % |
| 10 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 8,108 | 1.7M $ | 2.49 % |
| 11 | Triveni Turbine Ltd | 215,072 | 1.6M $ | 2.28 % |
| 12 | VZ Holding AG | 7,867 | 1.5M $ | 2.14 % |
| 13 | SOL SpA | 22,153 | 1.5M $ | 2.14 % |
| 14 | Zuken Inc | 51,000 | 1.4M $ | 2.10 % |
| 15 | AIA Engineering Ltd | 26,953 | 1.4M $ | 2.10 % |
| 16 | Cellebrite DI Ltd | 90,085 | 1.3M $ | 1.91 % |
| 17 | BML Inc | 59,200 | 1.3M $ | 1.90 % |
| 18 | Baltic Classifieds Group PLC | 501,292 | 1.3M $ | 1.82 % |
| 19 | CTS Eventim AG & Co KGaA | 20,863 | 1.2M $ | 1.77 % |
| 20 | Kardex Holding AG | 4,278 | 1.2M $ | 1.74 % |
| 21 | Robertet SA | 1,259 | 1.2M $ | 1.68 % |
| 22 | CAE Inc | 46,047 | 1.2M $ | 1.67 % |
| 23 | Cochlear Ltd | 13,209 | 1.1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 24 | OBIC Business Consultants Co Ltd | 28,800 | 1.1M $ | 1.57 % |
| 25 | Business Engineering Corp | 176,000 | 1.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 26 | Smartcraft Group AB | 672,025 | 1.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 27 | Nice Ltd | 11,795 | 1.1M $ | 1.56 % |
| 28 | FirstService Corp | 7,018 | 997.3K $ | 1.45 % |
| 29 | Accelleron Industries AG | 9,495 | 976K $ | 1.42 % |
| 30 | Ashtead Technology Holdings plc | 171,751 | 944.5K $ | 1.37 % |
| 31 | CVS GROUP PLC | 60,275 | 938K $ | 1.36 % |
| 32 | Planisware SA | 44,012 | 914.8K $ | 1.33 % |
| 33 | DO & CO AG | 3,602 | 894K $ | 1.30 % |
| 34 | Rightmove PLC | 131,917 | 767.2K $ | 1.11 % |
| 35 | IMCD NV | 8,478 | 765.6K $ | 1.11 % |
| 36 | SigmaRoc PLC | 445,472 | 756.3K $ | 1.10 % |
| 37 | Medistim ASA | 32,535 | 753K $ | 1.09 % |
| 38 | Daiei Kankyo Co Ltd | 28,600 | 666.6K $ | 0.97 % |
| 39 | Metso Oyj | 38,066 | 661.8K $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | Helios Towers PLC | 233,638 | 620.8K $ | 0.90 % |
| 41 | COHORT PLC | 37,677 | 614.8K $ | 0.89 % |
| 42 | Atoss Software SE | 7,920 | 605.5K $ | 0.88 % |
| 43 | GABLER GROUP AG | 14,230 | 601.7K $ | 0.87 % |
| 44 | Meitav Investment House Ltd | 13,291 | 578.3K $ | 0.84 % |
| 45 | Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd | 28,587 | 550.5K $ | 0.80 % |
| 46 | Torishima Pump Manufacturing Co Ltd | 30,700 | 531.1K $ | 0.77 % |
| 47 | NICE Information Service Co Ltd | 57,307 | 508K $ | 0.74 % |
| 48 | XRF Scientific Ltd | 420,797 | 503.5K $ | 0.73 % |
| 49 | Netwealth Group Ltd | 31,255 | 444.4K $ | 0.65 % |
| 50 | JDC Group AG | 16,192 | 420K $ | 0.61 % |
| 51 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 35,525 | 394.9K $ | 0.57 % |
| 52 | GLOBALDATA PLC | 391,537 | 388K $ | 0.56 % |
| 53 | Asseco Poland SA | 8,221 | 366.3K $ | 0.53 % |
| 54 | Hemnet Group AB | 46,118 | 350.1K $ | 0.51 % |
| 55 | Enento Group Oyj | 21,507 | 350K $ | 0.51 % |
| 56 | Lectra | 17,827 | 349.7K $ | 0.51 % |
| 57 | Antin Infrastructure Partners SA | 34,041 | 343.9K $ | 0.50 % |
| 58 | Dynavox Group AB | 55,949 | 337.4K $ | 0.49 % |
| 59 | Karnov Group AB | 46,149 | 324.2K $ | 0.47 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- GBP 26.6 %
- JPY 23.3 %
- EUR 21.6 %
- CHF 5.8 %
- INR 5.6 %
- USD 5.3 %
- SEK 3.3 %
- AUD 3.3 %
- CAD 1.8 %
- NOK 1.2 %
- ILS 0.9 %
- KRW 0.8 %
- PLN 0.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.3 %
- United Kingdom 21.9 %
- France 7.1 %
- Italy 5.8 %
- Switzerland 5.8 %
- India 5.6 %
- Israel 4.7 %
- Singapore 4.6 %
- Germany 4.5 %
- Canada 3.4 %
- Sweden 3.3 %
- Australia 3.3 %
- Other countries 6.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 10 | 14.7M $ | 23.27 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 12 | 13.9M $ | 21.94 % |
| 3 | France | 5 | 4.5M $ | 7.08 % |
| 4 | Italy | 2 | 3.7M $ | 5.78 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 3 | 3.7M $ | 5.77 % |
| 6 | India | 3 | 3.6M $ | 5.63 % |
| 7 | Israel | 3 | 3M $ | 4.68 % |
| 8 | Singapore | 1 | 2.9M $ | 4.62 % |
| 9 | Germany | 4 | 2.8M $ | 4.49 % |
| 10 | Canada | 2 | 2.2M $ | 3.40 % |
| 11 | Sweden | 4 | 2.1M $ | 3.29 % |
| 12 | Australia | 3 | 2.1M $ | 3.26 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Royce International Premier Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000030672