Holdings of EP Emerging Markets Fund
INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 131.5M $ including 117.4M $ in equities, 89.2 %
- Positions
- 61 in 18 countries
- Top ten
- 30.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 50,000 | 8.7M $ | 6.62 % |
| 2 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 75,000 | 5.5M $ | 4.22 % |
| 3 | British American Tobacco PLC | 75,000 | 4.6M $ | 3.49 % |
| 4 | Astra International Tbk PT | 12,500,000 | 3.5M $ | 2.69 % |
| 5 | Telkom Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | 24,000,000 | 3.5M $ | 2.66 % |
| 6 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 1,000,000 | 3.1M $ | 2.36 % |
| 7 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 200,000 | 3M $ | 2.32 % |
| 8 | Vale SA | 200,000 | 3M $ | 2.29 % |
| 9 | WEG SA | 300,000 | 2.8M $ | 2.12 % |
| 10 | Kimberly-Clark de Mexico SAB de CV | 1,200,000 | 2.8M $ | 2.12 % |
| 11 | Zhejiang Cfmoto Power Co Ltd | 60,000 | 2.7M $ | 2.07 % |
| 12 | Luzhou Laojiao Co Ltd | 200,000 | 2.7M $ | 2.05 % |
| 13 | Saudi Arabian Oil Co | 375,000 | 2.6M $ | 2.01 % |
| 14 | ANTA Sports Products Ltd | 250,000 | 2.5M $ | 1.91 % |
| 15 | Hyundai Glovis Co Ltd | 18,000 | 2.5M $ | 1.88 % |
| 16 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 40,000 | 2.4M $ | 1.86 % |
| 17 | ASPEED Technology Inc | 5,500 | 2.4M $ | 1.83 % |
| 18 | Ambev SA | 750,000 | 2.4M $ | 1.80 % |
| 19 | Mouwasat Medical Services Co | 138,300 | 2.3M $ | 1.75 % |
| 20 | JSE Ltd | 250,000 | 2.3M $ | 1.73 % |
| 21 | B2Gold Corp | 600,000 | 2.3M $ | 1.71 % |
| 22 | Bolsa Mexicana de Valores SAB de CV | 1,000,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.69 % |
| 23 | Grab Holdings Ltd | 625,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.66 % |
| 24 | BGF retail Co Ltd | 25,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.65 % |
| 25 | United Tractors Tbk PT | 1,500,000 | 2M $ | 1.52 % |
| 26 | NC Corp | 12,000 | 2M $ | 1.48 % |
| 27 | Arca Continental SAB de CV | 170,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.48 % |
| 28 | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands | 135,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.47 % |
| 29 | Bank Central Asia Tbk PT | 5,500,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.47 % |
| 30 | CSPC Pharmaceutical Group Ltd | 1,750,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.46 % |
| 31 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 1,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.43 % |
| 32 | Richter Gedeon Nyrt | 50,000 | 1.9M $ | 1.42 % |
| 33 | NAVER Corp | 12,000 | 1.7M $ | 1.31 % |
| 34 | FMC Corp | 150,000 | 1.6M $ | 1.22 % |
| 35 | Realtek Semiconductor Corp | 75,000 | 1.6M $ | 1.18 % |
| 36 | China Overseas Property Holdings Ltd | 3,250,000 | 1.4M $ | 1.08 % |
| 37 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 100,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.99 % |
| 38 | Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd | 110,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.97 % |
| 39 | Chongqing Fuling Zhacai Group Co Ltd | 700,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | S-1 Corp | 25,000 | 1.2M $ | 0.94 % |
| 41 | Hangzhou Robam Appliances Co Ltd | 499,904 | 1.2M $ | 0.90 % |
| 42 | Poya International Co Ltd | 51,005 | 1.1M $ | 0.86 % |
| 43 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 40,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 44 | Unilever Indonesia Tbk PT | 11,000,000 | 1.1M $ | 0.82 % |
| 45 | Mr Price Group Ltd | 100,000 | 1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 46 | AIA Engineering Ltd | 20,000 | 962.1K $ | 0.73 % |
| 47 | Orion Corp/Republic of Korea | 9,000 | 825.4K $ | 0.63 % |
| 48 | Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co Ltd | 35,000 | 824K $ | 0.63 % |
| 49 | Jiangsu Yanghe Distillery Co Ltd | 125,000 | 794.3K $ | 0.60 % |
| 50 | Mphasis Ltd | 32,060 | 788.9K $ | 0.60 % |
| 51 | Castrol India Ltd | 400,000 | 776.2K $ | 0.59 % |
| 52 | ENN Energy Holdings Ltd | 125,000 | 748K $ | 0.57 % |
| 53 | Shandong WIT Dyne Health Co Ltd | 190,000 | 732K $ | 0.56 % |
| 54 | Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV | 250,000 | 725.3K $ | 0.55 % |
| 55 | Anhui Conch Cement Co Ltd | 300,000 | 706.8K $ | 0.54 % |
| 56 | Formosa Plastics Corp | 400,000 | 672.6K $ | 0.51 % |
| 57 | Thai Beverage PCL | 1,500,000 | 538.8K $ | 0.41 % |
| 58 | Indraprastha Gas Ltd | 300,000 | 477.7K $ | 0.36 % |
| 59 | GMM Pfaudler Ltd | 50,000 | 452.8K $ | 0.34 % |
| 60 | DMCI Holdings Inc | 3,200,000 | 382.1K $ | 0.29 % |
| 61 | GOLFZON Co Ltd | 12,500 | 342.7K $ | 0.26 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 12.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.2 %
- Consumer staples 3.9 %
- Materials 2.6 %
- Communication 2.1 %
- Financials 1.6 %
- Unattributed 73.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- KRW 16.5 %
- HKD 10.9 %
- CNY 10.9 %
- IDR 10.3 %
- TWD 9.6 %
- BRL 9.6 %
- USD 8.4 %
- MXN 7.5 %
- ZAR 6.7 %
- SAR 4.2 %
- INR 2.9 %
- HUF 1.6 %
- SGD 0.5 %
- PHP 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- South Korea 16.5 %
- China 11.5 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 10.3 %
- Indonesia 10.3 %
- Taiwan 9.6 %
- Brazil 9.6 %
- Mexico 7.5 %
- Saudi Arabia 4.2 %
- United Kingdom 3.9 %
- Cayman Islands 3.5 %
- India 2.9 %
- South Africa 2.8 %
- Other countries 7.3 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Korea | 8 | 19.4M $ | 16.54 % |
| 2 | China | 10 | 13.5M $ | 11.49 % |
| 3 | Hong Kong SAR China | 6 | 12.1M $ | 10.31 % |
| 4 | Indonesia | 5 | 12M $ | 10.26 % |
| 5 | Taiwan | 5 | 11.3M $ | 9.64 % |
| 6 | Brazil | 4 | 11.3M $ | 9.60 % |
| 7 | Mexico | 5 | 8.8M $ | 7.49 % |
| 8 | Saudi Arabia | 2 | 4.9M $ | 4.21 % |
| 9 | United Kingdom | 1 | 4.6M $ | 3.91 % |
| 10 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 4.1M $ | 3.51 % |
| 11 | India | 5 | 3.5M $ | 2.95 % |
| 12 | South Africa | 2 | 3.3M $ | 2.82 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of EP Emerging Markets Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000030491